2017 INDIAN NATIONAL FINALS RODEO
South Point Equestrian Center - Las Vegas, NV
November 7 - 11, 2017

2017 Indian National Finals Rodeo

View Results: INFR Short Round & World Champions | INFR Jr/Sr Championship | 6th Performance | JR/Sr 2nd Go | 5th Performance | Jr/Sr 1st Go | Nov. 8th - Round 2 | Nov. 7th - Round 1

INFR SHORT ROUND and WORLD CHAMPIONS - NOVEMBER 11, 2017

Bareback

Place Name SCORE
1 Johns, Jacoby 84
  "Red Alert" Bar C5 Rodeo  
2 Parker, Cody 82
3 DeWolfe, Steven 81
4 Randle, Justin 81
5 Betony, Evan 75
6 Bruised Head, Cam 74
7 Etsitty, Jacob 73
8 Morigeau, Dustin 67
9 Betony, Wyatt 60
10 Turner, Billy 60
11 Williams, Clifford 59
12 Randle, Chad 0
13 Ramone, Clay 0
14 Roper, Jayco 0
15 Wilson, Joe 0

Top of Page

Bareback Average

Place Name # head Ave on 3 SHORT GO SCORE Total Average # head
1 Parker, Cody 3 241 82 323 4
2 Randle, Justin 3 237 81 318 4
3 Bruised Head, Cam 3 241 74 315 4
4 Betony, Evan 3 206 75 281 4
5 Williams, Clifford 3 201 59 260 4
6 Johns, Jacoby 2 148 84 232 3
7 Wilson, Joe 3 228 0 228 3
8 DeWolfe, Steven 2 136 81 217 3
9 Etsitty, Jacob 2 141 73 214 3
10 Morigeau, Dustin 2 135 67 202 3
11 Roper, Jayco 3 190 0 190 3
12 Turner, Billy 1 59 60 119 2
13 Betony, Wyatt 1 58 60 118 2
14 Ramone, Clay 1 70 0 70 1
15 Randle, Chad 1 66 0 66 1

Top of Page


Steer Wrestling

Place Name TIME
1 Yazzie, Donovan 5.39
2 Yazzie, Rooster 5.77
3 Conway, Nolan 6.60
4 Little Mustache, Otys 14.24
5 Jodie, Sheridan 16.46
6 Crane, Keenan 17.29
7 Bruised Head, Wright NT
8 Conway, Rian NT
9 Bruised Head, Ivan NT
10 Edmundson, Howard NT
11 Jumper, Blevyns NT
12 Many Grey Horses, Jay NT
13 Inman, Quinton NT
14 Edmundson, Bryton NT
15 Bates, Brandon NT

Top of Page

Steer Wrestling Average

Place Name # head Ave/3 SHORT GO TIME TOTAL AVERAGE # head
1 Conway, Nolan 3 19.61 6.60 26.21 4
2 Yazzie, Donovan 3 21.46 5.39 26.85 4
3 Little Mustache, Otys 3 17.96 14.24 32.20 4
4 Crane, Keenan 3 27.70 17.29 44.99 4
5 Jodie, Sheridan 3 29.82 16.46 46.28 4
6 Bates, Brandon 3 17.71 NT 17.71 3
7 Yazzie, Rooster 2 15.19 5.77 20.96 3
8 Edmundson, Bryton 3 23.53 NT 23.53 3
9 Inman, Quinton 3 25.26 NT 25.26 3
10 Many Grey Horses, Jay 3 28.17 NT 28.17 3
11 Jumper, Blevyns 3 30.87 NT 30.87 3
12 Edmundson, Howard 2 9.22 NT 9.22 2
13 Bruised Head, Ivan 2 18.17 NT 18.17 2
14 Conway, Rian 2 18.39 NT 18.39 2
15 Bruised Head, Wright 2 20.22 NT 20.22 2

Top of Page


LADIES BREAKAWAY

Place Name TIME
1 Holyan, Faith 3.25
2 Cuny, Heidi 3.67
3 Pablo, April 3.82
4 Bates, Bailey 4.46
5 Jandreau, Cedar 12.79
6 Doka, Justine NT
7 Fox, Cammie NT
8 Sells, Sheila NT
9 Conway, Katelin NT
10 Stevens, Destiny NT
11 Tolino, Renee NT
12 Johnson, Jenna NT
13 Jones, Erin NT
14 Hutton, Kendyl NT
15 Harlan, Jacey NT

Top of Page

Ladies Breakaway Average

Place Name # head Ave/3 SHORT GO TIME TOTAL AVERAGE # head
1 Bates, Bailey 3 9.31 4.46 13.77 4
2 Pablo, April 3 30.30 3.82 34.12 4
3 Holyan, Faith 2 5.28 3.25 8.53 3
4 Cuny, Heidi 2 6.04 3.67 9.71 3
5 Harlan, Jacey 3 9.87 NT 9.87 3
6 Hutton, Kendyl 3 10.89 NT 10.89 3
7 Jones, Erin 3 11.42 NT 11.42 3
8 Johnson, Jenna 3 15.80 NT 15.80 3
9 Jandreau, Cedar 2 6.22 12.79 19.01 3
10 Tolino, Renee 3 20.48 NT 20.48 3
11 Stevens, Destiny 2 4.85 NT 4.85 2
12 Conway, Katelin 2 5.29 NT 5.29 2
13 Sells, Sheila 2 5.99 NT 5.99 2
14 Fox, Cammie 2 7.05 NT 7.05 2
15 Doka, Justine 2 7.53 NT 7.53 2

Top of Page


Saddle Bronc

Place Name SCORE
1 Jeremy Meek 80
  "Trubutor" X Lazy K Bar Rodeo  
2 Wilson, Jesse 77
3 Joaquin, Jay 75
4 Longbrake, Seth 72
5 Kee, Kane 72
6 Deal, Kash 72
7 Deal, Kaden 70
8 Means, Jeremy 50
9 Gobert, Alan Kole 0
10 Thomas, Leander 0
11 Burbank, Robert 0

Top of Page

Saddle Bronc Average

Place Name # head Ave on 3 SHORT GO SCORE Total Average # head
1 Joaquin, Jay 3 230 75 305 4
2 Deal, Kaden 3 219 70 289 4
3 Deal, Kash 3 209 72 281 4
4 Meeks, Jeremy 2 165 80 245 3
5 Wilson, Jesse 2 163 77 240 3
6 Kee, Kane 2 141 72 213 3
7 Longbrake, Seth 2 137 72 209 3
8 Means, Jeremy 2 130 50 180 3
9 Burbank, Robert 2 145 0 145 2
10 Thomas, Leander 2 139 0 139 2
11 Gobert, Alan Kole 2 138 0 138 2

Top of Page


Tie Down Roping

Place Name TIME
1 Layton, Tylen 7.72
2 Begay, Roy 9.31
3 Fischer, Ty Allen 9.73
4 Alcott, Tyrine 9.94
5 Yazzie, Donovan 10.03
6 Jackson, Levi 10.66
7 Not Afraid, Zane 10.88
8 Holyan, Mike 11.83
9 Bates, Michael 14.72
10 Jumper, Naha 18.08
11 Bruised Head, Wright 19.39
12 Watson, Marty 20.11
13 Belkham, Brent NT
14 Inman, Quinton NT
15 Brickey, Steve NT

Top of Page

Tie Down Roping Average

Place Name # head Ave/3 SHORT GO TIME TOTAL AVERAGE # head
1 Yazzie, Donovan 3 30.57 10.03 40.60 4
2 Fischer, Ty Allen 3 34.78 9.73 44.51 4
3 Jackson, Levi 3 37.82 10.66 48.48 4
4 Not Afraid, Zane 3 40.21 10.88 51.09 4
5 Begay, Roy 3 41.79 9.31 51.10 4
6 Holyan, Mike 3 41.64 11.83 53.47 4
7 Watson, Marty 3 36.99 20.11 57.10 4
8 Bruised Head, Wright 3 44.01 19.39 63.40 4
9 Jumper, Naha 3 46.39 18.08 64.47 4
10 Alcott, Tyrine 3 55.15 9.94 65.09 4
11 Layton, Tylen 2 17.07 7.72 24.79 3
12 Brickey, Steve 3 32.57 NT 32.57 3
13 Bates, Michael 2 20.70 14.72 35.42 3
14 Inman, Quinton 2 20.02 NT 20.02 2
15 Belkham, Brent 2 20.91 NT 20.91 2

