Indian National Finals Rodeo 2021
Saturday, October 23, 2021 - Day 5
RED / White / Blue -
VETRANS DAY
- 8:00 AM Classic Ropes present Jr. Roper Championships (alternate arena)
- 9:00 AM Church Service (Redwood Room)
- 11:00 AM INFR Consolation round and JR./SR. Rodeo World Championship Round
- 4:00 PM Hall of Fame Luncheon (Arena VIP Bar)
*Tickets available for sale at the INFR Information Booth - 6:30 PM INFR World Championship Round
- 10:15 PM Buckle Ceremony (Grandview Lounge)
2021 INFR PERFORMANCE RESULTS - OCTOBER 23, 2021
INFR JR/SR SHORT GO
2021 INFR Short Round - World Champions
- Bareback and Averages
- Steer Wrestling
- Breakaway Roping
- Saddle Bronc
- Tie Down Roping
- Team Roping
- Ladies Barrel Racing
- Bull Riding
All Around Cowboy - Erich Rogers | All Around Cowgirl - Kassidy Dennison
2021 INFR JR/SR SHORT GO - October 23, 2021
JR BARREL RACING
Place | JR BARREL RACING | TIME |
1 | Taliyah Crook - Kingman, AZ | 15.796 |
2 | Tommie Kay Martin - Hayes, SD | 15.920 |
3 | Baylee O'Leary - Colcord, OK | 15.925 |
4 | Paytin Johnson - Kyle, SD | 15.928 |
5 | Kyra Teehee - Oktaha, OK | 16.204 |
6 | Adessa Kinlecheenie - Winslow, AZ | 16.220 |
7 | Gabriyelle Irving - Pierre, SD | 16.316 |
8 | Kaley Conway - Wickenberg, AZ | 16.342 |
9 | Jernie Roper - Oktaha, OK | 16.457 |
10 | Aarianna Henry - Box Elder, MT | 20.945 |
2021 INFR JR BARREL RACING TOTAL AVERAGE
Place | JR BARREL RACING | TOTAL AVERAGE |
1 | Taliyah Crook - Kingman, AZ | 47.933 |
2 | Baylee O'Leary - Colcord, OK | 48.210 |
3 | Paytin Johnson - Kyle, SD | 48.310 |
4 | Tommie Kay Martin - Hayes, SD | 48.320 |
5 | Adessa Kinlecheenie - Winslow, AZ | 48.643 |
6 | Jernie Roper - Oktaha, OK | 48.723 |
7 | Gabriyelle Irving - Pierre, SD | 48.797 |
8 | Kyra Teehee - Oktaha, OK | 48.801 |
9 | Kaley Conway - Wickenberg, AZ | 48.932 |
10 | Aarianna Henry - Box Elder, MT | 53.365 |
JR BREAKAWAY
Place | JR BREAKAWAY | TIME |
1 | Twister Jim - Shiprock, NM | 2.35 |
2 | Logan Cummins - Owyhee, NV | 2.54 |
3 | Wawa Ben - Peridot, AZ | 2.66 |
4 | Wynn Lawrence - White Horse, SD | 6.63 |
5 | Kayden Stevenson - Crownpoint,NM | 11.9 |
6 | Tayzen Cummings - Henryetta, OK | 13.31 |
7 | Dalton Porch - Kadoka, SD | NT |
8 | Kadin Jodie - Churchrock, NM | NT |
9 | Ashley Yazzie - Brimhall, NM | NT |
10 | Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD | NT |
2021 INFR JR BREAKWAY TOTAL AVERAGE
Place | JR BREAKAWAY | TOTAL AVERAGE | # head |
1 | Wawa Ben - Peridot, AZ | 9.46 | 3 |
2 | Logan Cummins - Owyhee, NV | 10.78 | 3 |
3 | Twister Jim - Shiprock, NM | 5.16 | 2 |
4 | Wynn Lawrence - White Horse, SD | 10.11 | 2 |
5 | Kayden Stevenson - Crownpoint,NM | 14.02 | 2 |
6 | Tayzen Cummings - Henryetta, OK | 17.25 | 2 |
7 | Dalton Porch - Kadoka, SD | 1.72 | 1 |
8 | Kadin Jodie - Churchrock, NM | 2.49 | 1 |
9 | Ashley Yazzie - Brimhall, NM | 3.71 | 1 |
10 | Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD | 3.77 | 1 |
SR BREAKAWAY
Place | SR BREAKAWAY | TIME |
1 | Troy Crawler - Morley, AB | 1.84 |
2 | Casey Green - Warm Springs, OR | 1.95 |
3 | John Boyd Jr. - Window Rock, AZ | 2.48 |
4 | Spider Ramone - Hays, MT | 2.55 |
5 | Victor Begay - Seba Dalkai, AZ | 3.1 |
6 | Britt Givens - Riverton, WY | 3.36 |
7 | Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM | 3.67 |
8 | Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD | 12.15 |
9 | Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD | NT |
10 | Lynelle Etsitty - Fruitland, NM | NT |
2021 INFR SR Breakaway Average Leaders
Place | SR BREAKAWAY | TOTAL AVERAGE | # head |
1 | Troy Crawler - Morley, AB | 7.19 | 3 |
2 | Spider Ramone - Hays, MT | 7.43 | 3 |
3 | Casey Green - Warm Springs, OR | 8.00 | 3 |
4 | John Boyd Jr. - Window Rock, AZ | 8.08 | 3 |
5 | Victor Begay - Seba Dalkai, AZ | 8.78 | 3 |
6 | Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM | 8.89 | 3 |
7 | Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD | 18.01 | 3 |
8 | Britt Givens - Riverton, WY | 18.22 | 3 |
9 | Lynelle Etsitty - Fruitland, NM | 7.04 | 2 |
10 | Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD | 15.74 | 2 |
JR BULL RIDING
Place | JR BULL RIDING | SCORE |
