2018 INDIAN NATIONAL FINALS RODEO
South Point Equestrian Center - Las Vegas, NV
October 23 - 27, 2018

Past Tour Champions

2017 INFR Tour Champions

Get to know your Tour Champions, click/tap on their name for more information.

Bareback Riding - Jacoby Johns
Saddle Bronc Riding - Jeremy Meeks
Bull Riding - Tustin Daye
Steer Wrestling - Nolan Conway
Tie Down Roping - Quinton Inman
Team Roping Header - Colin Begay
Team Roping Heeler - Spider Ramone
Ladies Breakaway Roping - Bailey Bates
Ladies Barrel Racing - Sammy Jo Bird

2017 Junior and Senior Tour Champions

Junior Bull Riding - Bo Tyler Vocu
Junior Breakaway Roping - Rance Nez
Junior Barrel Racing - Ginger Cohea
Senior Breakaway Roping - Allen Fisher
Senior Team Roping Header - Leonard Williams Sr.
Senior Team Roping Heeler - Spider Ramone

2016 Tour Champions

Bareback Riding – Dustin Morigeau
Saddle Bronc Riding – Alan Kole Gobert
Bull Riding – Ryan Roberts
Steer Wrestling – Jay Many Grey Horses
Tie Down Roping – Zane Not Afraid
Team Roping Header – Derrick Begay
Team Roping Heeler – Ty Romo
Ladies Breakaway Roping – Kaycee Werdel
Ladies Barrel Racing – Emily Kallenberger

2016 Jr/Sr Tour Champions

Junior Bull Riding – Brent Becenti
Junior Breakaway Roping – Corbin Fisher
Junior Barrel Racing – Enyis Colliflower
Senior Breakaway Roping – Britt Givens
Senior Team Roping Header – Britt Givens
Senior Team Roping Heeler – Spider Ramone

2015 Tour Champions

Bareback Riding – Cam Bruised Head
Saddle Bronc Riding – Kaden Deal
Bull Riding – Preston Louis
Steer Wrestling – Trevin Fox
Tie Down Roping – Chad Johnson
Team Roping Header – Nolan Conway
Team Roping Heeler – Myles John
Ladies Breakaway Roping – Jenna Johnson
Ladies Barrel Racing – Genevieve Tsouhlarkis

2015 Jr/Sr Tour Champions

Junior Bull Riding – Griffin Smeltzer
Junior Breakaway Roping – Jake Crawler
Junior Barrel Racing – Ari Black
Senior Breakaway Roping – Britt Givens
Senior Team Roping Header – Britt Givens
Senior Team Roping Heeler – Spider Ramone

2014 INFR TOUR CHAMPIONS

Bareback – Jacoby Johns
Steer Wrestling – Jacob Antone
Saddle Bronc- Jay Longbrake
Calf Roping – Preston Williams
Ladies Break Away – Michelle Walkingbear
Team Roping Header – Nolan Conway
Team Roping Heeler – Ty Romo
Ladies Barrel Race – Jakki Young
Bull Riding – Justin Granger

2014 INFR JR / SR TOUR CHAMPIONS

Jr Barrel - Enyis Colliflower
Jr Bulls - Jacob Todechine
Jr. Bull Riding - Alvin Largo, Jr.
Jr BA - Malachi Pablo
Sr. BA - Victor Begay Sr. TR Header - Sam Bird Sr. TR Heeler - Spider Ramone

2013 INFR TOUR CHAMPIONS

Jacoby Johns -Bareback Riding
Jeremy Means - Saddle Bronc
Kaycee Werdel - Breakaway Roping
Donna Small - Barrel Racing
Justin Granger - Bull Riding
Casey Cummins - Team Roping Header
Clint Harry - Team Roping Heeler
Britt Givens - Steer Wrestling
Shandell Glasses - Tie Down Roping

2013 Junior and Senior Tour Champions

Vernon Small - SR Breakaway
Ted Hoyt - SR Header
Spider Ramone - SR Heeler
Enyis Colliflower - JR Barrels
Jess Chase - JR Breakaway
Blake Jackson - JR Bull Riding

2012 INFR TOUR CHAMPIONS

Cam Bruised Head - Bareback Riding
Chazz Racine - Saddle Bronc
Heidi Cuny - Breakaway Roping
Donna Small - Barrel Racing
Dakota Louis - Bull Riding
Kesley Phillips - Team Roping Header
Casey Cummins - Team Roping Heeler
Jon Wells - Steer Wrestling
Britt Givens - Tie Down Roping

2012 Jr / Sr INFR TOUR CHAMPIONS

JR Bull Riding – Michael Campbell
JR Breakaway Roping – Garcia Bears Paw
JR Barrel Racing – Keira Simonson
SR Breakaway Roping – Alan Fisher
SR Team Roping Header – Leonard Williams
SR Team Roping Heeler – Jerome Alcott

2011 INFR TOUR CHAMPIONS

Orville Memnook - Bareback Riding
Jarrett Monroe - Saddle Bronc
Shelly Vocu - Breakaway Roping
Brittany Bird - Barrel Racing
Dakota Louis - Bull Riding
Britt Givens - Team Roping Header
Terry Fischer - Team Roping Heeler
Nolan Conway - Steer Wrestling
Britt Givens - Tie Down Roping

2011 Jr / Sr INFR TOUR CHAMPIONS

JR Bull Riding – Cleve Spang
JR Breakaway Roping – Klay O’Daniel
JR Barrel Racing – Kiana Simonson
SR Breakaway Roping – Ivan Small
SR Team Roping Header – Karl Dennison
SR Team Roping Heeler – Alvin Williams

2010 INFR TOUR CHAMPIONS

Bareback Riding – Cam Bruised Head
Saddle Bronc Riding – Robert Wagner
Bull Riding – Preston Louis
Steer Wrestling – Greg Louis
Tie Down Roping – Nolan Conway
Team Roping Header – Jace Loring
Team Roping Heeler – Casey Cummins
Ladies Breakaway Roping – Katelin Loring
Ladies Barrel Racing – Donna Small

2010 Jr / Sr INFR TOUR CHAMPIONS

2009 INFR TOUR CHAMPIONS

Bareback Riding - AJ St.Goddard
Saddle Bronc - Marty Hebb
Breakaway Roping - Megan Lunak
Barrel Racing - Donna Small
Bull Riding - Koty Brugh
Team Roping Header - AJ Ben
Team Roping Heeler - Ty Romo
Steer Wrestling - Rian Conway
Tie Down Roping - John Pickens