Top of Page


Team Roping

Place Team Names TIME
1 Jumper, Josh Jumper, Naha 5.89
2 Thom, Travis Williams, Tad 6.07
3 LaBelle, Bryan Bearspaw, Levi 6.95
4 Sells, Dwight John, Myles 11.07
5 Barney, Cody Herrera, Cort 14.06
6 Bears Paw, Dustin Bears Paw, Bailey NT
7 Longbrake, Jake Bears Paw, David NT
8 Begay, Colin Begay, Denton NT
9 Gourneau, Elliot Harry, Clint NT
10 Williams, Clifford Crawler, Jake NT
11 Dayzie, Wes Long, Nelson NT
12 Berryhill, Thompson Heflin, Cody NT
13 Sells, Marco Sells, Lucius NT
14 Not Afraid, Michael Chase, Jesse NT
15 Bettelyoun, Don Williams, Lynn NT

Top of Page

Team Roping Average

Place Team # head Ave/3 SHORT GO TIME TOTAL AVERAGE # head
1 Thom, Travis Williams, Tad 3 21.99 6.07 28.06 4
2 LaBelle, Bryan Bearspaw, Levi 3 32.23 6.95 39.18 4
3 Barney, Cody Herrera, Cort 3 27.43 14.06 41.49 4
4 Bettelyoun, Don Williams, Lynn 3 20.61 NT 20.61 3
5 Not Afraid, Michael Chase, Jesse 3 20.99 NT 20.99 3
6 Jumper, Josh Jumper, Naha 2 17.56 5.89 23.45 3
7 Sells, Marco Sells, Lucius 3 23.95 NT 23.95 3
8 Berryhill, Thompson Heflin, Cody 3 25.35 NT 25.35 3
9 Sells, Dwight John, Myles 2 14.51 11.07 25.58 3
10 Dayzie, Wes Long, Nelson 2 10.55 NT 10.55 2
11 Williams, Clifford Crawler, Jake 2 12.89 NT 12.89 2
12 Gourneau, Elliot Harry, Clint 2 15.53 NT 15.53 2
13 Begay, Colin Begay, Denton 2 16.63 NT 16.63 2
14 Longbrake, Jake Bears Paw, David 2 21.47 NT 21.47 2
15 Bears Paw, Dustin Bears Paw, Bailey 2 21.75 NT 21.75 2

Top of Page


Ladies Barrel Racing

Place Name TIME
1 Parks, Ashley 14.932
2 Williams, Sallye 14.938
3 Whatley, Ashley 14.941
4 Colliflower, Nyis 15.063
5 Bull, Tristin 15.066
6 Kallenberger, Emily 15.137
7 Bird, Sammy Jo 15.173
8 Black Water, Cheyenne 15.208
9 Dodging Horse, Sonya 15.264
10 Manychief, Sheryl 15.618
11 Holgate, Raynell 15.630
12 Alsterlund, Amber 15.837
13 Matthews, Tiffany 20.043
14 Cohea, Ginger 20.715
15    

Top of Page

Ladies Barrel Racing Average

Place Name Ave/3 SHORT GO TIME TOTAL AVERAGE
1 Marchand, Rocksie 43.997 14.846 58.843
2 Whatley, Ashley 44.952 14.941 59.893
3 Williams, Sallye 45.217 14.938 60.155
4 Kallenberger, Emily 45.061 15.137 60.198
5 Dodging Horse, Sonya 44.969 15.264 60.233
6 Bird, Sammy Jo 45.313 15.173 60.486
7 Parks, Ashley 45.576 14.932 60.508
8 Bull, Tristin 45.604 15.066 60.670
9 Black Water, Cheyenne 45.783 15.208 60.991
10 Colliflower, Nyis 46.130 15.063 61.193
11 Holgate, Raynell 45.900 15.63 61.530
12 Alsterlund, Amber 46.120 15.837 61.957
13 Manychief, Sheryl 46.444 15.618 62.062
14 Matthews, Tiffany 45.316 20.043 65.359
15 Cohea, Ginger 45.242 20.715 65.957

Top of Page


Bull Riding

Place Name SCORE
1 Rogers, Tyler 86
  The Don - Kittson Rodeo  
2 Louis, Preston 83
3 Thomas, Cain 0
4 Roberts, Ryan 0
5 Black, Dugan 0
6 Smedley, Kelton 0
7 Fredericks, Casey 0
8 Dillon, Lyle 0
9 Jesus, Cody 0
10 Louis, Dakota 0

Top of Page

Bull Riding Average

  Name # head Ave on 3 SHORT GO SCORE Total Average # head
1 Rogers, Tyler 3 250 86 336 4
2 Louis, Dakota 3 251 0 251 3
3 Jesus, Cody 3 249 0 249 3
4 Louis, Preston 2 163 83 246 3
5 Dillon, Lyle 2 158 0 158 2
6 Fredericks, Casey 2 152 0 152 2
7 Smedley, Kelton 2 150 0 150 2
8 Black, Dugan 1 74 0 74 1
9 Roberts, Ryan 1 72 0 72 1
10 Thomas, Cain 1 67 0 67 1

Top of Page

INFR JR/SR SHORT GO - NOVEMBER 11, 2017

JR BARREL RACING

Place Name TIME
1 Crawler, Lita 14.760
2 Begay, Alexandra 14.932
3 Colliflower, Enyis 14.952
4 Greenwalt, Kayla 15.032
5 Teehee, Kyra 15.105
6 Creighton, Chase 15.215
7 Gilbert, Kamron 15.285
8 Edgewater, Callie 15.320
9 Cohea, Ginger 15.333
10 Conway, Kaley 15.570

Top of Page

JR BARREL RACING TOTAL AVERAGE

Place Name Average on 2 Short Go Time TOTAL AVERAGE
1 Begay, Alexandra 29.988 14.932 44.920
2 Crawler, Lita 30.465 14.760 45.225
3 Colliflower, Enyis 30.315 14.952 45.267
4 Greenwalt, Kayla 30.293 15.032 45.325
5 Teehee, Kyra 30.252 15.105 45.357
6 Cohea, Ginger 30.164 15.333 45.497
7 Edgewater, Callie 30.765 15.320 46.085
8 Creighton, Chase 30.935 15.215 46.150
9 Gilbert, Kamron 30.996 15.285 46.281
10 Conway, Kaley 30.756 15.570 46.326

Top of Page

JR BREAKAWAY

Place Name TIME
1 Three Irons, Rope 2.73
2 Holyan, Dean 3.37
3 Moreno, Brad 3.81
4 Hale, JaCauy 4.12
5 Weasel Fat, Kash 4.13
6 Ereaux, Kaden 5.04
7 Pickens, Rodie Owen NT
8 Nez, Rance NT
9 Danks, Daylon NT
10 Crawler, Lita NT

Top of Page

JR BREAKAWAY TOTAL AVERAGE

Place Name # head Average on 2 Short Go Time TOTAL AVERAGE # head
1 Holyan, Dean 2 5.77 3.37 9.14 3
2 Hale, JaCauy 2 8.63 4.12 12.75 3
3 Ereaux, Kaden 2 9.26 5.04 14.30 3
4 Moreno, Brad 2 15.53 3.81 19.34 3
5 Weasel Fat, Kash 2 15.80 4.13 19.93 3
6 Three Irons, Rope 1 1.93 2.73 4.66 2
7 Crawler, Lita 2 8.09 NT 8.09 2
8 Danks, Daylon 2 12.11 NT 12.11 2
9 Nez, Rance 2 14.50 NT 14.50 2
10 Pickens, Rodie Owen 2 22.51 NT 22.51 2

Top of Page

SR BREAKAWAY

Place Name TIME
1 Williams Sr., Leonard 2.83
2 Crowley, Darryl 3.67
3 Stevenson, Johnson 4.84
4 Fisher, Allen 12.32
5 Watson, Eric C. NT
6 Johns, Norman NT
7 Joseph, Melvin NT
8 Bates, Norm NT
9 Tatsey, Terry NT
10 Morgan, Chuck NT

Top of Page

SR BREAKAWAY TOTAL AVERAGE

Place Name # head Average on 2 Short Go Time TOTAL AVERAGE # head
1 Williams Sr., Leonard 2 8.20 2.83 11.03 3
2 Crowley, Darryl 2 8.56 3.67 12.23 3
3 Stevenson, Johnson 2 8.31 4.84 13.15 3
4 Fisher, Allen 2 8.16 12.32 20.48 3
5 Morgan, Chuck 2 5.74 NT 5.74 2
6 Tatsey, Terry 2 5.89 NT 5.89 2
7 Bates, Norm 2 8.75 NT 8.75 2
8 Joseph, Melvin 2 9.49 NT 9.49 2
9 Johns, Norman 2 12.53 NT 12.53 2
10 Watson, Eric C. 2 16.66 NT 16.66 2