1 | Hazin Schmidt - White River, SD | 73 |
2 | Rhone Schmidt - White River, SD | 72 |
3 | Riggin Wimberley - Manderson, SD | 67 |
4 | Kolt Tom - Lupton, AZ | 65 |
5 | Tahj Wells - Browning, MT | 61 |
6 | Ryan Kee - Ft. Defiance, AZ | 0 |
7 | Wawa Ben - Peridot, AZ | 0 |
2021 INFR JR BULL RIDING TOTAL AVERAGE
Place | JR BULL RIDING | TOTAL AVERAGE | # head |
1 | Tahj Wells - Browning, MT | 204 | 3 |
2 | Hazin Schmidt - White River, SD | 143 | 2 |
3 | Rhone Schmidt - White River, SD | 138 | 2 |
4 | Riggin Wimberley - Manderson, SD | 135 | 2 |
5 | Ryan Kee - Ft. Defiance, AZ | 64 | 1 |
6 | Wawa Ben - Peridot, AZ | 63 | 1 |
SR TEAM ROPING
SR TEAM ROPING | TIME | ||
1 | John Boyd | Howard Begay | 6.61 |
2 | Robie Inman | Ralph William | 8.47 |
3 | Casey Green | James Begay, Jr. | 10.51 |
4 | Larry Willie | Art Sells | 12.39 |
5 | Mark Cuny | Marty Jandreau | 14.68 |
6 | Darcy Dixon | John Pickens | NT |
7 | Leonard Williams, Sr | Leon Monroe | NT |
8 | Jimmy Roper | Chuck Morgan | NT |
9 | David Madison | Alfred Armajo, Jr. | NT |
10 | Reggie Sells | Spider Ramone | NT |
2021 INFR SR TEAM ROPING TOTAL AVERAGE
Place | SR TEAM ROPING | TOTAL AVERAGE | # head | |
1 | John Boyd | Howard Begay | 27.85 | 3 |
2 | Robie Inman | Ralph William | 30.45 | 3 |
3 | Casey Green | James Begay, Jr. | 40.20 | 3 |
4 | Larry Willie | Art Sells | 40.40 | 3 |
5 | Mark Cuny | Marty Jandreau | 41.47 | 3 |
6 | Darcy Dixon | John Pickens | 25.76 | 2 |
7 | Leonard Williams, Sr | Leon Monroe | 28.62 | 2 |
8 | Jimmy Roper | Chuck Morgan | 6.50 | 1 |
9 | David Madison | Alfred Armajo, Jr. | 6.90 | 1 |
10 | Reggie Sells | Spider Ramone | 6.93 | 1 |
2021 INFR Short Round - October 23, 2021
BAREBACK
Place | BAREBACK | SCORE |
1 | Whystle Joe - Round Rock, AZ | 85 |
Gumbo Lily - Gunville Rodeo | ||
2 | Clay Ramone - Hoopa, CA | 77 |
3 | Steven Dewolfe - Buffalo Gap, SD | 76 |
4/5/6 | Jayco Roper - Oktaha, OK | 74 |
4/5/6 | Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB | 74 |
4/5/6 | Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ | 74 |
7 | Jhett Knight - Dupree, SD | 73 |
8 | Chase Yellow Hawk - Blunt, SD | 68 |
9 | Riadal Nelson - Holbrook, AZ | 63 |
10 | Tom Chee - Denver, CO | 62 |
11 | Ryan Nez Bitsui - Chinle, AZ | 49 |
12 | Micah Frasier - Ashland, MT | 0 |
13 | Clancy Clifford - Porcupine, SD | 0 |
14 | Conner Heinert -New Underwood,SD | 0 |
15 | Ethan Frasier - Ashland, MT | 0 |
16 | Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM | 0 |
17 | Tyrick Wilson - Chinle, AZ | 0 |
18 | Evan Betony - Tonalea, AZ | TO |
2021 INFR Average Leaders - World Champions
BAREBACK | AVERAGE after 3 | Short Rd Score | Ave on 4 | # head | |
1 | Jayco Roper - Oktaha, OK | 249 | 74 | 323 | 4 |
2 | Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB | 242 | 74 | 316 | 4 |
3 | Chase Yellow Hawk - Blunt, SD | 230 | 68 | 298 | 4 |
4 | Whystle Joe - Round Rock, AZ | 209 | 85 | 294 | 4 |
5 | Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ | 216 | 74 | 290 | 4 |
6 | Steven Dewolfe - Buffalo Gap, SD | 212 | 76 | 288 | 4 |
7 | Tom Chee - Denver, CO | 183 | 62 | 245 | 4 |
8 | Jhett Knight - Dupree, SD | 144 | 73 | 217 | 3 |
9 | Clay Ramone - Hoopa, CA | 139 | 77 | 216 | 3 |
10 | Riadal Nelson - Holbrook, AZ | 132 | 63 | 195 | 3 |
11 | Tyrick Wilson - Chinle, AZ | 192 | 0 | 192 | 3 |
12 | Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM | 120 | 0 | 120 | 2 |
13 | Ryan Nez Bitsui - Chinle, AZ | 67 | 49 | 116 | 2 |
14 | Ethan Frasier - Ashland, MT | 60 | 0 | 60 | 1 |
15 | Micah Frasier - Ashland, MT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
16 | Clancy Clifford - Porcupine, SD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
17 | Conner Heinert -New Underwood,SD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
STEER WRESTLING
Place | STEER WRESTLING | TIME |
1 | Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM | 5.18 |
2 | Dakota Giesbrecht - Standoff, AB | 5.27 |
3 | Joe Wilson - Martin, SD | 5.30 |
4 | Jeremy Burkhalter - Porter, TX | 5.44 |
5 | Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT | 5.77 |
6 | Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT | 5.78 |
