Indian National Finals Rodeo 2021
Tuesday, October 19, 2021 - Day 1
- 12:30 PM INFR – 1st Performance
- 6:30 PM INFR – 2nd Performance
- 10:15 PM Buckle Ceremony (Grandview Lounge)
2021 INFR ROUND 1 - OCTOBER 19, 2021
- Bareback
- Steer Wrestling
- Ladies Breakaway
- Saddle Bronc
- Tie Down Roping
- Team Roping
- Ladies Barrel Racing
- Bull Riding
2021 INFR Round 1 - October 19, 2021
BAREBACK RESULTS ROUND 1
Place | BAREBACK | Score |
1 | Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB | 85 |
531 Black Mamba - Muddy Creek ProRodeo | ||
2 | Chase Yellow Hawk - Blunt, SD | 82 |
3 | Jhett Knight - Dupree, SD | 74 |
4 | Jayco Roper - Oktaha, OK | 73 |
5 | Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ | 72 |
6 | Riadal Nelson - Holbrook, AZ | 71 |
7 | Whystle Joe - Round Rock, AZ | 69 |
8 | Evan Betony - Tonalea, AZ | 66 |
9/10 | Tom Chee - Denver, CO | 65 |
9/10 | Earl Tsosie Jr. - Indian Wells, AZ | 65 |
11 | Steven Dewolfe - Buffalo Gap, SD | 64 |
12 | Ethan Frasier - Ashland, MT | 60 |
13 | Tyrick Wilson - Chinle, AZ | 57 |
14 | Conner Heinert - New Underwood, SD | 0 |
15 | Clancy Clifford - Porcupine, SD | 0 |
16 | Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM | 0 |
17 | Ryan Nez Bitsui - Chinle, AZ | 0 |
18 | Clay Ramone - Hoopa, CA | 0 |
19 | Micah Frasier - Ashland, MT | 0 |
STEER WRESTLING RESULTS - ROUND 1
Place | STEER WRESTLING | TIME |
1 | Collin Johnson - Browning, MT | 5.11 |
2 | Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT | 5.85 |
3 | Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT | 6.27 |
4 | Jordan Wiseman - El Reno, OK | 6.29 |
5 | Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM | 6.47 |
6 | Joe Wilson - Martin, SD | 6.58 |
7 | Sawyer Strand - Platte, SD | 6.66 |
8 | Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK | 6.92 |
9 | Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT | 8.98 |
10 | Sheridan Jodie - Church Rock, NM | 9.24 |
11 | Herbie O'Daniel - Kodoka, SD | 11.17 |
12 | Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD | 11.42 |
13 | Hollis Jodie - Winslow, AZ | 13.76 |
14 | Walker Small - Ashland, MT | 14.18 |
15 | Jeremy Burkhalter - Porter, TX | 14.84 |
16 | Kaiden White Bear - Chamberlain, SD | 14.85 |
17 | Jon Wells - Lethbridge, AB | 15.03 |
18 | Casey Stone - New Town, ND | 15.15 |
19 | Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM | 19.18 |
20 | Rowdy Benson - Morristown, SD | 37.73 |
21 | Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ | NT |
22 | Tyler John Byrne - Martin, SD | NT |
23 | Dakota Giesbrecht - Standoff, AB | NT |
24 | Kyle Dean Dennison - Tohatchi, NM | NT |
25 | TY Day Chief - Standoff, AB | NT |
26 | Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT | NT |
27 | Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD | NT |
28 | Tronnes Birdinground - CrowAgency,MT | NT |
29 | Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB | NT |
30 | Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD | NT |
31 | Shawn Murphy - Tohatchi, NM | NT |
32 | Clay Martinez - Sacaton, AZ | NT |
LADIES BREAKAWAY ROUND 1
Place | LADIES BREAKAWAY | TIME |
1 | Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ | 2.11 |
2 | Danielle Lowman - Gilbert, AZ | 2.14 |
3 | Kana Tucker - Garryowen, MT | 2.22 |
4 | Kassidy Dennison - Toachi, NM | 2.40 |
5 | Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM | 2.42 |
6/7 | Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ | 2.95 |
6/7 | Kylie Gilbert - Farmington, NM | 2.95 |
8 | Shelby Osceola - Glenwood, AL | 2.99 |
9 | Shawntaya Murphy - Tohatchi, NM | 3.00 |
10 | Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB | 3.06 |
11 | Megan Small - Busby, MT | 4.79 |
12 | Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND | 5.37 |
13 | Sherina Singer - Winslow, AZ | 11.88 |
14 | Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD | 12.29 |
15 | Kadin Jodie - Churchrock, NM | 12.43 |
16 | Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND | 12.70 |