Top of Page

JR BULL RIDING

Place Name SCORE
1 Bishop, Kolton 79
2 Bunch, Caden 79
3 Rogers, Tyler 77
4 Baker, Jaylen 75
5 Mariano, Vinell 0
6 David, McArthur 0
7 Dixon, Markus 0
8 McDonald, Kyler 0
9 Vocu, Bo Tyler 0
10 Long, Latrell 0

Top of Page

JR BULL RIDING TOTAL AVERAGE

Place Name # head Average on 2 Short Go Score TOTAL AVERAGE # head
1 Bunch, Caden 2 154 79 233 3
2 Rogers, Tyler 2 155 77 232 3
3 Bishop, Kolton 2 150 79 229 3
4 Long, Latrell 2 156 0 156 2
5 Vocu, Bo Tyler 2 153 0 153 2
6 McDonald, Kyler 2 151 0 151 2
7 Baker, Jaylen 1 73 75 148 2
8 Dixon, Markus 1 79 0 79 1
9 David, McArthur 1 76 0 76 1
10 Mariano, Vinell 1 74 0 74 1

Top of Page

SR TEAM ROPING

Place Names TIME
1 Blossom, Rudy Gibson, Norbert 9.24
2 Longbrake, Jake Day Chief, Evans 12.72
3 Yellow Bird, Merle Terry, Lexy 13.37
4 Boyd Jr., John Begay, Victor 14.52
5 Dixon, Darcy Etsicitty, Kirk 16.35
6 Foreman, Dick Morgan, Chuck 17.76
7 Cuny, Mark Williams, Lynn NT
8 England, Frid Tatsey, Terry NT
9 Joseph, Bob Joseph, Melvin NT
10 Inman, Robie Williams, Ralph NT

Top of Page

SR TEAM ROPING TOTAL AVERAGE

Place NAMES # head Average on 2 Short Go Time TOTAL AVERAGE # head
1 Blossom, Rudy Gibson, Norbert 2 17.34 9.24 26.58 3
2 Yellow Bird, Merle Terry, Lexy 2 15.62 13.37 28.99 3
3 Boyd Jr., John Begay, Victor 2 16.14 14.52 30.66 3
4 Dixon, Darcy Etsicitty, Kirk 2 20.98 16.35 37.33 3
5 Longbrake, Jake Day Chief, Evans 2 25.28 12.72 38.00 3
6 Foreman, Dick Morgan, Chuck 2 21.10 17.76 38.86 3
7 Inman, Robie Williams, Ralph 2 15.72 NT 15.72 2
8 Joseph, Bob Joseph, Melvin 2 17.28 NT 17.28 2
9 England, Frid Tatsey, Terry 2 18.58 NT 18.58 2
10 Cuny, Mark Williams, Lynn 1 6.07 NT 6.07 1

Top of Page

INFR ROUND 3 - NOVEMBER 10, 2017

View Video of this event!
Good to view if you have a All Access Rodeo pass subscription. (Otherwise cost is $19.99)
Place BAREBACK SCORE
1 Bruised Head, Cam 84
  "Darth Vadar" Incredi-Bull  
2 Wilson, Joe 80
3 Parker, Cody 78
4 Johns, Jacoby 73
5 Morigeau, Dustin 69
6 Randle, Justin 69
7 Etsitty, Jacob 68
8 Williams, Clifford 65
9 Betony, Wyatt 58
10 Roper, Jayco 56
11 Betony, Evan 56
12 Ramone, Clay 0
13 Randle, Chad 0
14 Turner, Billy 0
15 Walkup, Damon 0
16 Kalsema, EJ 0
17 DeWolfe, Steven 0
18 Johnson, Andric MED
19 Chino, J.R. MED
20 Kaye, Delvecchio MED
21 Crawford, Brad NNTO

Top of Page

Place STEER WRESTLING TIME
1 Edmundson, Bryton 3.56
2 Crane, Keenan 4.64
3 Bruised Head, Ivan 4.69
4 Bates, Brandon 4.79
5 Smith, Kyle 5.14
6 Little Mustache, Otys 5.82
7 Jodie, Sheridan 6.25
8 Yazzie, Rooster 6.28
9 Many Grey Horses, Jay 6.40
10 Stevens, Jim 6.69
11 Conway, Nolan 6.81
12 Yazzie, Donovan 7.43
13 Inman, Quinton 9.96
14 Bruised Head, Wright 11.89
15 Fischer, Ty Allen 13.88
16 Jumper, Blevyns 14.70
17 Murphy, Byron 16.64
18 Day Chief, Shane 25.75
19 Duck Chief, Armond NT
20 Small, Walker NT
21 Bates Jr., Michael NT
22 Guerrero, Chance NT
23 Sampson, Sterling NT
24 Shade, Kash NT
25 Stone, Casey NT
26 Belkham, Brent NT
27 O'Daniel, Herbie NT
28 Colliflower, Lyman NT
29 Bruised Head, Clint NT
30 Johnson, Collin NT
31 Conway, Rian NT
32 Edmundson, Howard NT

Top of Page

Place LADIES BREAKAWAY TIME
1 Lunak, Megan 2.57
2 Jandreau, Cedar 2.69
3 Holyan, Faith 2.71
4 Conway, Katelin 2.73
5 Tolino, Renee 2.80
6 Bates, Bailey 3.29
7 Fox, Cammie 3.39
8 Dixon, Aimee Rose 3.50
9 Sells, Sheila 3.81
10 Hutton, Kendyl 4.07
11 Harlan, Jacey 4.09
12 Kukla, Sydney 4.42
13 Jones, Erin 5.09
14 Johnson, Jenna 8.48
15 Pablo, April 12.26
16 Frazier, Courtney 12.41
17 Shade, Kiley 12.50
18 Werdel, Kaycee 13.27
19 Small, Courtney 13.59
20 Stevens, Destiny NT
21 Cuny, Heidi NT
22 Doka, Justine NT
23 Crowley, Amber NT
24 Nez, Taniah NT
25 Jumper, Ahnie NT
26 Crawler, Colleen NT
27 Lowman, Danielle NT
28 Hipp, Trina NT
29 Gilbert, Kylie NT
30 Small, Sharon NT
31 Tucker, Kana NT
32 Anderson, Sloan NT

Top of Page

Place SADDLE BRONC SCORE
1 Joaquin, Jay 80
  "Big Nose Kevin" Beshbetoh Bucking Horses  
2 Wilson, Jesse 79
3 Kee, Kane 75
4 Deal, Kaden 75
5 Means, Jeremy 73
6 Deal, Kash 73
7 Burbank, Robert 71
8 Thomas, Leander 65
9 Yazzie, T.O 0
10 Longbrake, Tate 0
11 Fitzgerald, Doug 0
12 Guerrero, Chance 0
13 Goad, Colton 0
14 Vocu, Bo Tyler 0
15 Curley, Creighton 0
16 Longbrake, Seth 0
17 Gobert, Alan Kole 0
18 Meeks, Jeremy 0
19 Stump, Leon MED
20 Mad Plume, Wyatt MED

Top of Page

Place TIE DOWN ROPING TIME
1 Layton, Tylen 8.51
2 Jackson, Levi 9.25
3 Inman, Quinton 9.37
4 Bates, Michael 9.58
5 Smith, Jade 10.01
6 Begay, Roy 10.07
7 Harrison, Gavaro 10.31
8 Bruised Head, Wright 10.74
9 Fischer, Ty Allen 11.19
10 Yazzie, Donovan 11.29
11 Watson, Marty 11.40
12 Stone, Casey 11.49
13 Belkham, Brent 12.17
14 Cuny, Ed 12.23
15 Brickey, Steve 12.89
16 Jumper, Naha 13.06
17 Rider, Tee Cee 14.21
18 Not Afraid, Zane 15.78
19 Holyan, Mike 19.28
20 Alcott, Tyrine 27.30
21 White Quills, Mike 29.93
22 Cuny, Mark NT
23 Conway, Nolan NT
24 Tatsey, Neil NT
25 Crawler, Troy NT
26 Wells, Bo NT
27 Yarama, Lincoln NT
28 Black Water, Kes NT
29 Pablo, Ty NT
30 Watson, Eric C NT
31 Osborn, Connor NT