7 | Kaiden White Bear - Chamberlain, SD | 5.83 |
8 | Sawyer Strand - Platte, SD | 6.23 |
9 | Collin Johnson - Browning, MT | 7.93 |
10 | Herbie O'Daniel - Kodoka, SD | 8.37 |
11 | Tyler John Byrne - Martin, SD | 10.24 |
12 | Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT | 11.39 |
13 | Sheridan Jodie - Church Rock, NM | 13.42 |
14 | Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM | 13.64 |
15 | Jordan Wiseman - El Reno, OK | 15.96 |
16 | Rowdy Benson - Morristown, SD | 17.13 |
17 | Casey Stone - New Town, ND | NT |
18 | Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD | NT |
19 | Clay Martinez - Sacaton, AZ | NT |
20 | Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ | NT |
21 | Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD | NT |
22 | Kyle Dean Dennison - Tohatchi, NM | NT |
23 | Shawn Murphy - Tohatchi, NM | NT |
24 | TY Day Chief - Standoff, AB | NT |
25 | Jon Wells - Lethbridge, AB | NT |
26 | Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB | NT |
27 | Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD | NT |
28 | Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT | NT |
29 | Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK | NT |
30 | Walker Small - Ashland, MT | NT |
31 | Hollis Jodie - Winslow, AZ | MED |
2021 INFR Average Leaders - World Champions
STEER WRESTLING | Ave/3 | Short Rd Time | TOTAL AVERAGE | # head | |
1 | Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT | 15.76 | 11.39 | 27.15 | 4 |
2 | Collin Johnson - Browning, MT | 19.46 | 7.93 | 27.39 | 4 |
3 | Kaiden White Bear - Chamberlain, SD | 25.20 | 5.83 | 31.03 | 4 |
4 | Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM | 18.27 | 13.64 | 31.91 | 4 |
5 | Sheridan Jodie - Church Rock, NM | 21.08 | 13.42 | 34.50 | 4 |
6 | Jordan Wiseman - El Reno, OK | 47.36 | 15.96 | 63.32 | 4 |
7 | Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT | 11.50 | 5.77 | 17.27 | 3 |
8 | Joe Wilson - Martin, SD | 12.06 | 5.3 | 17.36 | 3 |
9 | Sawyer Strand - Platte, SD | 12.62 | 6.23 | 18.85 | 3 |
10 | Walker Small - Ashland, MT | 30.72 | NT | 30.72 | 3 |
11 | Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT | 26.62 | 5.78 | 32.40 | 3 |
12 | Jeremy Burkhalter - Porter, TX | 29.01 | 5.44 | 34.45 | 3 |
13 | Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM | 32.99 | 5.18 | 38.17 | 3 |
14 | Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK | 43.65 | NT | 43.65 | 3 |
15 | Rowdy Benson - Morristown, SD | 57.98 | 17.13 | 75.11 | 3 |
16 | Tyler John Byrne - Martin, SD | 5.36 | 10.24 | 15.60 | 2 |
17 | Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT | 15.89 | NT | 15.89 | 2 |
18 | Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD | 16.48 | NT | 16.48 | 2 |
19 | Herbie O'Daniel - Kodoka, SD | 11.17 | 8.37 | 19.54 | 2 |
20 | Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB | 22.16 | NT | 22.16 | 2 |
21 | Dakota Giesbrecht - Standoff, AB | 18.09 | 5.27 | 23.36 | 2 |
22 | Jon Wells - Lethbridge, AB | 24.36 | NT | 24.36 | 2 |
23 | Casey Stone - New Town, ND | 31.27 | NT | 31.27 | 2 |
24 | Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD | 4.86 | NT | 4.86 | 1 |
25 | Clay Martinez - Sacaton, AZ | NT | NT | NT | 0 |
26 | Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ | NT | NT | NT | 0 |
27 | Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD | NT | NT | NT | 0 |
28 | Kyle Dean Dennison - Tohatchi, NM | NT | NT | NT | 0 |
29 | Shawn Murphy - Tohatchi, NM | NT | NT | NT | 0 |
30 | TY Day Chief - Standoff, AB | NT | NT | NT | 0 |
31 | TY Day Chief - Standoff, AB | NT | NT | NT | 0 |
32 | Tronnes Birdinground - CrowAgency,MT | NT | MED |
BREAKAWAY ROPING
Place | Breakaway Roping | TIME |
1 | Kana Tucker - Garryowen, MT | 2.04 |
2 | Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM | 2.10 |
3 | Rawlinda Ben - Peridot, AZ | 2.15 |
4 | Sherina Singer - Winslow, AZ | 2.17 |
5 | Danielle Lowman - Gilbert, AZ | 2.33 |
6 | Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT | 2.50 |
7 | Shawntaya Murphy - Tohatchi, NM | 2.51 |
8 | Kadin Jodie - Churchrock, NM | 2.68 |
9 | Kassidy Dennison - Toachi, NM | 2.71 |