17 | Ciara Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM | NT |
18 | Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ | NT |
19 | Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT | NT |
20 | Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD | NT |
21 | Pj Fox - Cardston, AB | NT |
22 | Arianna Jones - Chinle, AZ | NT |
23 | Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT | NT |
24 | Martina Monroe - Maricopa, AZ | NT |
25 | Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB | NT |
26 | Erin Jones - Chinle, AZ | NT |
27 | Serena Dahozy - Window Rock, AZ | NT |
28 | Savannah Fish - Harrah, OK | NT |
29 | Rawlinda Ben - Peridot, AZ | NT |
30 | Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD | NT |
31 | Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB | NT |
32 | Chalon Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM | NT |
SADDLE BRONC
Place | SADDLE BRONC | Score |
1 | Kash Deal - Dupree, SD | 83 |
141 One Spot - Muddy Creek ProRodeo | ||
2 | Cole Elshere - Faith, SD | 82 |
3 | Jay Joaquin - Sacaton, AZ | 75 |
4/5/6 | Jeremy Meeks - Scenic, SD | 74 |
4/5/6 | Stade Riggs - Tuba City, AZ | 74 |
4/5/6 | Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD | 74 |
7 | Kolby Kittson - Browning, MT | 70 |
8 | Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND | 69 |
9 | Bryan Moreno - Kayenta, AZ | 63 |
10/11 | Kaden Deal - Eagle Butte, SD | 61 |
10/11 | Marty Young Bear - Halliday, ND | 61 |
12 | Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT | 0 |
13 | Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ | 0 |
14 | Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY | 0 |
15 | Cash Wilson - Wall, SD | 0 |
16 | Leegene Barlow - Rock Point, AZ | 0 |
17 | Alan Kole Gobert - Browning, MT | 0 |
18 | Tom Chee - Denver, CO | 0 |
19 | Tyrus Ashley - Mandaree, ND | 0 |
20 | Lionel Shade - Cardston, AB | 0 |
21 | Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD | 0 |
22 | Ned Pretty On Top - Garryowen, MT | 0 |
23 | Justin Whiteman - Busby, MT | 0 |
24 | Phillip Whiteman - Busby, MT | 0 |
TIE DOWN ROPING
Place | TIE DOWN ROPING | TIME |
1 | Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT | 8.42 |
2 | Rush Hodges - Coweta, OK | 8.74 |
3 | Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT | 9.05 |
4 | Jaxon Clegg - Coweta, OK | 9.35 |
5 | Norman Mitchell - Hulbert, OK | 9.46 |
6 | Dontre' Goff - Tulsa, OK | 10.00 |
7/8 | Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM | 10.43 |
7/8 | Jared Todacheenie - Indian Wells, AZ | 10.43 |
9 | Erich Rogers - Round Rock, AZ | 10.61 |
10 | Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK | 10.78 |
11 | Brad Moreno - Kayenta, AZ | 10.81 |
12 | Braydon Boyd - Vanderwagon, NM | 11.05 |
13 | Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT | 11.13 |
14 | Blair Burk - Durant, OK | 11.22 |
15 | Jaken Todacheenie - Indian Wells, AZ | 11.54 |
16 | JC Crowley - Poplar, MT | 11.57 |
17 | Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT | 11.77 |
18 | Leroy Etsitty - Kayenta, AZ | 12.36 |
19 | Roy Begay - Window Rock, AZ | 12.44 |
20 | Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM | 12.54 |
21 | Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT | 13.36 |
22 | Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM | 13.87 |
23 | Jake Fox - Cardston, AB | 14.79 |
24 | Casey Stone - New Town, ND | 15.96 |
25 | Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD | 19.74 |
26 | Jay Crawler - Morley, AB | NT |
27 | Rontrey Burkhalter - Muskogee, OK | NT |
28 | Blake Blomberg - Fallbrook, CA | NT |
29 | Ryan Cody Nez - Shiprock, NM | NT |
30 | Dalton Porch - Kadoka, SD | NT |
31 | Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM | NT |
32 | Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND | NT |
TEAM ROPING
Place | Team Roping | Time | |
Header | Heeler | ||
1 | Derrick Begay | Ty Romo | 4.63 |
2 | Connor Osborn | Quinton Inman | 4.78 |
3 | Erich Rogers | Aaron Tsinigine | 5.83 |
4 | Dennis Begay | Hiyo Yazzie | 5.85 |