Top of Page

Place TEAM ROPING TIME
1 Gourneau, Elliot Harry, Clint 5.09
2 Bacon, Mike Hutchins, Tyler 5.59
3 Wolfe, Quaid Wolfe, Lane 5.79
4 Begay, Colin Begay, Denton 6.07
5 Daye, Gerald Garcia, Scooter 6.27
6 Williams, Clifford Crawler, Jake 6.41
7 LaBelle, Bryan Bearspaw, Levi 6.57
8 Thom, Travis Williams, Tad 6.58
9 Not Afraid, Michael Chase, Jesse 6.88
10 Berryhill, Thompson Heflin, Cody 7.03
11 Bettelyoun, Don Williams, Lynn 7.28
12 Barney, Cody Herrera, Cort 8.55
13 Bears Paw, Dustin Bears Paw, Bailey 10.62
14 Sells, Marco Sells, Lucius 11.58
15 Watson, Eric C. Watson, Preston 11.61
16 Longbrake, Jake Bears Paw, David 15.21
17 Fischer, Ty Allen Broncho, Pace 17.02
18 Hawley, Edward  Williams, O.J. NT
19 Cummins, George Gun Shows, Clay NT
20 St. Goddard, Ty Cole, Jim NT
21 Tsinigine, Aaron Romo, Ty NT
22 Red Horse, Blaine Begay Jr., James NT
23 Crawler, Troy Ramone, Spider NT
24 Ben, AJ Cummins, Casey NT
25 Begay, Derrick Begay, Victor NT
26 Baker, Jason Tommie, Cat NT
27 Conway, Nolan Yazzie, Chops NT
28 Covers Up, Willie Jim, Daxton NT
29 Rider, TeeCee Saulteaux, Marcel NT
30 Jumper, Josh Jumper, Naha NT
31 Sells, Dwight John, Myles NT
32 Dayzie, Wes Long, Nelson NT

Top of Page

Place LADIES BARREL RACING TIME
1 Marchand, Rocksie 14.633
2 Whatley, Ashley 14.701
3 Matthews, Tiffany 14.899
4 Hale, Jannon 14.925
5 Williams, Sallye 14.968
6 Cohea, Ginger 15.008
7 Kallenberger, Emily 15.016
8 Alsterlund, Amber 15.020
9 Broncho, Kevey 15.020
10 Parks, Ashley 15.055
11 Black Water, Cheyenne 15.076
12 Bird, Sammy Jo 15.142
13 Hunt, Jakki 15.154
14 Dodging Horse, Sonya 15.187
15 Manychief, Sheryl 15.321
16 Colliflower, Nyis 15.339
17 Holgate, Raynell 15.352
18 Werdel, Kaycee 15.445
19 Bull, Tristin 15.459
20 Bird, Brittany 15.487
21 Bettelyoun, Kashlin 15.569
22 Alden, MaShaya 16.018
23 Simonson, Kiana 20.011
24 Garen, Katie 20.196
25 Black Water, Jackie 20.352
26 Gilbert, Kylie 20.530
27 Turner, Jennifer 20.544
28 O'Leary, Laura 20.589
29 Edgewater, Callie 20.957
30 Picard, Ashley 24.516
31 Frazier, Courtney 25.038
32 Johns, Boogie NT

Top of Page

Place BULL RIDING SCORE
1/2 Louis, Preston 87
  Vegas Bomb - Fitzpatrick Ranch  
1/2 Louis, Dakota 87
  Chocolate Thunder - Bird Bucking Bulls  
3 Rogers, Tyler 81
4 Jesus, Cody 78
5/6 Fredericks, Casey 77
5/6 Dillon, Lyle 77
7 Smedley, Kelton 73
8 Allen, T'Jay 0
9 Escalera, Joe 0
10 Betony, Wyatt 0
11 Spang, Cleve 0
12 Clifford, Catlin 0
13 Daye, Tustin 0
14 Bowman, Kole 0
15 Jackson, Blake 0
16 Phelps, Slick 0
17 Betony, Evan 0
18 Vocu, Bo Tyler 0
19 Thomas, Cain 0
20 Roberts, Ryan 0
21 Black, Dugan 0

Top of Page

INFR JR/SR ROUND 2 - NOVEMBER 10, 2017

View Video of this event!
Good to view if you have a All Access Rodeo pass subscription. (Otherwise cost is $19.99)

JR Barrels Average After Round 2

Place JR BARREL RACING TIME
1 Begay, Alexandra 14.902
2 Cohea, Ginger 15.028
3 Frazier, Cloey 15.064
4 Crawler, Lita 15.080
5 Colliflower, Enyis 15.104
6 Greenwalt, Kayla 15.104
7 Teehee, Kyra 15.120
8 Edgewater, Callie 15.257
9 Gilbert, Kylie 15.289
10 Conway, Kaley 15.317
11 Gilbert, Kamron 15.490
12 Heavy Runner, Shaylee 15.527
13 Creighton, Chase 15.558
14 Bettelyoun, Kashlin 15.634
15 Kinlecheenie, Adessa 15.640
16 Lawrence, Ashley 15.860
17 Wilson, Mia 15.877
18 Black Water, Shaina 15.970
19 Marchand, Rocksie 16.081
20 Kittson, Kristyn 16.137
21 Farland, Sierra 16.224
22 Heavy Runner, Janae 16.227
23 Jumper, Budha 16.243
24 Dodging Horse, Seanna 16.269
25 Osceola, Madisyn 19.246
26 Mauldin, Aubrey 20.255
27 Tatham, Halle 20.272
28 Picard, Lilly 20.582
29 Broncho, Maci Jo 20.631
30 Many Wounds, Taelor 21.113
31 Herrera, Cortney NT
32 Barney, Annie Quinn NT

Top of Page

SR Team Roping Average After Round 2

Place SR TEAM ROPING TIME
1 Cuny, Mark Williams, Lynn 6.07
2 England, Frid Tatsey, Terry 6.27
3 Inman, Robie Williams, Ralph 7.67
4 Foreman, Dick Morgan, Chuck 8.05
5 Joseph, Bob Joseph, Melvin 8.71
6 Yellow Bird, Merle Terry, Lexy 8.75
7 Blossom, Rudy Gibson, Norbert 8.90
8 Boyd Jr., John Begay, Victor 9.53
9 Edmundson, Howard Qualls, Jim 11.40
10 Cort Herrera Bruised Head, Wright 11.69
11 Longbrake, Jake Day Chief, Evans 11.79
12 Dixon, Darcy Etsicitty, Kirk 12.31
13 Watson, Eric C. Thompson, O.T. 12.69
14 Shade, David Benjamin, Ollie 17.15
15 Bird, Sam Saulteaux, Marcel NT
16 Romo, Ralph Monroe, Leon NT
17 Shade, Hank Fox, Kelvin NT
18 Ness, Bart Ramone, Leo NT
19 Cuny, Allen Means, Galen NT
20 Vaile, Traci Vaile, Gus NT
21 Dennison, Karl Sells, Art NT
22 Richardson, Gil Peshlakai, Dave NT
23 Cummins, George Small, Vernon NT
24 Yellow Horn, Marvin Yellow Bird, Marvin NT
25 Wilson, Don Tatsey, Keith NT
26 Crutcher, Robert Harry, Ed NT
27 Sells, Reggie Begay, Aaron NT
28 Badonie, Michael Smith, Alvin NT
29 Hoyt, Ted Ramone, Spider NT
30 Williams Sr., Leonard Begay, Howard NT
31 Willie, Larry Monroe, Gilbert NT
32 Augare, Ken Augare, Ray NT

Top of Page

SR Breakaway Average After Round 2

Place SR BREAKAWAY TIME
1 Lamere, Billy 2.32
2 Tatsey, Terry 2.77
3 Fox, Kelvin 2.87
4 Fisher, Allen 3.22
5 Stevenson, Johnson 3.39
6 Joseph, Melvin 3.58
7 Morgan, Chuck 3.60
8 Bigstony, Marvin 3.67
9 Williams Sr., Leonard 3.73
10 Boyd Jr., John 3.94
11 Watson, Eric C. 4.12
12 Bates, Norm 4.80
13 Crowley, Darryl 5.08
14 Johns, Norman 5.91
15 Ramone, Spider 12.29
16 Wildman, Art 12.74
17 Shade, Hank 14.00
18 Sells, Art 16.09
19 Augare, Ken NT
20 Rider, Terry NT
21 Johnson, Carl NT
22 Inman, Robie NT
23 Longbrake, Jake NT
24 Herrera, Cort NT
25 Romo, Ralph NT
26 Begay, Victor NT
27 Lessert, Tim NT
28 Small, Vernon NT
29 Ness, Bart NT
30 Yellow Bird, Merle NT
31 Harry, Ed NT
32 Cuny, Mark NT