10 | Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD | 3.31 |
11 | Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD | 3.87 |
12 | Kylie Gilbert - Farmington, NM | 4.03 |
13 | Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ | NT |
14 | Serena Dahozy - Window Rock, AZ | NT |
15 | Erin Jones - Chinle, AZ | NT |
16 | Martina Monroe - Maricopa, AZ | NT |
17 | Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND | NT |
18 | Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT | NT |
19 | Chalon Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM | NT |
20 | Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB | NT |
21 | Ciara Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM | NT |
22 | Savannah Fish - Harrah, OK | NT |
23 | Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD | NT |
24 | Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND | NT |
25 | Arianna Jones - Chinle, AZ | NT |
26 | Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB | NT |
27 | Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ | NT |
28 | Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB | NT |
29 | Pj Fox - Cardston, AB | NT |
30 | Megan Small - Busby, MT | NT |
31 | Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ | NT |
32 | Shelby Osceola - Glenwood, AL | NT |
2021 INFR Average Leaders - World Champions
BREAKAWAY ROPING | AVERAGE after 3 | Short Rd Time | Ave on 4 | # head | |
1 | Danielle Lowman - Gilbert, AZ | 5.97 | 2.33 | 8.30 | 4 |
2 | Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM | 7.26 | 2.10 | 9.36 | 4 |
3 | Kadin Jodie - Churchrock, NM | 27.44 | 2.68 | 30.12 | 4 |
4 | Shawntaya Murphy - Tohatchi, NM | 5.00 | 2.51 | 7.51 | 3 |
5 | Shelby Osceola - Glenwood, AL | 8.17 | NT | 8.17 | 3 |
6 | Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ | 8.21 | NT | 8.21 | 3 |
7 | Megan Small - Busby, MT | 10.04 | NT | 10.04 | 3 |
8 | Kana Tucker - Garryowen, MT | 14.21 | 2.04 | 16.25 | 3 |
9 | Sherina Singer - Winslow, AZ | 14.35 | 2.17 | 16.52 | 3 |
10 | Kassidy Dennison - Toachi, NM | 15.05 | 2.71 | 17.76 | 3 |
11 | Kylie Gilbert - Farmington, NM | 15.08 | 4.03 | 19.11 | 3 |
12 | Serena Dahozy - Window Rock, AZ | 2.17 | NT | 2.17 | 2 |
13 | Rawlinda Ben - Peridot, AZ | 2.82 | 2.15 | 4.97 | 2 |
14 | Pj Fox - Cardston, AB | 5.26 | NT | 5.26 | 2 |
15 | Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB | 5.91 | NT | 5.91 | 2 |
16 | Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ | 6.04 | NT | 6.04 | 2 |
17 | Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB | 6.22 | NT | 6.22 | 2 |
18 | Arianna Jones - Chinle, AZ | 6.28 | NT | 6.28 | 2 |
19 | Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND | 8.40 | NT | 8.40 | 2 |
20 | Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT | 12.46 | 2.50 | 14.96 | 2 |
21 | Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD | 12.29 | 3.31 | 15.60 | 2 |
22 | Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ | 15.77 | NT | 15.77 | 2 |
23 | Erin Jones - Chinle, AZ | 3.03 | NT | 3.03 | 1 |
24 | Martina Monroe - Maricopa, AZ | 3.78 | NT | 3.78 | 1 |
25 | Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD | NT | 3.87 | 3.87 | 1 |
26 | Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND | 12.70 | NT | 12.70 | 1 |
27 | Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT | NT | NT | NT | 0 |
28 | Chalon Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM | NT | NT | NT | 0 |
29 | Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB | NT | NT | NT | 0 |
30 | Ciara Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM | NT | NT | NT | 0 |
31 | Savannah Fish - Harrah, OK | NT | NT | NT | 0 |
32 | Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD | NT | NT | NT | 0 |
SADDLE BRONC
Place | Saddle Bronc | TIME |
1/2 | Cole Elshere - Faith, SD | 80 |
Native Girl - Not Afraid Bucking Horses | ||
1/2 | Cash Wilson - Wall, SD | 80 |
Custom Moves - Incredi-Bull | ||
3 | Jay Joaquin - Sacaton, AZ | 78 |
4 | Alan Kole Gobert - Browning, MT | 77 |
5/6 | Stade Riggs - Tuba City, AZ | 75 |
5/6 | Kaden Deal - Eagle Butte, SD | 75 |
7 | Kash Deal - Dupree, SD | 73 |
8/9 | Justin Whiteman - Busby, MT | 66 |