5 | Rawley Ben | OJ Williams | 5.94 |
6 | Justin Turner | Clint Harry | 6.29 |
7 | Braydon Boyd | Wyatt Gibson | 6.35 |
8 | Aaron Henry | Roddy Not Afraid | 9.48 |
9 | Rope Three Irons | Jesse Chase | 9.72 |
10 | Ty St. Goddard | Corbin Fisher | 10.67 |
11 | Dylan Johnson | Colten Fisher | 11.11 |
12 | Westley Benally | James Begay, Jr. | 11.36 |
13 | Ty Allen Fischer | Alfred Armajo, Jr | 11.48 |
14 | Shariff Sells | Clay Gun Shows | 13.00 |
15 | Jess Hall | Elliot Gourneau | 13.82 |
16 | Blair Burk | Paul Roberts | 14.52 |
17 | Justine Doka | Fallon Doka | 15.29 |
18 | Darcy Dixon | Terry Tatsey | NT |
19 | Collin Begay | Denton Begay | NT |
20 | Erik Becenti | Wasey Carviso | NT |
21 | Bart Ness | Terry Fischer | NT |
22 | Troy Crawler | Garrett Benjamin | NT |
23 | James Arviso | Victor Begay | NT |
24 | Nolan Conway | Colten Lefthand | NT |
25 | Fritzgerald Thomas | Bahe Henio | NT |
26 | Eric Paul Watson | Spider Ramone | NT |
27 | Delvin Ereaux | Kaden Ereaux | NT |
28 | Sam Bird | Vern Begay | NT |
29 | Kolton Keplin | Justin Tom | NT |
30 | Tobin Cummins | Casey Cummins | NT |
31 | Bryan Sells | Shawn Murphy, Jr. | NT |
32 | Brooks Dahozy | Jim Cole | NT |
LADIES BARREL RACING
Place | LADIES BARREL RACING | TIME |
1 | Tara Seaton - Queen Creek, AZ | 15.864 |
2 | Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD | 15.924 |
3 | Sonya Dodginghorse - Tsuu T'Ina, AB | 15.977 |
4 | Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK | 16.034 |
5 | Kaitlyn Prentice - Bokchito, OK | 16.091 |
6 | Kassidy Dennison - Toachi, NM | 16.139 |
7 | Ashlie Withrow - Henryetta, OK | 16.204 |
8 | Ashley Whatley - Sulphur, OK | 16.219 |
9 | Raynell Holgate - Page, AZ | 16.248 |
10 | Kyra Teehee - Oktaha, OK | 16.343 |
11 | Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD | 16.362 |
12 | Cheyenne BlackWater - Cardston,AB | 16.364 |
13 | Chalon Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM | 16.444 |
14 | Kiana Davis - Loring, MT | 16.470 |
15 | Stephanie Proctor - Pryor, OK | 16.472 |
16 | Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ | 16.490 |
17 | Chaise Teehee - Oktaha, OK | 16.659 |
18 | Keira Simonson - Loring, MT | 16.742 |
19 | Janae Devine - Cardston, AB | 16.757 |
20 | Taci Flinn - Newman Grove, NE | 16.789 |
21 | Malyka Muller - Peralto, NM | 16.797 |
22 | Baylee O'Leary - Colcord, OK | 16.844 |
23 | Taylor Thomas - Stanfield, AZ | 16.987 |
24 | Shelby Roanhorse - Maricopa, AZ | 17.291 |
25 | Aryzona Cummings - Henryetta, OK | 17.351 |
26 | Keanna Dedman - Nazlini, AZ | 17.591 |
27 | Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ | 21.164 |
28 | Amber Alsterlund - Viola, ID | 21.356 |
29 | Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT | 21.359 |
30 | Jennifer Turner - Vinita, OK | 26.262 |
31 | Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR | NT |
32 | Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND | NT |
BULL RIDING
Place | BULL RIDING | Score |
1 | Lane Granger - Tuba City, AZ | 84 |
777 Savage Dancer - Bird Bucking Bulls | ||
2/3 | Cole Wagner - Valier, MT | 82 |
2/3 | Caden Bunch - Tahlequah, OK | 82 |
4/5/6 | Wynn Wells - Browning, MT | 79 |
4/5/6 | Slick Phelps - Porcupine, SD | 79 |
4/5/6 | Jacauy Hale - Ganado, AZ | 79 |
7 | Cannon Cravens - Tahlequah, OK | 78 |
8/9 | Latrell Long - Winslow, AZ | 75 |
8/9 | Cody Jesus - Window Rock, AZ | 75 |
10 | Ryan Roberts - Okmulgee, OK | 69 |
11 | Tyson Tsinnijinnie - Tuba City, AZ | 0 |
12 | Olathe Schmidt - White River, SD | 0 |
13 | Cleve Spang - Billings, MT | 0 |
14 | Brent Thompson - Lukachukai, AZ | 0 |
15 | Cody Rustin - Whiteriver, AZ | 0 |
16 | Jayde Murphy - Cut Bank, MT | 0 |
17 | Maize Two Bears - Cannon Ball, ND | 0 |
18 | Jeter Lawrence - Henryetta, OK | 0 |
19 | Stran Smith - Lantry, SD | 0 |
20 | Skye Joaquin - Sacaton, AZ | 0 |
21 | Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM | 0 |
22 | Braydan Kilcrease - Jennings, OK | 0 |
23 | Preston Louis - Browning, MT | 0 |
24 | Chance Thomas - Window Rock, AZ | 0 |