Top of Page

JR Breakaway Average After Round 2

Place JR BREAKAWAY TIME
1 Three Irons, Rope 1.93
2/3 Holyan, Dean 2.44
2/3 Nez, Rance 2.44
4 Ben, Brandon 2.47
5 Cummins, Tobin 2.54
6 Pickens, Rodie Owen 2.89
7 Ereaux, Kaden 3.92
8 Crawler, Lita 4.23
9 Vaile, Ty 4.29
10 Hale, JaCauy 4.73
11 Danks, Daylon 5.48
12 Spoonhunter, Blaine 5.82
13 Moreno, Brad 12.63
14 Weasel Fat, Kash 12.68
15 Vocu, Bo Tyler 13.57
16 Alden, Terrel NT
17 Bruised Head, JB NT
18 Begay, Trey NT
19 Campbell, Devyn NT
20 Osceola, Madisyn NT
21 McLean, Jaylen NT
22 Cummins, Talan NT
23 Nez, Byron NT
24 Barney, Annie Quinn NT
25 White Clay, Spur NT
26 Tune, Briar NT
27 Bettelyoun, Kashlin NT
28 Dixon, Callie NT
29 Wagner, Jaylan NT
30 Stevenson, Tia NT
31 Bassett, Mollie NT
32 Fox, Zane NT

Top of Page

JR Bull Riding Average After Round 2

Place JR BULL RIDING SCORE
1/2 Vocu, Bo Tyler 80
1/2 McDonald, Kyler 80
3/4 Dixon, Markus 79
3/4 Bishop, Kolton 79
5 Long, Latrell 77
6/7 David, McArthur 76
6/7 Rogers, Tyler 76
8 Bunch, Caden 72
9/10 Campbell, Dehlyn 71
9/10 TwoYoungMen, Tason 71
11 Bradford, Dylan 69
12 Becenti, Brent 68
13 Marceau, Ethan 58
14 Baker, Jaylen 0
15 Butler, Brandon 0
16 Pipestem, Treyvon 0
17 Thomas, Chance 0
18 Leather, Jayden 0
19 Carlson, Cody 0
20 Baptiste, Rocky 0
21 Coyote Runs, Boots 0
22 Osceola, Norman 0
23 Mariano, Vinell 0
24 Pretty Boy, JP 0
25 Wallace, Kevin 0
26 Hostler, Bud 0
27 Moreno, Brad 0
28 Johnson, Kasen 0

Top of Page

INFR ROUND 3 - 5th Performance - NOVEMBER 9, 2017

View Video of this event!
Good to view if you have a All Access Rodeo pass subscription. (Otherwise cost is $19.99)
Place BAREBACK SCORE
1 Morigeau, Dustin 69
  Dirty Diapers - Black Eagle Rodeo Co  
2 Betony, Wyatt 58
3 Walkup, Damon 0
4 Kalsema, EJ 0
5 Turner, Billy 0
6 Randle, Chad 0
7 Ramone, Clay 0
8 Johnson, Andric MED
9 Chino, J.R. MED
10 Crawford, Brad NNTO

Top of Page

Place STEER WRESTLING TIME
1 Bruised Head, Ivan 4.69
2 Smith, Kyle 5.14
3 Yazzie, Rooster 6.28
4 Stevens, Jim 6.69
5 Bruised Head, Wright 11.89
6 Fischer, Ty Allen 13.88
7 Murphy, Byron 16.64
8 Day Chief, Shane 25.75
9 Guerrero, Chance NT
10 Sampson, Sterling NT
11 Shade, Kash NT
12 Stone, Casey NT
13 Belkham, Brent NT
14 Bates Jr., Michael NT
15 Small, Walker NT
16 Duck Chief, Armond NT

Top of Page

Place LADIES BREAKAWAY TIME
1 Lunak, Megan 2.57
2 Fox, Cammie 3.39
3 Dixon, Aimee Rose 3.50
4 Kukla, Sydney 4.42
5 Frazier, Courtney 12.41
6 Shade, Kiley 12.50
7 Werdel, Kaycee 13.27
8 Small, Courtney 13.59
9 Small, Sharon NT
10 Tucker, Kana NT
11 Anderson, Sloan NT
12 Gilbert, Kylie NT
13 Hipp, Trina NT
14 Lowman, Danielle NT
15 Crawler, Colleen NT
16 Jumper, Ahnie NT

Top of Page

Place SADDLE BRONC SCORE
1 Means, Jeremy 73
  Heart Break - Soap Creek Buckers  
2 Yazzie, T.O 0
3 Longbrake, Tate 0
4 Fitzgerald, Doug 0
5 Guerrero, Chance 0
6 Goad, Colton 0
7 Vocu, Bo Tyler 0
8 Curley, Creighton 0
9 Stump, Leon MED
10 Mad Plume, Wyatt MED

Top of Page


Place TIE DOWN ROPING TIME
1 Inman, Quinton 9.37
2 Bates, Michael 9.58
3 Smith, Jade 10.01
4 Harrison, Gavaro 10.31
5 Stone, Casey 11.49
6 Cuny, Ed 12.23
7 Rider, Tee Cee 14.21
8 White Quills, Mike 29.93
9 Black Water, Kes NT
10 Yarama, Lincoln NT
11 Wells, Bo NT
12 Crawler, Troy NT
13 Tatsey, Neil NT
14 Conway, Nolan NT
15 Cuny, Mark NT

Top of Page

Place TEAM ROPING TIME
1 Gourneau, Elliot Harry, Clint 5.09
2 Bacon, Mike Hutchins, Tyler 5.59
3 Wolfe, Quaid Wolfe, Lane 5.79
4 Begay, Colin Begay, Denton 6.07
5 Daye, Gerald Garcia, Scooter 6.27
6 Bears Paw, Dustin Bears Paw, Bailey 10.62
7 Watson, Eric C. Watson, Preston 11.61
8 Red Horse, Blaine Begay Jr., James NT
9 Crawler, Troy Ramone, Spider NT
10 Ben, AJ Cummins, Casey NT
11 Begay, Derrick Begay, Victor NT
12 Baker, Jason Tommie, Cat NT
13 Tsinigine, Aaron Romo, Ty NT
14 St. Goddard, Ty Cole, Jim NT
15 Cummins, George Gun Shows, Clay NT
16 Hawley, Edward  Williams, O.J. NT

Top of Page

Place LADIES BARREL RACING TIME
1 Hale, Jannon 14.925
2 Alsterlund, Amber 15.020
3 Broncho, Kevey 15.020
4 Hunt, Jakki 15.154
5 Manychief, Sheryl 15.321
6 Werdel, Kaycee 15.445
7 Bird, Brittany 15.487
8 Bettelyoun, Kashlin 15.569
9 Alden, MaShaya 16.018
10 Black Water, Jackie 20.352
11 Gilbert, Kylie 20.530
12 Turner, Jennifer 20.544
13 O'Leary, Laura 20.589
14 Edgewater, Callie 20.957
15 Frazier, Courtney 25.038
16 Johns, Boogie NT

Top of Page

Place BULL RIDING SCORE
1 Allen, T'Jay 0
2 Escalera, Joe 0
3 Betony, Wyatt 0
4 Spang, Cleve 0
5 Clifford, Catlin 0
6 Daye, Tustin 0
7 Bowman, Kole 0
8 Jackson, Blake 0
9 Phelps, Slick 0
10 Betony, Evan 0
11 Vocu, Bo Tyler 0

Top of Page

2017 INFR JR/SR ROUND 1 - NOVEMBER 9, 2017

View Video of this event!
Good to view if you have a All Access Rodeo pass subscription. (Otherwise cost is $19.99)
Place JR BARREL RACING TIME
1 Begay, Alexandra 15.086
2 Teehee, Kyra 15.132
3 Cohea, Ginger 15.136
4 Greenwalt, Kayla 15.189
5 Colliflower, Enyis 15.211
6 Creighton, Chase 15.377
7 Crawler, Lita 15.385
8 Conway, Kaley 15.439
9 Gilbert, Kamron 15.506
10 Edgewater, Callie 15.508
11 Bettelyoun, Kashlin 15.600
12 Barney, Annie Quinn 15.602
13 Heavy Runner, Shaylee 15.676
14 Kinlecheenie, Adessa 15.682
15 Herrera, Cortney 15.717
16 Tatham, Halle 15.756
17 Kittson, Kristyn 15.859
18 Lawrence, Ashley 15.867
19 Jumper, Budha 15.895
20 Heavy Runner, Janae 15.962
21 Farland, Sierra 16.130
22 Broncho, Maci Jo 16.210
23 Many Wounds, Taelor 16.349
24 Dodging Horse, Seanna 16.465
25 Osceola, Madisyn 17.420
26 Marchand, Rocksie 19.632
27 Gilbert, Kylie 20.176
28 Frazier, Cloey 20.293
29 Wilson, Mia 20.356
30 Picard, Lilly 20.594
31 Mauldin, Aubrey 20.652
32 Black Water, Shaina 21.560

Top of Page

Place SR TEAM ROPING TIME
  HEADER HEELER  
1 Boyd Jr., John Begay, Victor 6.61
2 Sells, Reggie Begay, Aaron 6.79
3 Yellow Bird, Merle Terry, Lexy 6.87
4 Crutcher, Robert Harry, Ed 6.97
5 Williams Sr., Leonard Begay, Howard 7.07
6 Inman, Robie Williams, Ralph 8.05
7 Blossom, Rudy Gibson, Norbert 8.44
8 Willie, Larry Monroe, Gilbert 8.56
9 Joseph, Bob Joseph, Melvin 8.57
10 Dixon, Darcy Etsicitty, Kirk 8.67
11 England, Frid Tatsey, Terry 12.31
12 Augare, Ken Augare, Ray 12.42
13 Richardson, Gil Peshlakai, Dave 12.86
14 Foreman, Dick Morgan, Chuck 13.05
15 Longbrake, Jake Day Chief, Evans 13.49
16 Hoyt, Ted Ramone, Spider 16.11
17 Vaile, Traci Vaile, Gus 18.13
18 Badonie, Michael Smith, Alvin 18.8
19 Shade, Hank Fox, Kelvin 20.98
20 Wilson, Don Tatsey, Keith NT
21 Watson, Eric C. Thompson, O.T. NT
22 Yellow Horn, Marvin Yellow Bird, Marvin NT
23 Cummins, George Small, Vernon NT
24 Shade, David Benjamin, Ollie NT
25 Dennison, Karl Sells, Art NT
26 Edmundson, Howard Qualls, Jim NT
27 Taypotat, Darrell Bruised Head, Wright NT
28 Cuny, Mark Williams, Lynn NT
29 Cuny, Allen Means, Galen NT
30 Ness, Bart Ramone, Leo NT
31 Romo, Ralph Monroe, Leon NT
32 Bird, Sam Saulteaux, Marcel NT

Top of Page

Place SR BREAKAWAY TIME
1 Morgan, Chuck 2.14
2 Tatsey, Terry 3.12
3 Crowley, Darryl 3.48
4 Bates, Norm 3.95
5 Inman, Robie 4.02
6 Williams Sr., Leonard 4.47
7 Stevenson, Johnson 4.92
8 Fisher, Allen 4.94
9 Begay, Victor 5.12
10 Shade, Hank 5.25
11 Small, Vernon 5.83
12 Joseph, Melvin 5.91
13 Johns, Norman 6.62
14 Lessert, Tim 12.31
15 Watson, Eric C. 12.54
16 Wildman, Art NT
17 Cuny, Mark NT
18 Sells, Art NT
19 Harry, Ed NT
20 Yellow Bird, Merle NT
21 Bigstony, Marvin NT
22 Ness, Bart NT
23 Fox, Kelvin NT
24 Boyd Jr., John NT
25 Romo, Ralph NT
26 Herrera, Cort NT
27 Lamere, Billy NT
28 Longbrake, Jake NT
29 Johnson, Carl NT
30 Rider, Terry NT
31 Ramone, Spider NT
32 Augare, Ken NT

Top of Page

Place JR BREAKAWAY TIME
1 Tune, Briar 2.21
2 Moreno, Brad 2.90
3 Weasel Fat, Kash 3.12
4 Holyan, Dean 3.33
5 Crawler, Lita 3.86
6 Hale, JaCauy 3.90
7 Fox, Zane 4.52
8 Bassett, Mollie 4.71
9 Cummins, Talan 5.06
10 Ereaux, Kaden 5.34
11 Danks, Daylon 6.63
12 Dixon, Callie 9.05
13 Nez, Rance 12.06
14 Campbell, Devyn 12.57
15 Pickens, Rodie Owen 19.62
16 Cummins, Tobin NT
17 Bassett, Mollie NT
18 Ben, Brandon NT
19 Wagner, Jaylan NT
20 Three Irons, Rope NT
21 Bettelyoun, Kashlin NT
22 Vocu, Bo Tyler NT
23 White Clay, Spur NT
24 Barney, Annie Quinn NT
25 Spoonhunter, Blaine NT
26 Nez, Byron NT
27 Vaile, Ty NT
28 McLean, Jaylen NT
29 Osceola, Madisyn NT
30 Begay, Trey NT
31 Bruised Head, JB NT
32 Alden, Terrel NT

Top of Page

Place JR BULL RIDING SCORE
1 Bunch, Caden 82
2/3 Rogers, Tyler 79
2/3 Long, Latrell 79
4 Mariano, Vinell 74
5/6 Vocu, Bo Tyler 73
5/6 Baker, Jaylen 73
7/8 McDonald, Kyler 71
7/8 Bishop, Kolton 71
9 Thomas, Chance 69
10 Baptiste, Rocky 68
11 Wallace, Kevin 67
12 Moreno, Brad 63
13 Johnson, Kasen 0
14 TwoYoungMen, Tason 0
15 Becenti, Brent 0
16 Hostler, Bud 0
17 Pretty Boy, JP 0
18 Bradford, Dylan 0
19 Osceola, Norman 0
20 Coyote Runs, Boots 0
21 Carlson, Cody 0
22 Leather, Jayden 0
23 Marceau, Ethan 0
24 Pipestem, Treyvon 0
25 Campbell, Dehlyn 0
26 David, McArthur 0
27 Butler, Brandon 0
28 Dixon, Markus 0

Top of Page


2017 INFR ROUND 2 - NOVEMBER 8, 2017

Bareback Average After Round 2

Place BAREBACK Score
1 Justin Randle 85
  "Alkali Ike" Hawk Rodeos  
2 Parker, Cody 82
3/4 Wilson, Joe 80
3/4 Bruised Head, Cam 80
5 Betony, Evan 75
6 Ramone, Clay 70
7 Williams, Clifford 69
8/9 Roper, Jayco 68
8/9 DeWolfe, Steven 68
10 Randle, Chad 66
11 Kaye, Delvecchio 60
12 Chino, J.R. 0
13 Kalsema, EJ 0
14 Turner, Billy 0
15 Etsitty, Jacob 0
16 Crawford, Brad 0
17 Johns, Jacoby 0
18 Betony, Wyatt 0
19 Morigeau, Dustin 0
20 Walkup, Damon 0
21 Johnson, Andric 0

Top of Page

Team Roping Average After Round 2

Place TEAM ROPING TIME
  HEADER HEELER  
1 Sells, Dwight John, Myles 4.67
2 Jumper, Josh Jumper, Naha 5.31
3 Sells, Marco Sells, Lucius 5.36
4 Covers Up, Willie Jim, Daxton 5.65
5 Dayzie, Wes Long, Nelson 5.71
6 LaBelle, Bryan Bearspaw, Levi 5.92
7 Berryhill, Thompson Heflin, Cody 6.71
8 Bettelyoun, Don Williams, Lynn 7.11
9 Barney, Cody Herrera, Cort 7.41
10 Thom, Travis Williams, Tad 7.55
11 Not Afraid, Michael Chase, Jesse 7.80
12 Rider, TeeCee Saulteaux, Marcel 9.20
13 Bears Paw, Dustin Bears Paw, Bailey 11.13
14 Hawley, Edward  Williams, O.J. 11.18
15 Ben, AJ Cummins, Casey NT
16 Begay, Derrick Begay, Victor NT
17 Crawler, Troy Ramone, Spider NT
18 Bacon, Mike Hutchins, Tyler NT
19 Cummins, George Gun Shows, Clay NT
20 Baker, Jason Tommie, Cat NT
21 Williams, Clifford Crawler, Jake NT
22 Tsinigine, Aaron Romo, Ty NT
23 Fischer, Ty Allen Broncho, Pace NT
24 Gourneau, Elliot Harry, Clint NT
25 Daye, Gerald Garcia, Scooter NT
26 Red Horse, Blaine Begay Jr., James NT
27 Conway, Nolan Yazzie, Chops NT
28 Watson, Eric C. Watson, Preston NT
29 Longbrake, Jake Bears Paw, David NT
30 Begay, Colin Begay, Denton NT
31 Wolfe, Quaid Wolfe, Lane NT
32 St. Goddard, Ty Cole, Jim NT