8/9 | Leegene Barlow - Rock Point, AZ | 66 |
10 | Marty Young Bear - Halliday, ND | 47 |
11 | Lionel Shade - Cardston, AB | 0 |
12 | Ned Pretty On Top - Garryowen, MT | 0 |
13 | Tom Chee - Denver, CO | 0 |
14 | Tyrus Ashley - Mandaree, ND | 0 |
15 | Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY | 0 |
16 | Jeremy Meeks - Scenic, SD | 0 |
17 | Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT | 0 |
18 | Kolby Kittson - Browning, MT | 0 |
19 | Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD | 0 |
20 | Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ | 0 |
21 | Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND | 0 |
22 | Bryan Moreno - Kayenta, AZ | 0 |
2021 INFR Average Leaders - World Champions
Saddle Bronc | AVERAGE after 3 | Short Rd Score | Ave on 4 | # head | |
1 | Cole Elshere - Faith, SD | 240 | 80 | 320 | 4 |
2 | Stade Riggs - Tuba City, AZ | 191 | 75 | 266 | 4 |
3 | Marty Young Bear - Halliday, ND | 193 | 47 | 240 | 4 |
4 | Cash Wilson - Wall, SD | 156 | 80 | 236 | 3 |
5 | Jeremy Meeks - Scenic, SD | 212 | 0 | 212 | 3 |
6 | Kash Deal - Dupree, SD | 133 | 73 | 206 | 3 |
7 | Jay Joaquin - Sacaton, AZ | 75 | 78 | 153 | 2 |
8 | Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT | 143 | 0 | 143 | 2 |
9/10 | Kolby Kittson - Browning, MT | 139 | 0 | 139 | 2 |
9/10 | Leegene Barlow - Rock Point, AZ | 73 | 66 | 139 | 2 |
11 | Kaden Deal - Eagle Butte, SD | 61 | 75 | 136 | 2 |
12 | Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD | 132 | 0 | 132 | 1 |
13 | Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ | 80 | 0 | 80 | 1 |
14 | Alan Kole Gobert - Browning, MT | 0 | 77 | 77 | 1 |
15 | Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND | 69 | 0 | 69 | 1 |
16 | Justin Whiteman - Busby, MT | 0 | 66 | 66 | 1 |
17 | Bryan Moreno - Kayenta, AZ | 63 | 0 | 63 | 1 |
18 | Lionel Shade - Cardston, AB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
19 | Ned Pretty On Top - Garryowen, MT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
20 | Tom Chee - Denver, CO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
21 | Tyrus Ashley - Mandaree, ND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
TIE DOWN ROPING
Place | Tie Down | TIME |
1 | Dontre' Goff - Tulsa, OK | 8.48 |
2 | Jaxon Clegg - Coweta, OK | 9.30 |
3 | Roy Begay - Window Rock, AZ | 9.32 |
4 | Norman Mitchell - Hulbert, OK | 9.45 |
5 | Blair Burk - Durant, OK | 9.53 |
6 | Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM | 9.70 |
7 | Jay Crawler - Morley, AB | 9.84 |
8 | Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND | 9.87 |
9 | Erich Rogers - Round Rock, AZ | 9.91 |
10 | Blake Blomberg - Fallbrook, CA | 10.05 |
11 | Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT | 10.50 |
12 | Rush Hodges - Coweta, OK | 10.80 |
13 | Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK | 11.53 |
14 | Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT | 12.28 |
15/16 | Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM | 13.04 |
15/16 | Dalton Porch - Kadoka, SD | 13.04 |
17 | Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT | 13.09 |
18 | Jared Todacheenie - Indian Wells, AZ | 13.27 |
19 | Casey Stone - New Town, ND | 20.01 |
20 | Braydon Boyd - Vanderwagon, NM | 21.78 |
21 | Brad Moreno - Kayenta, AZ | NT |
22 | Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM | NT |
23 | Leroy Etsitty - Kayenta, AZ | NT |
24 | Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT | NT |
25 | JC Crowley - Poplar, MT | NT |
26 | Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM | NT |
27 | Ryan Cody Nez - Shiprock, NM | NT |
28 | Rontrey Burkhalter - Muskogee, OK | NT |
29 | Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD | NT |
30 | Jaken Todacheenie - Indian Wells, AZ | NT |
31 | Jake Fox - Cardston, AB | NT |
32 | Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT | NT |
2021 INFR Average Leaders - World Champions
Tie Down | Ave/3 | Short Rd Time | TOTAL AVERAGE | # head | |
1 | Dontre' Goff - Tulsa, OK | 26.59 | 8.48 | 35.07 | 4 |
2 | Erich Rogers - Round Rock, AZ | 28.92 | 9.91 | 38.83 | 4 |
3 | Blair Burk - Durant, OK | 30.33 | 9.53 | 39.86 | 4 |
