Indian National Finals Rodeo 2021
Thursday, October 21, 2021 - Day 3
TOUGH ENOUGH TO WEAR PINK
- 9:00 AM Miss Indian Rodeo Traditional Presentations (Monterey Bay)
- 12:30 PM INFR – 1st Jr/Sr Performance
- 6:30 PM INFR Performance & Tour Champion Awards
2021 INFR JR/SR ROUND 1 - OCTOBER 21, 2021
JR Barrel Racing ROUND 1
Place | JR BARREL RACING | TIME |
1 | Kenzie Kallenberger - Havre, MT | 16.149 |
2 | Adessa Kinlecheenie - Winslow, AZ | 16.181 |
3 | Kaley Conway - Wickenberg, AZ | 16.218 |
4 | Jernie Roper - Oktaha, OK | 16.233 |
5 | Aarianna Henry - Box Elder, MT | 16.287 |
6 | Baylee O'Leary - Colcord, OK | 16.325 |
7 | Paytin Johnson - Kyle, SD | 16.343 |
8 | Taliyah Crook - Kingman, AZ | 16.344 |
9 | Tommie Kay Martin - Hayes, SD | 16.352 |
10 | Kyra Teehee - Oktaha, OK | 16.370 |
11 | Kelsey Gillin - Ronan, MT | 16.469 |
12 | Gabriyelle Irving - Pierre, SD | 16.490 |
13 | Aryzona Cummings - Henryetta, OK | 16.502 |
14 | Kennedy McLellan - Dupree, SD | 16.598 |
15 | Maddey Clary - Ronan, MT | 16.598 |
16 | Traci Worker - Shonto, AZ | 16.670 |
17 | Cayda Dodginghorse - Tsuut'Ina Nation, AB | 16.918 |
18 | Oodessa Barlow - Rock Point, AZ | 16.928 |
19 | Karsyn Yazzie - Rough Rock, AZ | 16.939 |
20 | Rhegan Shade - Lethbridge, AB | 17.076 |
21 | Rosalinda Ben - Peridot, AZ | 17.110 |
22 | Checotah Many Grey Horses - Cardston, AB | 17.182 |
23 | Addison Conway - Cut Bank, MT | 17.261 |
24 | Peyton Porch - Kadoka, SD | 17.725 |
25 | Bailey Nelson - Hardin, MT | 17.775 |
26 | Alexandra Benally-Begay - Leupp, AZ | 20.933 |
27 | Zayla Aguilar - Chinle, AZ | 21.427 |
28 | Adoncia James - Ganado, AZ | 21.438 |
29 | Julie Ann Weaver - Vinita, OK | 21.720 |
30 | Kloee Elsberg - Okanogan, WA | 21.758 |
31 | Tristin Small - Ashland, MT | 21.916 |
32 | Brooke Fox - Cardston, AB | NT |
SR BREAKAWAY - ROUND 1
Place | SR BREAKAWAY | TIME |
1 | Kurt Etsicitty - Vanderwagon, NM | 2.14 |
2/3 | Spider Ramone - Hays, MT | 2.43 |
2/3 | Britt Givens - Riverton, WY | 2.43 |
4/5 | Troy Crawler - Morley, AB | 2.63 |
4/5 | Howard Begay - Chambers, AZ | 2.63 |
6 | Victor Begay - Seba Dalkai, AZ | 2.67 |
7 | Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM | 2.71 |
8 | Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD | 3.01 |
9/10 | John Boyd Jr. - Window Rock, AZ | 3.04 |
9/10 | Casey Green - Warm Springs, OR | 3.04 |
11 | Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD | 3.1 |
12 | Lynelle Etsitty - Fruitland, NM | 3.44 |
13 | Bob Joseph - Oakdale, CA | 4.36 |
14 | Melvin Joseph - Lone Pine, CA | 5.38 |
15 | Chuck Morgan - Comanche, OK | 12.33 |
16 | Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD | 12.78 |
17 | Carl Johnson - Schurz, NV | NT |
18 | Jordan Bruised Head - Lethbridge, AB | NT |
19 | Alfred Armajo Jr. - Lodge Grass, MT | NT |
20 | Leon Monroe - Phoenix, AZ | NT |
21 | Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT | NT |
22 | Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND | NT |
23 | Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT | NT |
24 | Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB | NT |
25 | Johnny Friday Sr - Fort Washakie, WY | NT |
26 | John Pickens - Babb, MT | NT |
27 | Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK | NT |
28 | Carl Begay - Leupp, AZ | NT |
29 | Randall Baker - New Town, ND | NT |
30 | Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK | NT |
31 | Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD | NT |
32 | Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT | NT |
JR BREAKAWAY - ROUND 1
Place | JR BREAKAWAY | TIME |
1 | Kayden Stevenson - Crownpoint, NM | 2.12 |
2 | Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD | 3.77 |
3 | Logan Cummins - Owyhee, NV | 3.83 |
4 | Tommie Kay Martin - Hayes, SD | 4.24 |
5 | Wawa Ben - Peridot, AZ | 4.45 |
6 | Adessa Kinlecheenie - Winslow, AZ | 12.27 |
7 | Kale Ereaux - Hays, MT | NT |
8 | Dalton Porch - Kadoka, SD | NT |
9 | Wynn Lawrence - White Horse, SD | NT |
10 | Kelsey Gillin - Ronan, MT | NT |
11 | Hanson King - Crownpoint, AZ | NT |
12 | Daylan Nez - Winslow, AZ | NT |
13 | Maddey Clary - Ronan, MT | NT |
14 | Jw Boyd - Kayenta, AZ | NT |
15 | Jocelyn Co'Nei'Sen'Ney - Sacaton, AZ | NT |
16 | Curtis Pretty On Top - Hardin, MT | NT |
17 | Tayzen Cummings - Henryetta, OK | NT |
18 | Logan Vocu - Ashland, MT | NT |
19 | Clayton C Three Irons - St Xavier, MT | NT |
20 | Autumn Farland - Tonalea, AZ | NT |
21 | Twister Jim - Shiprock, NM | NT |
22 | Michelle Whitehorse - Kayenta, AZ | NT |
23 | Bailey Chase - Mandaree, ND | NT |
24 | Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND | NT |
25 | Nick Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT | NT |
26 | Riggin Wimberley - Manderson, SD | NT |
27 | Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT | NT |
28 | Paden Belkham - Blunt, SD | NT |
29 | Rhone Schmidt - White River, SD | NT |
30 | Jared Yazzie - Kayenta, AZ | NT |
31 | Kadin Jodie - Churchrock, NM | NT |
32 | Ashley Yazzie - Brimhall, NM | NT |
JR BULL RIDING
Place | JR BULL RIDING | SCORE |
1 | Riggin Wimberley - Manderson, SD | 68 |
2 | Tahj Wells - Browning, MT | 66 |
3 | Ryan Kee - Ft. Defiance, AZ | 64 |
4 | Wawa Ben - Peridot, AZ | 63 |
5 | Rhone Schmidt - White River, SD | 0 |
6 | Tyin Mowery - Manderson, SD | 0 |
7 | Kolt Tom - Lupton, AZ | 0 |
8 | Wynn Lawrence - White Horse, SD | 0 |
9 | Hazin Schmidt - White River, SD | 0 |
SR TEAM ROPING
Place | SR TEAM ROPING | TIME | |
HEADER | HEELER | ||
1 | David Madison | Alfred Armajo, Jr. | 6.90 |
2 | Britt Givens | Ed Harry | 7.91 |
3 | Robie Inman | Ralph William | 8.82 |
4 | Hoss Pepion | Terry Fischer | 9.25 |
5 | Casey Green | James Begay, Jr. | 10.52 |
6 | Don Bettelyoun | Neil Karlson | 13.06 |
7 | Larry Willie | Art Sells | 13.28 |
8 | Mark Cuny | Marty Jandreau | 13.73 |
9 | Eric C Watson | Darrel Watson | 13.77 |
10 | Leonard Williams, Sr | Leon Monroe | 15.02 |
11 | Dennis Dahl | Carl Johnson | 16.83 |
12 | Darcy Dixon | John Pickens | 17.92 |
13 | John Boyd | Howard Begay | 22.34 |
14 | Reggie Sells | Spider Ramone | NT |
15 | Jimmy Roper | Chuck Morgan | NT |
16 | Bart Ness | Frank Whitecalfe | NT |
17 | Sam Bird | Terry Tatsey | NT |
18 | Robert Joe | Albert Nez | NT |
19 | Evans Day Chief | James Baker | NT |
20 | Chee-Chee Whiteman | Wright Bruised Head | NT |
21 | Bob Joseph | Dexter Donald | NT |
22 | Ralph Romo | Gilbert Monroe | NT |
23 | Rudy McLean | Carver Salter | NT |
24 | David Shade | Keith Tatsey | NT |
25 | Randall Baker | Billy Lamere | NT |
26 | Jake Longbrake | Everette Hall | NT |
27 | Troy Crawler | Kurt Etsicitty | NT |
28 | Myron Heathershaw | Marcel Saulteaux | NT |
29 | Carl Begay | Victor Begay | NT |
2021 INFR ROUND ??? - OCTOBER 21, 2021