Top of Page

Steer Wrestling Average After Round 2

Place STEER WRESTLING TIME
1 Conway, Rian 4.19
2 Johnson, Collin 4.27
3 Jumper, Blevyns 4.35
4 Inman, Quinton 4.43
5 Edmundson, Howard 4.60
6 Conway, Nolan 5.89
7 Little Mustache, Otys 6.10
8 Edmundson, Bryton 6.43
9 O'Daniel, Herbie 6.47
10 Day Chief, Shane 6.73
11/12 Yazzie, Donovan 7.46
11/12 Many Grey Horses, Jay 7.46
13 Bates, Brandon 7.85
14 Jodie, Sheridan 8.43
15 Yazzie, Rooster 8.91
16 Bates Jr., Michael 15.69
17 Crane, Keenan 18.23
18 Stevens, Jim 20.73
19 Colliflower, Lyman NT
20 Smith, Kyle NT
21 Bruised Head, Ivan NT
22 Sampson, Sterling NT
23 Bruised Head, Wright NT
24 Shade, Kash NT
25 Small, Walker NT
26 Stone, Casey NT
27 Belkham, Brent NT
28 Murphy, Byron NT
29 Duck Chief, Armond NT
30 Bruised Head, Clint NT
31 Guerrero, Chance NT
32 Fischer, Ty Allen NT

Top of Page

Ladies Breakaway Average After Round 2

Place LADIES BREAKAWAY TIME
1 Sells, Sheila 2.18
2 Stevens, Destiny 2.37
3 Conway, Katelin 2.56
4 Cuny, Heidi 3.12
5 Bates, Bailey 3.15
6/7 Doka, Justine 3.51
6/7 Harlan, Jacey 3.51
8 Jones, Erin 3.52
9 Fox, Cammie 3.66
10 Crawler, Colleen 3.74
11 Hutton, Kendyl 4.21
12 Johnson, Jenna 4.65
13 Tolino, Renee 5.40
14 Pablo, April 6.17
15 Hipp, Trina 12.21
16 Small, Courtney 12.85
17 Crowley, Amber 12.94
18 Nez, Taniah 12.95
19 Jandreau, Cedar NT
20 Shade, Kiley NT
21 Werdel, Kaycee NT
22 Kukla, Sydney NT
23 Holyan, Faith NT
24 Frazier, Courtney NT
25 Anderson, Sloan NT
26 Lunak, Megan NT
27 Gilbert, Kylie NT
28 Tucker, Kana NT
29 Dixon, Aimee Rose NT
30 Jumper, Ahnie NT
31 Lowman, Danielle NT
32 Small, Sharon NT

Top of Page

Saddle Bronc Average After Round 2

Place SADDLE BRONC Score
1 Meeks, Jeremy 82
  "Who Made Who"    X3 Rodeo  
2 Joaquin, Jay 75
3 Gobert, Alan Kole 74
4 Thomas, Leander 74
5 Longbrake, Seth 68
6 Deal, Kaden 67
7 Deal, Kash 57
8 Means, Jeremy 57
9 Vocu, Bo Tyler 0
10 Burbank, Robert 0
11 Stump, Leon 0
12 Fitzgerald, Doug 0
13 Yazzie, T.O 0
14 Goad, Colton 0
15 Longbrake, Tate 0
16 Wilson, Jesse 0
17 Mad Plume, Wyatt 0
18 Guerrero, Chance 0
19 Curley, Creighton 0
20 Kee, Kane 0

Top of Page

Calf Roping Average After Round 2

Place CALF ROPING TIME
1 Layton, Tylen 8.56
2 Belkham, Brent 8.74
3 Pablo, Ty 9.22
4 Begay, Roy 9.71
5 Not Afraid, Zane 10.23
6 Cuny, Mark 10.56
7 Yazzie, Donovan 10.65
8 Bruised Head, Wright 10.71
9 Osborn, Connor 10.72
10 Brickey, Steve 10.77
11 Bates, Michael 11.12
12 Watson, Marty 11.31
13 Holyan, Mike 11.73
14 Jackson, Levi 11.80
15 Watson, Eric C 13.19
16 Fischer, Ty Allen 14.10
17 Alcott, Tyrine 15.58
18 Jumper, Naha 16.08
19 Crawler, Troy 17.37
20 Harrison, Gavaro 18.06
21 Stone, Casey NT
22 Black Water, Kes NT
23 Wells, Bo NT
24 Tatsey, Neil NT
25 Rider, Tee Cee NT
26 Cuny, Ed NT
27 Smith, Jade NT
28 White Quills, Mike NT
29 Conway, Nolan NT
30 Inman, Quinton NT
31 Yarama, Lincoln NT
32 Burk, Blair TO

Top of Page

Ladies Barrels Average After Round 2

Place LADIES BARREL RACING TIME
1 Marchand, Rocksie 14.574
2 Dodging Horse, Sonya 14.628
3 Kallenberger, Emily 14.793
4 Cohea, Ginger 14.955
5 Parks, Ashley 14.995
6 Williams, Sallye 15.019
7 Hale, Jannon 15.022
8 Garen, Katie 15.045
9 Bird, Sammy Jo 15.064
10 Simonson, Kiana 15.120
11 Whatley, Ashley 15.131
12 Matthews, Tiffany 15.143
13 Black Water, Cheyenne 15.163
14 Bull, Tristin 15.171
15 Holgate, Raynell 15.216
16 Colliflower, Nyis 15.494
17 Alsterlund, Amber 15.528
18 Edgewater, Callie 15.545
19 Manychief, Sheryl 15.615
20 O'Leary, Laura 15.630
21 Black Water, Jackie 15.650
22 Alden, MaShaya 15.680
23 Picard, Ashley 15.695
24 Johns, Boogie 15.697
25 Bettelyoun, Kashlin 15.850
26 Gilbert, Kylie 15.892
27 Werdel, Kaycee 15.913
28 Frazier, Courtney 19.895
29 Turner, Jennifer 20.300
30 Bird, Brittany 20.379
31 Hunt, Jakki 20.380
32 Broncho, Kevey 24.903

Top of Page

Bull Riding Average After Round 2

Place BULL RIDING Score
1 Rogers, Tyler 85
  "Jaynette's Pet" 4B Bucking Bulls  
2 Jesus, Cody 84
3 Dillon, Lyle 81
4 Louis, Dakota 79
5 Louis, Preston 76
6 Black, Dugan 74
7 Thomas, Cain 67
8 Vocu, Bo Tyler 0
9 Roberts, Ryan 0
10 Daye, Tustin 0
11 Allen, T'Jay 0
12 Escalera, Joe 0
13 Betony, Evan 0
14 Clifford, Catlin 0
15 Phelps, Slick 0
16 Bowman, Kole 0
17 Spang, Cleve 0
18 Jackson, Blake 0
19 Smedley, Kelton 0
20 Fredericks, Casey 0
21 Betony, Wyatt 0

Top of Page


2017 INFR ROUND 1 - NOVEMBER 7, 2017

Place BAREBACK Score
1 Justin Randle  83
  JugHead - Hawk Rodeo  
2 Parker, Cody 81
3 Kaye, Delvecchio 78
4 Bruised Head, Cam 77
5/6 Betony, Evan 75
5/6 Johns, Jacoby 75
7 Etsitty, Jacob 73
8/9 DeWolfe, Steven 68
8/9 Wilson, Joe 68
10 Williams, Clifford 67
11/12 Morigeau, Dustin 66
11/12 Roper, Jayco 66
13 Crawford, Brad 65
14 Turner, Billy 59
15 Johnson, Andric 0
16 Walkup, Damon 0
17 Randle, Chad 0
18 Betony, Wyatt 0
19 Ramone, Clay 0
20 Kalsema, EJ 0
22 Chino, J.R. 0

Top of Page

Place TEAM ROPING TIME
  HEADER HEELER  
1 Dayzie, Wes Long, Nelson 4.84
2 Bettelyoun, Don Williams, Lynn 6.22
3 Longbrake, Jake Bears Paw, David 6.26
4 Not Afraid, Michael Chase, Jesse 6.31
5 Williams, Clifford Crawler, Jake 6.48
6 Conway, Nolan Yazzie, Chops 6.74
7 Sells, Marco Sells, Lucius 7.01
8 Thom, Travis Williams, Tad 7.86
9 Fischer, Ty Allen Broncho, Pace 9.07
10 Sells, Dwight John, Myles 9.84
11 Gourneau, Elliot Harry, Clint 10.44
12 Begay, Colin Begay, Denton 10.56
13 Barney, Cody Herrera, Cort 11.47
14 Berryhill, Thompson Heflin, Cody 11.61
15 Cummins, George Gun Shows, Clay 12.09
16 Jumper, Josh Jumper, Naha 12.25
17 St. Goddard, Ty Cole, Jim 12.35
18 Tsinigine, Aaron Romo, Ty 15.27
19 Rider, TeeCee Saulteaux, Marcel 15.32
20 LaBelle, Bryan Bearspaw, Levi 19.74
21 Wolfe, Quaid Wolfe, Lane NT
22 Watson, Eric C. Watson, Preston NT
23 Hawley, Edward  Williams, O.J. NT
24 Red Horse, Blaine Begay Jr., James NT
25 Daye, Gerald Garcia, Scooter NT
26 Baker, Jason Tommie, Cat NT
27 Bears Paw, Dustin Bears Paw, Bailey NT
28 Bacon, Mike Hutchins, Tyler NT
29 Crawler, Troy Ramone, Spider NT
30 Begay, Derrick Begay, Victor NT
31 Covers Up, Willie Jim, Daxton NT
32 Ben, AJ Cummins, Casey NT

Top of Page

Place STEER WRESTLING TIME
1 Edmundson, Howard 4.62
2 Crane, Keenan 4.83
3 Bruised Head, Clint 4.87
4/5 Bates, Brandon 5.07
4/5 Colliflower, Lyman 5.07
6 Little Mustache, Otys 6.04
7 Yazzie, Donovan 6.57
8 Conway, Nolan 6.91
9 Duck Chief, Armond 8.29
10 Bruised Head, Wright 8.33
11 Inman, Quinton 10.87
12 Jumper, Blevyns 11.82
13 Murphy, Byron 13.25
14 Bruised Head, Ivan 13.48
15 Edmundson, Bryton 13.54
16 Small, Walker 13.83
17 Conway, Rian 14.20
18 Many Grey Horses, Jay 14.31
19 Jodie, Sheridan 15.14
20 Fischer, Ty Allen NT
21 Guerrero, Chance NT
22 Johnson, Collin NT
23 O'Daniel, Herbie NT
24 Bates Jr., Michael NT
25 Belkham, Brent NT
26 Stone, Casey NT
27 Stevens, Jim NT
28 Shade, Kash NT
29 Sampson, Sterling NT
30 Yazzie, Rooster NT
31 Smith, Kyle NT
32 Day Chief, Shane NT

Top of Page

Place LADIES BREAKAWAY TIME
1 Harlan, Jacey 2.27
2 Stevens, Destiny 2.48
3 Holyan, Faith 2.57
4 Hutton, Kendyl 2.61
5 Johnson, Jenna 2.67
6 Jones, Erin 2.81
7 Bates, Bailey 2.87
8 Cuny, Heidi 2.92
9 Crowley, Amber 3.14
10 Jandreau, Cedar 3.53
11 Jumper, Ahnie 3.70
12 Lowman, Danielle 3.77
13 Werdel, Kaycee 3.78
14 Nez, Taniah 3.87
15 Doka, Justine 4.02
16 Shade, Kiley 4.40
17 Pablo, April 11.87
18 Tolino, Renee 12.28
19 Gilbert, Kylie 12.60
20 Kukla, Sydney 22.93
21 Small, Sharon NT
22 Dixon, Aimee Rose NT
23 Tucker, Kana NT
24 Crawler, Colleen NT
25 Small, Courtney NT
26 Lunak, Megan NT
27 Sells, Sheila NT
28 Anderson, Sloan NT
29 Hipp, Trina NT
30 Frazier, Courtney NT
31 Conway, Katelin NT
32 Fox, Cammie NT

Top of Page

Place SADDLE BRONC Score
1 Wilson, Jesse 84
  All Jacked Up - B&B Rodeos  
2 Meeks, Jeremy 83
3 Deal, Kash 79
4 Deal, Kaden 77
5 Joaquin, Jay 75
6 Burbank, Robert 74
7 Longbrake, Seth 69
8 Kee, Kane 66
9 Gobert, Alan Kole 64
10 Fox, Cory 0
11 Curley, Creighton 0
12 Means, Jeremy 0
13 Guerrero, Chance 0
14 Mad Plume, Wyatt 0
15 Longbrake, Tate 0
16 Thomas, Leander 0
17 Goad, Colton 0
18 Yazzie, T.O 0
19 Fitzgerald, Doug 0
20 Stump, Leon 0
21 Vocu, Bo Tyler 0
22 Rabbit, Jason 0

Top of Page

Place CALF ROPING TIME
1 Yazzie, Donovan 8.63
2 Brickey, Steve 8.91
3 Fischer, Ty Allen 9.49
4 Holyan, Mike 10.63
5 Inman, Quinton 10.65
6 Osborn, Connor 11.55
7 Alcott, Tyrine 12.27
8 Conway, Nolan 13.13
9 Not Afraid, Zane 14.20
10 Watson, Marty 14.28
11 Tatsey, Neil 15.94
12 Jackson, Levi 16.77
13 Jumper, Naha 17.25
14 Wells, Bo 18.53
15 Watson, Eric C 20.20
16 Begay, Roy 22.01
17 Bruised Head, Wright 22.56
18 White Quills, Mike 23.59
19 Yarama, Lincoln 25.49
20 Belkham, Brent NT
21 Burk, Blair NT
22 Crawler, Troy NT
23 Bates, Michael NT
24 Smith, Jade NT
25 Cuny, Ed NT
26 Rider, Tee Cee NT
27 Layton, Tylen NT
28 Pablo, Ty NT
29 Black Water, Kes NT
30 Stone, Casey NT
31 Cuny, Mark NT
32 Harrison, Gavaro NT

Top of Page

Place LADIES BARREL RACING TIME
1 Marchand, Rocksie 14.79
2 Bull, Tristin 14.974
3 Picard, Ashley 14.991
4 Bird, Sammy Jo 15.107
5/6 Whatley, Ashley 15.120
5/6 Broncho, Kevey 15.120
7 Dodging Horse, Sonya 15.154
8 Gilbert, Kylie 15.202
9 Williams, Sallye 15.230
10 Garen, Katie 15.231
11 Black Water, Jackie 15.249
12 Kallenberger, Emily 15.252
13 Matthews, Tiffany 15.274
14 Simonson, Kiana 15.276
15 Cohea, Ginger 15.279
16 Colliflower, Nyis 15.297
17 Werdel, Kaycee 15.310
18 Holgate, Raynell 15.332
19 Manychief, Sheryl 15.508
20 Parks, Ashley 15.526
21 Johns, Boogie 15.531
22 Black Water, Cheyenne 15.544
23 Alsterlund, Amber 15.572
24 Edgewater, Callie 16.318
25 Bettelyoun, Kashlin 16.319
26 Hunt, Jakki 20.298
27 Turner, Jennifer 20.473
28 Alden, MaShaya 20.694
29 Hale, Jannon 20.951
30 Bird, Brittany 20.961
31 O'Leary, Laura 21.142
32 Frazier, Courtney 24.977

Top of Page

Place BULL RIDING Score
1 Jesus, Cody 87
  The Don - Kittson Rodeo Company  
2 Louis, Dakota 85
3 Rogers, Tyler 84
4 Smedley, Kelton 77
5 Fredericks, Casey 75
6 Roberts, Ryan 72
7 Betony, Wyatt 0
8 Jackson, Blake 0
9 Spang, Cleve 0
10 Louis, Preston 0
11 Bowman, Kole 0
12 Dillon, Lyle 0
13 Phelps, Slick 0
14 Clifford, Catlin 0
15 Thomas, Cain 0
16 Betony, Evan 0
17 Escalera, Joe 0
18 Allen, T'Jay 0
19 Daye, Tustin 0
20 Vocu, Bo Tyler 0
21 Black, Dugan 0

Top of Page

Our Sponsors

Las Vegas Events Jessie Jaymes Silversmiths Classic Rope Cooper Tires Ram Rodeo Series