4 | Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT | 30.70 | 10.50 | 41.20 | 4 |
5 | Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM | 31.71 | 9.70 | 41.41 | 4 |
6/7 | Roy Begay - Window Rock, AZ | 32.17 | 9.32 | 41.49 | 4 |
6/7 | Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK | 29.96 | 11.53 | 41.49 | 4 |
8 | Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT | 36.24 | 13.09 | 49.33 | 4 |
9 | Jared Todacheenie - Indian Wells, AZ | 40.94 | 13.27 | 54.21 | 4 |
10 | Braydon Boyd - Vanderwagon, NM | 34.84 | 21.78 | 56.62 | 4 |
11 | Casey Stone - New Town, ND | 37.88 | 20.01 | 57.89 | 4 |
12 | Jaxon Clegg - Coweta, OK | 18.78 | 9.30 | 28.08 | 3 |
13 | Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT | 28.23 | NT | 28.23 | 3 |
14 | Rush Hodges - Coweta, OK | 18.56 | 10.80 | 29.36 | 3 |
15 | Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND | 21.30 | 9.87 | 31.17 | 3 |
16 | Jake Fox - Cardston, AB | 37.22 | NT | 37.22 | 3 |
17 | Jaken Todacheenie - Indian Wells, AZ | 37.80 | NT | 37.80 | 3 |
18 | Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM | 25.25 | 13.04 | 38.29 | 3 |
19 | Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD | 45.58 | NT | 45.58 | 3 |
20 | Blake Blomberg - Fallbrook, CA | 44.67 | 10.05 | 54.72 | 3 |
21 | Norman Mitchell - Hulbert, OK | 9.46 | 9.45 | 18.91 | 2 |
22 | Brad Moreno - Kayenta, AZ | 21.53 | NT | 21.53 | 2 |
23 | Jay Crawler - Morley, AB | 12.19 | 9.84 | 22.03 | 2 |
24 | Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM | 22.28 | NT | 22.28 | 2 |
25 | Leroy Etsitty - Kayenta, AZ | 23.00 | NT | 23.00 | 2 |
26 | Dalton Porch - Kadoka, SD | 11.24 | 13.04 | 24.28 | 2 |
27 | Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT | 13.36 | 12.28 | 25.64 | 2 |
28 | Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT | 9.05 | NT | 9.05 | 1 |
29 | JC Crowley - Poplar, MT | 11.57 | NT | 11.57 | 1 |
30 | Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM | 15.84 | NT | 15.84 | 1 |
31 | Ryan Cody Nez - Shiprock, NM | 16.04 | NT | 16.04 | 1 |
32 | Rontrey Burkhalter - Muskogee, OK | 21.34 | NT | 21.34 | 1 |
TEAM ROPING
Place | Team Roping | TIME | |
1 | Erich Rogers | Aaron Tsinigine | 3.55 |
2 | Connor Osborn | Quinton Inman | 3.80 |
3 | Rope Three Irons | Jesse Chase | 4.64 |
4 | Erik Becenti | Wasey Carviso | 5.26 |
5 | Aaron Henry | Roddy Not Afraid | 5.52 |
6 | Derrick Begay | Ty Romo | 5.64 |
7 | Sam Bird | Vern Begay | 5.79 |
8 | Fritzgerald Thomas | Bahe Henio | 5.82 |
9 | Dennis Begay | Hiyo Yazzie | 5.96 |
10 | Ty St. Goddard | Corbin Fisher | 9.15 |
11 | Troy Crawler | Garrett Benjamin | 11.86 |
12 | Bryan Sells | Shawn Murphy, Jr. | 14.78 |
13 | Jess Hall | Elliot Gourneau | 16.66 |
14 | Eric Paul Watson | Spider Ramone | NT |
15 | Justin Turner | Clint Harry | NT |
16 | Tobin Cummins | Casey Cummins | NT |
17 | Ty Allen Fischer | Alfred Armajo, Jr | NT |
18 | Brooks Dahozy | Jim Cole | NT |
19 | Delvin Ereaux | Kaden Ereaux | NT |
20 | Justine Doka | Fallon Doka | NT |
21 | Bart Ness | Terry Fischer | NT |
22 | Collin Begay | Denton Begay | NT |
23 | Darcy Dixon | Terry Tatsey | NT |
24 | Nolan Conway | Colten Lefthand | NT |
25 | James Arviso | Victor Begay | NT |
26 | Kolton Keplin | Justin Tom | NT |
27 | Westley Benally | James Begay, Jr. | NT |
28 | Blair Burk | Paul Roberts | NT |
29 | Rawley Ben | OJ Williams | NT |
30 | Shariff Sells | Clay Gun Shows | NT |
31 | Dylan Johnson | Colten Fisher | NT |
32 | Braydon Boyd | Wyatt Gibson | TO |
2021 INFR Average Leaders - World Champions
Team Roping | AVERAGE after 3 | Short Rd Time | Average on 4 | # head | ||
1 | Erich Rogers | Aaron Tsinigine | 16.28 | 3.55 | 19.83 | 4 |
2 | Dennis Begay | Hiyo Yazzie | 18.42 | 5.96 | 24.38 | 4 |
3 | Derrick Begay | Ty Romo | 19.64 | 5.64 | 25.28 | 4 |
4 | Rope Three Irons | Jesse Chase | 21.65 | 4.64 | 26.29 | 4 |
5 | Dylan Johnson | Colten Fisher | 23.92 | NT | 23.92 | 3 |
6 | Ty St. Goddard | Corbin Fisher | 16.75 | 9.15 | 25.90 | 3 |
7 | Shariff Sells | Clay Gun Shows | 29.33 | NT | 29.33 | 3 |
8 | Rawley Ben | OJ Williams | 32.13 | NT | 32.13 | 3 |
9 | Blair Burk | Paul Roberts | 33.03 | NT | 33.03 | 3 |
10 | Jess Hall | Elliot Gourneau | 26.16 | 16.66 | 42.82 | 3 |
11 | Connor Osborn | Quinton Inman | 4.78 | 3.80 | 8.58 | 2 |
12 | Fritzgerald Thomas | Bahe Henio | 5.30 | 5.82 | 11.12 | 2 |
13 | Sam Bird | Vern Begay | 6.22 | 5.79 | 12.01 | 2 |
14 | Aaron Henry | Roddy Not Afraid | 9.48 | 5.52 | 15.00 | 2 |
15 | Westley Benally | James Begay, Jr. | 16.41 | NT | 16.41 | 2 |
16 | Kolton Keplin | Justin Tom | 17.03 | NT | 17.03 | 2 |
17/18 | James Arviso | Victor Begay | 21.39 | NT | 21.39 | 2 |
17/18 | Bryan Sells | Shawn Murphy, Jr. | 11.37 | 14.78 | 26.15 | 2 |
19 | Nolan Conway | Colten Lefthand | 4.55 | NT | 4.55 | 1 |
20 | Erik Becenti | Wasey Carviso | NT | 5.26 | 5.26 | 1 |
21 | Eric Paul Watson | Spider Ramone | 6.22 | NT | 6.22 | 1 |
22 | Justin Turner | Clint Harry | 6.29 | NT | 6.29 | 1 |
23 | Tobin Cummins | Casey Cummins | 10.36 | NT | 10.36 | 1 |
24 | Ty Allen Fischer | Alfred Armajo, Jr | 11.48 | NT | 11.48 | 1 |
25 | Troy Crawler | Garrett Benjamin | NT | 11.86 | 11.86 | 1 |
26 | Brooks Dahozy | Jim Cole | 12.00 | NT | 12.00 | 1 |
27 | Delvin Ereaux | Kaden Ereaux | 13.36 | NT | 13.36 | 1 |
28 | Justine Doka | Fallon Doka | 15.29 | NT | 15.29 | 1 |
29 | Bart Ness | Terry Fischer | NT | NT | NT | 0 |
30 | Collin Begay | Denton Begay | NT | NT | NT | 0 |
31 | Darcy Dixon | Terry Tatsey | NT | NT | NT | 0 |
32 | Braydon Boyd | Wyatt Gibson | 6.35 | TO | 6.35 | 0 |
LADIES BARREL RACING
Place | Ladies Barrel Racing | TIME |
1 | Taci Flinn - Newman Grove, NE | 15.616 |
2 | Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ | 15.690 |
3 | Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT | 15.704 |
4 | Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD | 15.718 |
5 | Ashley Whatley - Sulphur, OK | 15.770 |
6 | Kassidy Dennison - Toachi, NM | 15.788 |
7 | Keira Simonson - Loring, MT | 15.827 |
8 | Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD | 15.846 |
9 | Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND | 15.861 |
10 | Tara Seaton - Queen Creek, AZ | 15.863 |
11 | Sonya Dodginghorse - Tsuu T'Ina, AB | 15.875 |
12 | Ashlie Withrow - Henryetta, OK | 15.922 |
13 | Kiana Davis - Loring, MT | 15.968 |
14 | Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK | 15.984 |
15 | Janae Devine - Cardston, AB | 16.031 |
16 | Chalon Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM | 16.134 |
17 | Amber Alsterlund - Viola, ID | 16.194 |
18 | Chaise Teehee - Oktaha, OK | 16.517 |
19 | Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ | 16.531 |
20 | Keanna Dedman - Nazlini, AZ | 16.618 |
21 | Shelby Roanhorse - Maricopa, AZ | 16.968 |
22 | Kyra Teehee - Oktaha, OK | 17.087 |
23 | Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR | 20.691 |
24 | Baylee O'Leary - Colcord, OK | 20.706 |
25 | Raynell Holgate - Page, AZ | 20.778 |
26 | Jennifer Turner - Vinita, OK | 20.826 |
27 | Stephanie Proctor - Pryor, OK | 21.503 |
28 | Aryzona Cummings - Henryetta, OK | 21.611 |
29 | Malyka Muller - Peralto, NM | 21.857 |
30 | Cheyenne BlackWater - Cardston,AB | 22.003 |
31 | Kaitlyn Prentice - Bokchito, OK | 25.736 |
32 | Taylor Thomas - Stanfield, AZ | VET |
2021 INFR Average Leaders - World Champions
Ladies Barrel Racing | AVERAGE after 3 | Short Rd Time | Ave on 4 | |
1 | Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD | 47.823 | 15.718 | 63.541 |
2 | Sonya Dodginghorse - Tsuu T'Ina, AB | 47.742 | 15.875 | 63.617 |
3 | Tara Seaton - Queen Creek, AZ | 47.939 | 15.863 | 63.802 |
4 | Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK | 48.230 | 15.984 | 64.214 |
5 | Ashley Whatley - Sulphur, OK | 48.445 | 15.770 | 64.215 |
6 | Keira Simonson - Loring, MT | 48.469 | 15.827 | 64.296 |
7 | Kassidy Dennison - Toachi, NM | 48.606 | 15.788 | 64.394 |
8 | Ashlie Withrow - Henryetta, OK | 48.584 | 15.922 | 64.506 |
9 | Taci Flinn - Newman Grove, NE | 49.214 | 15.616 | 64.830 |
10 | Janae Devine - Cardston, AB | 49.034 | 16.031 | 65.065 |
11 | Chalon Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM | 49.240 | 16.134 | 65.374 |
12 | Chaise Teehee - Oktaha, OK | 49.461 | 16.517 | 65.978 |
13 | Shelby Roanhorse - Maricopa, AZ | 51.538 | 16.968 | 68.506 |
14 | Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ | 53.236 | 15.690 | 68.926 |
15 | Raynell Holgate - Page, AZ | 48.266 | 20.778 | 69.044 |
16 | Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT | 53.424 | 15.704 | 69.128 |
17 | Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD | 53.487 | 15.846 | 69.333 |
18 | Baylee O'Leary - Colcord, OK | 48.877 | 20.706 | 69.583 |
19 | Kiana Davis - Loring, MT | 53.739 | 15.968 | 69.707 |
20 | Stephanie Proctor - Pryor, OK | 48.524 | 21.503 | 70.027 |
21 | Malyka Muller - Peralto, NM | 49.436 | 21.857 | 71.293 |
22 | Keanna Dedman - Nazlini, AZ | 56.458 | 16.618 | 73.076 |
23 | Kaitlyn Prentice - Bokchito, OK | 48.134 | 25.736 | 73.870 |
24 | Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ | 59.153 | 16.531 | 75.684 |
25 | Cheyenne BlackWater - Cardston,AB | 54.128 | 22.003 | 76.131 |
26 | Aryzona Cummings - Henryetta, OK | 55.524 | 21.611 | 77.135 |
27 | Jennifer Turner - Vinita, OK | 62.974 | 20.826 | 83.800 |
28 | Kyra Teehee - Oktaha, OK | 70.261 | 17.087 | 87.348 |
29 | Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND | 32.538 | 15.861 | 48.399 |
30 | Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR | 32.643 | 20.691 | 53.334 |
31 | Amber Alsterlund - Viola, ID | 37.655 | 16.194 | 53.849 |
32 | Taylor Thomas - Stanfield, AZ | 55.198 | VET | 55.198 |
BULL RIDING
Place | Bull Riding | Score |
1 | Cody Jesus - Window Rock, AZ | 81 |
Hell Boy - Key Ranch | ||
2 | Cole Wagner - Valier, MT | 73 |
3 | Ryan Roberts - Okmulgee, OK | 71 |
4 | Cannon Cravens - Tahlequah, OK | 0 |
5 | Wynn Wells - Browning, MT | 0 |
6 | Caden Bunch - Tahlequah, OK | 0 |
7 | Preston Louis - Browning, MT | 0 |
8 | Lane Granger - Tuba City, AZ | 0 |
9 | Stran Smith - Lantry, SD | 0 |
10 | Cody Rustin - Whiteriver, AZ | 0 |
11 | Jacauy Hale - Ganado, AZ | 0 |
12 | Slick Phelps - Porcupine, SD | 0 |
13 | Jayde Murphy - Cut Bank, MT | 0 |
14 | Latrell Long - Winslow, AZ | 0 |
15 | Braydan Kilcrease - Jennings, OK | 0 |
16 | Brent Thompson - Lukachukai, AZ | 0 |
17 | Chance Thomas - Window Rock, AZ | 0 |
18 | Cleve Spang - Billings, MT | 0 |
19 | Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM | 0 |
20 | Jeter Lawrence - Henryetta, OK | 0 |
21 | Maize Two Bears - Cannon Ball, ND | 0 |
22 | Olathe Schmidt - White River, SD | 0 |
Skye Joaquin - Sacaton, AZ | 0 | |
Tyson Tsinnijinnie - Tuba City, AZ | 0 |
2021 INFR Average Leaders - World Champions
Bull Riding | AVERAGE after 3 | Short Rd Score | Ave on 4 | # head | |
1 | Cannon Cravens - Tahlequah, OK | 248 | 0 | 248 | 3 |
2 | Cody Jesus - Window Rock, AZ | 151 | 81 | 232 | 3 |
3 | Wynn Wells - Browning, MT | 164 | 0 | 164 | 2 |
4 | Caden Bunch - Tahlequah, OK | 160 | 0 | 160 | 2 |
5 | Preston Louis - Browning, MT | 157 | 0 | 157 | 2 |
6/7 | Cole Wagner - Valier, MT | 82 | 73 | 155 | 2 |
6/7 | Lane Granger - Tuba City, AZ | 155 | 0 | 155 | 2 |
8 | Stran Smith - Lantry, SD | 151 | 0 | 151 | 2 |
9 | Ryan Roberts - Okmulgee, OK | 69 | 71 | 140 | 2 |
10 | Cody Rustin - Whiteriver, AZ | 83 | 0 | 83 | 1 |
11/12 | Jacauy Hale - Ganado, AZ | 79 | 0 | 79 | 1 |
11/12 | Slick Phelps - Porcupine, SD | 79 | 0 | 79 | 1 |
13 | Jayde Murphy - Cut Bank, MT | 78 | 0 | 78 | 1 |
14 | Latrell Long - Winslow, AZ | 75 | 0 | 75 | 1 |
15 | Braydan Kilcrease - Jennings, OK | 74 | 0 | 74 | 1 |
16 | Brent Thompson - Lukachukai, AZ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
17 | Chance Thomas - Window Rock, AZ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
18 | Cleve Spang - Billings, MT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
19 | Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
20 | Jeter Lawrence - Henryetta, OK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
21 | Maize Two Bears - Cannon Ball, ND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Olathe Schmidt - White River, SD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
23 | Skye Joaquin - Sacaton, AZ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
24 | Tyson Tsinnijinnie - Tuba City, AZ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |