2017 INDIAN NATIONAL FINALS RODEO
South Point Equestrian Center - Las Vegas, NV
November 7 - 11, 2017

2016 Indian National Finals Rodeo

| Round 1 - November 8th | Round 2 - November 9th | Jr Sr Round 1 - November 10th | Average after Round 2 | Round 3 Leaders | Jr/Sr Average - Top 10 Short Go | Round 3 Results | Average / 3 - Short Go Top 15 | JR/SR SHORT GO | JR/SR AVERAGE | Short Round Results | Final Average Results |

Final Average Results

Bareback

Place Name Ave / 2 Round3 Ave on 3 Short Go Final Average # Head
1 Bruised Head, Cam 150 79 229 83 312 4
2 Kaye, Delvecchio 150 79 229 79 308 4
3 Charley, Kyle 154 72 226 75 301 4
4 Parker, Cody 151 74 225 75 300 4
5 Lunak, Buck 153 60 213 86 299 4
6 Chino, J.R. 152 65 217 74 291 4
7 DeWolfe, Steven 148 66 214 75 289 4
8 Morigeau, Dustin 134 65 199 66 265 4
9 Wilson, Joe 149 0 149 81 230 3
10 Randle, Justin 77 74 151 73 224 3
11 Swallow, Marcus 64 71 135 72 207 3
12 Williams, Clifford 63 70 133 71 204 3
13 Johnson, Andric 72 0 72 70 142 2
14 Ramone, Clay 0 62 62 68 130 2
15 Wilson, Rollie 71 73 144 MED MED 2

Top of Page


Steer Wrestling

Place Name Ave / 2 Round3 Ave on 3 Short Go Final Average # Head
1 Jodie, Sheridan 9.51 5.47 14.98 4.23 19.21 4
2 Inman, Quinton 11.54 4.51 16.05 4.25 20.30 4
3 Small, Walker 10.76 5.66 16.42 5.29 21.71 4
4 Yazzie, Donovan 12.50 5.60 18.10 5.01 23.11 4
5 Robinson, Tracy 13.04 6.09 19.13 4.11 23.24 4
6 Bates Jr., Michael 20.06 5.15 25.21 6.00 31.21 4
7 Pino, Jared 13.37 19.77 33.14 5.26 38.40 4
8 Bruised Head, Clint 6.39 4.58 10.97 3.47 14.44 3
9 Little Mustache, Otys 4.71 5.25 9.96 5.99 15.95 3
10 Wilson, Joe 11.53 NT 11.53 4.74 16.27 3
11 Crane, Keenan 12.22 NT 12.22 6.17 18.39 3
12 Jodie, Jeremiah 11.41 NT 11.41 13.94 25.35 3
13 Fox, Trevin 11.18 15.15 26.33 NT 26.33 3
14 Yazzie, Rooster 12.90 14.11 27.01 NT 27.01 3
15 Wheeler, Blaine 12.87 NT 12.87 NT 12.87 2

Top of Page


Ladies Breakaway

Place Name Ave / 2 Round3 Ave on 3 Short Go Final Average # Head
1 Holyan, Faith 5.96 2.69 8.65 2.89 11.54 4
2 Belgarde, Lea 8.06 3.81 11.87 4.42 16.29 4
3 Carder, Addee 17.34 3.35 20.69 2.99 23.68 4
4 Jones, Erin 3.63 3.38 7.01 3.09 10.10 3
5 Bruised Head, Rayne 4.26 3.78 8.04 3.70 11.74 3
6 Lunak, Megan 8.13 NT 8.13 3.67 11.80 3
7 Werdel, Kaycee 8.06 3.78 11.84 NT 11.84 3
8 Jones, Arianna 3.76 4.23 7.99 4.56 12.55 3
9 Bates, Bailey 7.00 5.92 12.92 NT 12.92 3
10 Johnson, Jenna 16.52 3.95 20.47 NT 20.47 3
11 Lowman, Danielle 8.83 13.10 21.93 NT 21.93 3
12 Rabbit, Lexi 7.03 NT 7.03 NT 7.03 2
13 O'Rourke, Whitney 7.12 NT 7.12 NT 7.12 2
14 Doka, Justine 7.91 NT 7.91 NT 7.91 2
15 Nez, Yolanda 8.10 NT 8.10 NT 8.10 2

Top of Page


Saddle Bronc

Place Name Ave / 2 Round3 Ave on 3 Short Go Final Average # Head
1 Meeks, Jeremy 159 77 236 83 319 4
2 Wagner, Robert 149 71 220 75 295 4
3 Mann, Weston 130 66 196 75 271 4
4 Racine, Chazz 135 62 197 67 264 4
5 Gobert, Alan Kole 159 79 238 0 238 3
6 Whiteman, Phillip 149 0 149 76 225 3
7 Means, Jeremy 135 76 211 0 211 3
8 Wilson, Rollie 71 55 126 77 203 3
9 Deal, Kaden 67 0 67 79 146 2
10 Fitzgerald, Doug 73 56 129 0 129 2
11 Deal, Kash 66 63 129 0 129 2
12 Morrison, Matt 55 0 55 68 123 2
13 Shoshane, Kee 0 80 80 0 80 1
14 Billedeaux, Cole 68 0 68 0 68 1

Top of Page


Tie Down Roping

Place Name Ave / 2 Round3 Ave on 3 Short Go Final Average # Head
1 Inman, Quinton 20.37 8.16 28.53 8.78 37.31 4
2 Rogers, Scott 19.50 8.78 28.28 10.48 38.76 4
3 White, Walt 18.16 10.23 28.39 10.93 39.32 4
4 Watson, Marty 21.12 10.84 31.96 9.18 41.14 4
5 Mills, Legand 18.17 17.84 36.01 7.57 43.58 4
6 Not Afraid, Zane 22.61 12.85 35.46 9.72 45.18 4
7 Brickey, Steve 28.03 7.84 35.87 9.43 45.30 4
8 Osborn, Connor 22.86 11.35 34.21 11.52 45.73 4
9 Begay, Roy 28.76 8.76 37.52 8.37 45.89 4
10 Tolth, Marvin 29.01 9.80 38.81 9.57 48.38 4
11 Holyan, Mike 29.41 9.91 39.32 10.26 49.58 4
12 Robinson, Tracy 22.69 11.57 34.26 NT 34.26 3
13 Powell, Ben 22.59 14.57 37.16 NT 37.16 3
14 Dove, Jordan 27.36 12.50 39.86 NT 39.86 3
15 Bruised Head, Robert 33.15 10.24 43.39 NT 43.39 3

Top of Page


Team Roping

Place Name Name Ave / 2 Round3 Ave on 3 Short Go Final Average # Head
1 Hawley, Edward Romo, Ty 11.29 7.09 18.38 13.88 32.26 4
2 Sells, Marco Sells, Lucius 16.69 12.31 29.00 6.57 35.57 4
3 Red Horse, Blaine Begay Jr., James 10.16 NT 10.16 4.91 15.07 3
4 Dahozy, Brooks Cummins, Casey 5.38 14.46 19.84 5.07 24.91 3
5 Jumper, Josh Jumper, Naha 20.49 7.02 27.51 NT 27.51 3
6 Williams Sr., Leonard Sam, Benjie 7.84 15.88 23.72 6.34 30.06 3
7 Louis, Greg Harry, Ed 7.68 17.05 24.73 5.44 30.17 3
8 Slick, Clayton Williams, O.J. 21.41 NT 21.41 11.01 32.42 3
9 Joseph, Bob Joseph, Melvin 29.28 8.42 37.70 NT 37.70 3
10 Flurry, Eric Stanley, Stitches 5.07 5.16 10.23 NT 10.23 2
11 Boyd, Lance Yazzie, Chops 11.94 NT 11.94 NT 11.94 2
12 St. Goddard, Ty Guardipee, JC 16.73 NT 16.73 NT 16.73 2
13 Begay, Colin Begay, Denton 11.86 5.65 17.51 NT 17.51 2
14 Harry Jr., Gene John, Myles 14.47 5.28 19.75 NT 19.75 2
15 Wheeler, Blaine Herrera, Cort 21.42 NT 21.42 NT 21.42 2

Top of Page


Ladies Barrel Racing

Place Name Ave / 2 Round3 Ave on 3 Short Go Final Average # Runs
1 Williams, Sallye 30.549 15.111 45.660 15.041 60.701 4
2 Teehee, Tiffany 30.563 15.203 45.766 15.151 60.917 4
3 Starr, Kynder 30.783 15.493 46.276 14.774 61.050 4
4 Frazier, Courtney 30.747 14.891 45.638 15.542 61.180 4
5 Bettelyoun, Kashlin 30.925 15.282 46.207 15.028 61.235 4
6 Dodging Horse, Sonya 31.197 15.084 46.281 15.104 61.385 4
7 Bird, Sammy Jo 31.022 15.356 46.378 15.319 61.697 4
8 Christensen, Taylor 30.862 15.509 46.371 15.451 61.822 4
9 O'Connor, Ruby 31.373 15.413 46.786 15.195 61.981 4
10 Hunt, Jakki 31.313 15.401 46.714 15.626 62.340 4
11 Simonson, Keira 31.400 15.444 46.844 15.510 62.354 4
12 Tsouhlarkis, Geneva 31.645 15.508 47.153 15.577 62.730 4
13 Dale, Paige 31.508 15.566 47.074 15.948 63.022 4
14 Colliflower, Nyis 31.207 15.733 46.940 20.080 67.020 4
15 Sells, Deven 30.970 15.394 46.364 25.490 71.854 4

Top of Page


Bull Riding

Place Name Ave / 2 Round3 Ave on 3 Short Go Final Average # Head
1 Jesus, Cody 161 80 241 93 334 4
2 Louis, Preston 84 87 171 86 257 3
3 Sells, Andy 84 83 167 0 167 2
4 Daye, Tustin 78 0 78 86 164 2
5 Tuni, Troy 163 0 163 0 163 2
6 Skunkcap, Alonzo 80 79 159 0 159 2
7 Tsinnijinnie, Tyson 65 70 135 0 135 2
8 Granger, Justin 85 0 85 0 85 1
9 Allen, T'Jay 84 0 84 0 84 1
10 Jackson, Blake 0 80 80 0 80 1
11 Smedley, Kelton 79 0 79 0 79 1
12 Long, Adriano 71 0 71 0 71 1
13 Roberts, Ryan 71 0 71 0 71 1
14 Granger, Lane 66 0 66 0 66 1
15 Weiser, Ethan 65 0 65 0 65 1

Top of Page



Short Round Results

Bareback

Place Name Short Go
1 Lunak, Buck 86
  "Spit Fire" Bar C5 Rodeo  
2 Bruised Head, Cam 83
3 Wilson, Joe 81
4 Kaye, Delvecchio 79
5 DeWolfe, Steven 75
6 Parker, Cody 75
7 Charley, Kyle 75
8 Chino, J.R. 74
9 Randle, Justin 73
10 Swallow, Marcus 72
11 Williams, Clifford 71
12 Johnson, Andric 70
13 Ramone, Clay 68
14 Morigeau, Dustin 66
15 Wilson, Rollie MED

Top of Page

Steer Wrestling

Place Name Short Go
1 Bruised Head, Clint 3.47
2 Robinson, Tracy 4.11
3 Jodie, Sheridan 4.23
4 Inman, Quinton 4.25
5 Wilson, Joe 4.74
6 Yazzie, Donovan 5.01
7 Pino, Jared 5.26
8 Small, Walker 5.29
9 Little Mustache, Otys 5.99
10 Bates Jr., Michael 6.00
11 Crane, Keenan 6.17
12 Jodie, Jeremiah 13.94
13 Wheeler, Blaine NT
14 Yazzie, Rooster NT
15 Fox, Trevin NT

Top of Page


Ladies Breakaway

Place Name Short Go
1 Holyan, Faith 2.89
2 Carder, Addee 2.99
3 Jones, Erin 3.09
4 Lunak, Megan 3.67
5 Bruised Head, Rayne 3.70
6 Belgarde, Lea 4.42
7 Jones, Arianna 4.56
8 Nez, Yolanda NT
9 Doka, Justine NT
10 O'Rourke, Whitney NT
11 Rabbit, Lexi NT
12 Lowman, Danielle NT
13 Johnson, Jenna NT
14 Bates, Bailey NT
15 Werdel, Kaycee NT

Top of Page

Saddle Bronc

Place Name Short Go
1 Meeks, Jeremy 83
  "High Lonesome" New West Rodeo  
2 Deal, Kaden 79
3 Wilson, Rollie 77
4 Whiteman, Phillip 76
5 Mann, Weston 75
6 Wagner, Robert 75
7 Morrison, Matt 68
8 Racine, Chazz 67
9 Billedeaux, Cole 0
10 Shoshane, Kee 0
11 Fitzgerald, Doug 0
12 Deal, Kash 0
13 Means, Jeremy 0
14 Gobert, Alan Kole 0

Top of Page


Tie Down Roping

Place Name Short Go
1 Mills, Legand 7.57
2 Begay, Roy 8.37
3 Inman, Quinton 8.78
4 Watson, Marty 9.18
5 Brickey, Steve 9.43
6 Tolth, Marvin 9.57
7 Not Afraid, Zane 9.72
8 Holyan, Mike 10.26
9 Rogers, Scott 10.48
10 White, Walt 10.93
11 Osborn, Connor 11.52
12 Bruised Head, Robert NT
13 Dove, Jordan NT
14 Powell, Ben NT
15 Robinson, Tracy NT

Top of Page

Team Roping

Place Name Name Short Go
1 Red Horse, Blaine Begay Jr., James 4.91
2 Dahozy, Brooks Cummins, Casey 5.07
3 Louis, Greg Harry, Ed 5.44
4 Williams Sr., Leonard Sam, Benjie 6.34
5 Sells, Marco Sells, Lucius 6.57
6 Slick, Clayton Williams, O.J. 11.01
7 Hawley, Edward Romo, Ty 13.88
8 Wheeler, Blaine Herrera, Cort NT
9 Harry Jr., Gene John, Myles NT
10 Begay, Colin Begay, Denton NT
11 St. Goddard, Ty Guardipee, JC NT
12 Boyd, Lance Yazzie, Chops NT
13 Flurry, Eric Stanley, Stitches NT
14 Joseph, Bob Joseph, Melvin NT
15 Jumper, Josh Jumper, Naha NT

Top of Page


Ladies Barrel Racing

Place Name Short Go
1 Starr, Kynder 14.774
2 Bettelyoun, Kashlin 15.028
3 Williams, Sallye 15.041
4 Dodging Horse, Sonya 15.104
5 Teehee, Tiffany 15.151
6 O'Connor, Ruby 15.195
7 Bird, Sammy Jo 15.319
8 Christensen, Taylor 15.451
9 Simonson, Keira 15.510
10 Frazier, Courtney 15.542
11 Tsouhlarkis, Geneva 15.577
12 Hunt, Jakki 15.626
13 Dale, Paige 15.948
14 Colliflower, Nyis 20.080
15 Sells, Deven 25.490

Top of Page

Bull Riding

Place Name Short Go
1 Jesus, Cody 93
  "Jaynette's Pet 2" 4B Bucking Bulls   
2 Daye, Tustin 86
3 Louis, Preston 86
4 Weiser, Ethan 0
5 Granger, Lane 0
6 Long, Adriano 0
7 Roberts, Ryan 0
8 Smedley, Kelton 0
9 Jackson, Blake 0
10 Allen, T'Jay 0
11 Granger, Justin 0
12 Tsinnijinnie, Tyson 0
13 Skunkcap, Alonzo 0
14 Tuni, Troy 0
15 Sells, Andy 0

Top of Page


2016 INFR JR/SR AVERAGE

Jr Barrel Racing

Place Name 1st Perf 2nd Perf Ave / 2 Short Go Final Average
1 Passmore, Maggie 15.147 15.279 30.426 15.034 45.460
2 Bettelyoun, Kashlin 15.180 15.409 30.589 15.230 45.819
3 Colliflower, Nyis 15.579 15.567 31.146 15.087 46.233
4 Edgewater, Callie 15.625 15.521 31.146 15.290 46.436
5 Begay, Alexandra 16.007 15.592 31.599 15.304 46.903
6 Buffalo, Alexi 15.995 15.648 31.643 15.470 47.113
7 Heavy Runner, Shaylee 15.916 15.736 31.652 15.630 47.282
8 Louis, JoCee 15.647 15.548 31.195 16.101 47.296
9 Shade, Paige 15.855 15.622 31.477 15.892 47.369
10 Co "Nei" Sen'ney, Jacelyn 16.074 15.482 31.556 15.935 47.491

Top of Page


JR Breakaway

Place Name 1st Perf 2nd Perf Ave/2 Short Go Final Average # Head
1 Yazzie, Rooster 2.11 2.80 4.91 2.33 7.24 3
2 Holyan, Dean 2.72 3.18 5.90 2.43 8.33 3
3 Ben, Brandon 3.31 3.31 6.62 2.22 8.84 3
4 Nez, Rance 2.04 2.06 4.10 8.20 12.30 3
5 Plenty, Gunner 4.15 12.64 16.79 2.81 19.60 3
6 Yazzie, Hiyo NT 1.68 1.68 1.79 3.47 2
7 Soop, Cole 1.98 2.02 4.00 NT 4.00 2
8 Three Irons, Hance 1.68 3.89 5.57 NT 5.57 2
9 Maple, Tanner NT 2.59 2.59 3.33 5.92 2
10 Brewer, Shantell 13.43 4.20 17.63 NT 17.63 2

Top of Page


SR Breakaway

Place Name 1st Perf 2nd Perf Ave/2 Short Go Final Average # Head
1 Watson, Eric C. 2.34 2.60 4.94 3.16 8.10 3
2 Tolth, Marvin 2.57 2.68 5.25 3.05 8.30 3
3 Crawler, Lawrence 4.43 6.76 11.19 3.52 14.71 3
4 Givens, Britt 2.16 3.39 5.55 12.15 17.70 3
5 Fisher, Allen 2.24 3.08 5.32 NT 5.32 2
6 Boyd Jr., John 3.56 3.86 7.42 NT 7.42 2
7 Augare, Ken 4.19 3.44 7.63 NT 7.63 2
8 Joseph, Bob 5.01 3.75 8.76 NT 8.76 2
9 Bates, Norm 5.17 4.04 9.21 NT 9.21 2
10 Smith, Alvin 8.41 5.23 13.64 NT 13.64 2

Top of Page


JR Bull Riding

Place Name 1st Perf 2nd Perf Ave/2 Short Go Final Average # Head
1 Long, Latrell 61 78 139 78 217 3
2 Rogers, Tyler 60 72 132 72 204 3
3 Wolf, Noah 70 0 70 75 145 2
4 Maguire, Justin 72 73 145 0 145 2
5 Moreno, Brad 65 75 140 0 140 2
6 Bishop, Kolton 67 0 67 69 136 2
7 Tahe, Tyrell 69 55 124 0 124 2
8 Three Persons, Trey 0 73 73 0 73 1
9 Becenti, Brent 0 71 71 0 71 1
10 Osceola, Norman 0 70 70 0 70 1
11 Antoine, Ty 67 0 67 0 67 1

Top of Page


SR Team Roping

Place Name Name 1st Perf 2nd Perf Ave/2 Short Go Final Average # Head
1 Williams, Alvin Sells, Art 6.96 8.42 15.38 8.93 24.31 3
2 Foreman, Benny Maker, Joel 7.76 8.75 16.51 9.25 25.76 3
3 Williams Sr., Leonard Monroe, Gilbert 12.71 7.18 19.89 6.89 26.78 3
4 Yellow Bird, Merle Saulteaux, Marcel 12.02 7.76 19.78 7.00 26.78 3
5 Inman, Robie Williams, Ralph 7.62 12.73 20.35 13.77 34.12 3
6 Foreman, Jack Morgan, Chuck 8.89 7.15 16.04 NT 16.04 2
7 Joseph, Bob Joseph, Melvin 10.07 8.98 19.05 NT 19.05 2
8 Blossom, Rudy Gibson, Norbert 8.95 10.77 19.72 NT 19.72 2
9 Cummins, George Armajo, Alfred Jr. 16.39 6.25 22.64 NT 22.64 2
10 Pepion, Hoss Tatsey, Keith 11.62 11.18 22.80 NT 22.80 2

Top of Page


2016 INFR JR/SR SHORT GO

Jr Barrel Racing

Place Name Short Go
1 Passmore, Maggie 15.034
2 Colliflower, Nyis 15.087
3 Bettelyoun, Kashlin 15.230
4 Edgewater, Callie 15.290
5 Begay, Alexandra 15.304
6 Buffalo, Alexi 15.470
7 Heavy Runner, Shaylee 15.630
8 Shade, Paige 15.892
9 Co "Nei" Sen'ney, Jacelyn 15.935
10 Louis, JoCee 16.101

Top of Page

SR Breakaway

Place Name SHORT GO
1 Tolth, Marvin 3.05
2 Watson, Eric C. 3.16
3 Crawler, Lawrence 3.52
4 Givens, Britt 12.15
5 Fisher, Allen NT
6 Boyd Jr., John NT
7 Augare, Ken NT
8 Joseph, Bob NT
9 Bates, Norm NT
10 Smith, Alvin NT

Top of Page


JR Breakaway

Place Name SHORT GO
1 Yazzie, Hiyo 1.79
2 Ben, Brandon 2.22
3 Yazzie, Rooster 2.33
4 Holyan, Dean 2.43
5 Plenty, Gunner 2.81
6 Maple, Tanner 3.33
7 Nez, Rance 8.20
8 Soop, Cole NT
9 Three Irons, Hance NT
10 Brewer, Shantell NT

Top of Page

JR Bull Riding

Place Name SHORT GO
1 Long, Latrell 78
2 Wolf, Noah 75
3 Rogers, Tyler 72
4 Bishop, Kolton 69
5 Maguire, Justin 0
6 Moreno, Brad 0
7 Tahe, Tyrell 0
8 Three Persons, Trey 0
9 Becenti, Brent 0
10 Osceola, Norman 0
11 Antoine, Ty 0

Top of Page


SR Team Roping

Place Header Heeler SHORT GO
1 Williams Sr., Leonard Monroe, Gilbert 6.89
2 Yellow Bird, Merle Saulteaux, Marcel 7.00
3 Williams, Alvin Sells, Art 8.93
4 Foreman, Benny Maker, Joel 9.25
5 Inman, Robie Williams, Ralph 13.77
6 Foreman, Jack Morgan, Chuck NT
7 Joseph, Bob Joseph, Melvin NT
8 Blossom, Rudy Gibson, Norbert NT
9 Cummins, George Armajo, Alfred Jr. NT
10 Pepion, Hoss Tatsey, Keith NT

Top of Page


AVERAGE/3 - SHORT GO TOP 15

Bareback

Place Name Average Round 3 Ave on 3 # Head
1 Bruised Head, Cam 150 79 229 3
2 Kaye, Delvecchio 150 79 229 3
3 Charley, Kyle 154 72 226 3
4 Parker, Cody 151 74 225 3
5 Chino, J.R. 152 65 217 3
6 DeWolfe, Steven 148 66 214 3
7 Lunak, Buck 153 60 213 3
8 Morigeau, Dustin 134 65 199 3
9 Randle, Justin 77 74 151 2
10 Wilson, Joe 149 0 149 2
11 Wilson, Rollie 71 73 144 2
12 Swallow, Marcus 64 71 135 2
13 Williams, Clifford 63 70 133 2
14 Johnson, Andric 72 0 72 1
15 Ramone, Clay 0 62 62 1
16 Betony, Wyatt 0 0 0 0
17 Lesmeister, Lonny 0 0 0 0
18 Salois, Kiin 0 0 0 0

Top of Page


Steer Wrestling

Place Name Ave/2 Round 3 Ave on 3 # head
1 Jodie, Sheridan 9.51 5.47 14.98 3
2 Inman, Quinton 11.54 4.51 16.05 3
3 Small, Walker 10.76 5.66 16.42 3
4 Yazzie, Donovan 12.50 5.60 18.10 3
5 Robinson, Tracy 13.04 6.09 19.13 3
6 Bates Jr., Michael 20.06 5.15 25.21 3
7 Fox, Trevin 11.18 15.15 26.33 3
8 Yazzie, Rooster 12.90 14.11 27.01 3
9 Pino, Jared 13.37 19.77 33.14 3
10 Little Mustache, Otys 4.71 5.25 9.96 2
11 Bruised Head, Clint 6.39 4.58 10.97 2
12 Jodie, Jeremiah 11.41 NT 11.41 2
13 Wilson, Joe 11.53 NT 11.53 2
14 Crane, Keenan 12.22 NT 12.22 2
15 Wheeler, Blaine 12.87 NT 12.87 2
16 Little Bear, Lane 18.51 NT 18.15 2
17 Jumper, Blevyns 14.08 5.03 19.11 2
18 Fischer, Ty Allen 14.63 4.73 19.36 2
19 Summers, Kaleb 4.16 16.76 20.92 2
20 Johnson, Collin 14.54 13.50 28.04 2
21 Richmond, Steven 14.10 19.68 33.78 2
22 Morrison, Matt 28.34 8.76 37.10 2
23 Guardipee, JC 4.97 NT 4.97 1
24 Stone, Casey 6.10 NT 6.10 1
25 Wentz, Stanley 8.41 NT 8.41 1
26 Onespot, Jan 10.40 NT 10.40 1
27 Louis, Greg 13.05 NT 13.05 1
28 Small, Jade NT 13.55 13.55 1
29 Small, Sterling 14.07 NT 14.07 1
30 Many Grey Horses, Jay NT 14.20 14.20 1
31 Herrera, Graywolf NT NT NT 0
32 Heinert, TJ NT NT NT 0

Top of Page


Ladies Breakaway

Place Name Ave/2 Round 3 Ave on 3 # head
1 Holyan, Faith 5.96 2.69 8.65 3
2 Werdel, Kaycee 8.06 3.78 11.84 3
3 Belgarde, Lea 8.06 3.81 11.87 3
4 Bates, Bailey 7.00 5.92 12.92 3
5 Johnson, Jenna 16.52 3.95 20.47 3
6 Carder, Addee 17.34 3.35 20.69 3
7 Lowman, Danielle 8.83 13.10 21.93 3
8 Jones, Erin 3.63 3.38 7.01 2
9 Rabbit, Lexi 7.03 NT 7.03 2
10 O'Rourke, Whitney 7.12 NT 7.12 2
11 Doka, Justine 7.91 NT 7.91 2
12 Jones, Arianna 3.76 4.23 7.99 2
13 Bruised Head, Rayne 4.26 3.78 8.04 2
14 Nez, Yolanda 8.10 NT 8.10 2
15 Lunak, Megan 8.13 NT 8.13 2
16 Crawler, Colleen 4.25 5.21 9.46 2
17 Tolino, Renee 12.48 3.09 15.57 2
18 Prather, Kasi 15.59 NT 15.59 2
19 Fox, Cammie 3.45 12.61 16.06 2
20 Shade, Kiley 5.55 13.24 18.79 2
21 Fish, Mindy 5.54 15.00 20.54 2
22 Nelson, Elauna 18.21 4.02 22.23 2
23 Eagleton, Amy 25.28 NT 25.28 2
24 Dahozy, Serena NT 3.09 3.09 1
25 Jandreau, Cedar NT 3.15 3.15 1
26 Boyd, Lizzie NT 3.28 3.28 1
27 Anderson, Sloan 3.82 NT 3.82 1
28 Bird, Sammy Jo 5.37 NT 5.37 1
29 Bird, Brittany NT 12.63 12.63 1
30 Billie, LeAnna 12.64 NT 12.64 1
31 Barney, Annie Quinn NT NT NT 0
32 Johnson, Robin NT NT NT 0

Top of Page


Saddle Bronc

Place Name Ave/2 Round 3 Ave on 3 # head
1 Gobert, Alan Kole 159 79 238 3
2 Meeks, Jeremy 159 77 236 3
3 Wagner, Robert 149 71 220 3
4 Means, Jeremy 135 76 211 3
5 Racine, Chazz 135 62 197 3
6 Mann, Weston 130 66 196 3
7 Whiteman, Phillip 149 0 149 2
8 Deal, Kash 66 63 129 2
9 Fitzgerald, Doug 73 56 129 2
10 Wilson, Rollie 71 55 126 2
11 Shoshane, Kee 0 80 80 1
12 Billedeaux, Cole 68 0 68 1
13 Deal, Kaden 67 0 67 1
14 Morrison, Matt 55 0 55 1
  NO DRAW BACKS        
15 Finnell, Gulley 0 0 0 0
16 Morigeau, Dustin 0 0 0 0
17 Scott Jr, Joe 0 0 0 0
18 Tsosie, Vince 0 0 0 0
19 Yazzie, T.O 0 0 0 0

Top of Page


Tie Down Roping

Place Name Ave/2 Round 3 Ave on 3 # head
1 Rogers, Scott 19.50 8.78 28.28 3
2 White, Walt 18.16 10.23 28.39 3
3 Inman, Quinton 20.37 8.16 28.53 3
4 Watson, Marty 21.12 10.84 31.96 3
5 Osborn, Connor 22.86 11.35 34.21 3
6 Robinson, Tracy 22.69 11.57 34.26 3
7 Not Afraid, Zane 22.61 12.85 35.46 3
8 Brickey, Steve 28.03 7.84 35.87 3
9 Mills, Legand 18.17 17.84 36.01 3
10 Powell, Ben 22.59 14.57 37.16 3
11 Begay, Roy 28.76 8.76 37.52 3
12 Tolth, Marvin 29.01 9.80 38.81 3
13 Holyan, Mike 29.41 9.91 39.32 3
14 Dove, Jordan 27.36 12.50 39.86 3
15 Bruised Head, Robert 33.15 10.24 43.39 3
16 Bruised Head, Clint 39.52 13.33 52.85 3
17 Gopher, Justin 45.82 20.62 66.44 3
18 Johnson, Chad 17.03 NT 17.03 2
19 Yazzie, Donovan 8.54 8.72 17.26 2
20 Gerwatoski, Deven 21.66 NT 21.66 2
21 Fischer, Ty Allen 12.67 9.76 22.43 2
22 Bruised Head, Wright 23.17 NT 23.17 2
23 Daye, Gerald 10.29 13.61 23.90 2
24 Watson, Preston 11.30 12.84 24.14 2
25 Real Bird, Wacey 26.08 NT 26.08 2
26 Nez, Garrison 28.63 NT 28.63 2
27 Fox, Jake 22.90 11.29 34.19 2
28 Watson, Eric C. 38.86 NT 38.86 2
29 Jackson, Roessel 39.45 NT 39.45 2
30 Starr, Kourt NT 10.35 10.35 1
31 Fox, Rick 16.02 NT 16.02 1
32 Bends, Keene NT NT NT 0

Top of Page


Team Roping

Place Name Name Ave/2 Round 3 Ave on 3 # head
1 Hawley, Edward Romo, Ty 11.29 7.09 18.38 3
2 Jumper, Josh Jumper, Naha 20.49 7.02 27.51 3
3 Sells, Marco Sells, Lucius 16.69 12.31 29.00 3
4 Joseph, Bob Joseph, Melvin 29.28 8.42 37.70 3
5 Red Horse, Blaine Begay Jr., James 10.16 NT 10.16 2
6 Flurry, Eric Stanley, Stitches 5.07 5.16 10.23 2
7 Boyd, Lance Yazzie, Chops 11.94 NT 11.94 2
8 St. Goddard, Ty Guardipee, JC 16.73 NT 16.73 2
9 Begay, Colin Begay, Denton 11.86 5.65 17.51 2
10 Harry Jr., Gene John, Myles 14.47 5.28 19.75 2
11 Dahozy, Brooks Cummins, Casey 5.38 14.46 19.84 2
12 Slick, Clayton Williams, O.J. 21.41 NT 21.41 2
13 Wheeler, Blaine Herrera, Cort 21.42 NT 21.42 2
14 Williams Sr., Leonard Sam, Benjie 7.84 15.88 23.72 2
15 Louis, Greg Harry, Ed 7.68 17.05 24.73 2
16 Barney, Cody Jim, Daxton 25.76 NT 25.76 2
17 Arviso, Jon Begay, Victor 30.48 NT 30.48 2
18 England, Frid Augare, Ray 15.39 21.07 36.46 2
19 Sells, Dwight Cole, Jim NT 5.35 5.35 1
20 Bettelyoun, Don Fransua, Guy NT 5.63 5.63 1
21 Lessert, Dalton Ramone, Spider NT 5.99 5.99 1
22 Holyan, Mike Tom, Justin 8.21 NT 8.21 1
23 Gourneau, Elliot Doka, Terry 10.81 NT 10.81 1
24 Rogers, Scott Ramone, Leo 12.75 NT 12.75 1
25 Bears Paw, Dustin Bears Paw, Bailey 12.82 NT 12.82 1
26 Braden, Colt Ross, Rocky 14.91 NT 14.91 1
27 Bearspaw, Garcia Bearspaw, Levi NT NT NT 0
28 Ben, AJ Acott, Jeremy NT NT NT 0
29 Bird, Shawn Johnson, Dylan NT NT NT 0
30 Dayzie, Wes Garcia, Scooter NT NT NT 0
31 Kaquitts, J.R. Crawler, Jake NT NT NT 0
32 Phillips, Kesley Harry, Clint NT NT NT 0

Top of Page


Ladies Barrel Racing

Place Name Ave/2 Round 3 Ave on 3 #RUNS
1 Frazier, Courtney 30.747 14.891 45.638 3
2 Williams, Sallye 30.549 15.111 45.660 3
3 Teehee, Tiffany 30.563 15.203 45.766 3
4 Bettelyoun, Kashlin 30.925 15.282 46.207 3
5 Starr, Kynder 30.783 15.493 46.276 3
6 Dodging Horse, Sonya 31.197 15.084 46.281 3
7 Sells, Deven 30.970 15.394 46.364 3
8 Christensen, Taylor 30.862 15.509 46.371 3
9 Bird, Sammy Jo 31.022 15.356 46.378 3
10 Hunt, Jakki 31.313 15.401 46.714 3
11 O'Connor, Ruby 31.373 15.413 46.786 3
12 Simonson, Keira 31.400 15.444 46.844 3
13 Colliflower, Nyis 31.207 15.733 46.940 3
14 Dale, Paige 31.508 15.566 47.074 3
15 Tsouhlarkis, Geneva 31.645 15.508 47.153 3
16 Wells, Katrina 31.904 15.337 47.241 3
17 Parks, Ashley 31.974 15.358 47.332 3
18 Black Water, Cheyenne 32.100 15.253 47.353 3
19 Shade, Paige 31.583 15.964 47.547 3
20 Hertz, Deborah 35.626 15.021 50.647 3
21 Kallenberger, Emily 35.523 15.373 50.896 3
22 Woodward, Terryl 35.498 15.487 50.985 3
23 Broncho, Kevey 35.976 15.662 51.638 3
24 Holgate, Ruby 31.284 20.809 52.093 3
25 Ward, Tatum 35.477 20.059 55.536 3
26 Withrow, Ashlie 40.919 15.362 56.281 3
27 Holgate, Raynell 31.180 25.276 56.456 3
28 Frazier, Cloey 40.740 15.949 56.689 3
29 Picard, Lilly 37.334 20.599 57.933 3
30 Bell, Katie 15.611 15.674 31.285 2
31 Peterson, Loretta 17.383 16.416 33.799 2
32 Hibbs, Carsyn 15.557 20.946 36.503 2

Top of Page


Bull Riding

Place Name Ave/2 ROUND 3 Ave on 3 # head
1 Jesus, Cody 161 80 241 3
2 Louis, Preston 84 87 171 2
3 Sells, Andy 84 83 167 2
4 Tuni, Troy 163 0 163 2
5 Skunkcap, Alonzo 80 79 159 2
6 Tsinnijinnie, Tyson 65 70 135 2
7 Granger, Justin 85 0 85 1
8 Allen, T'Jay 84 0 84 1
9 Jackson, Blake 0 80 80 1
10 Smedley, Kelton 79 0 79 1
11 Daye, Tustin 78 0 78 1
12 Roberts, Ryan 71 0 71 1
13 Long, Adriano 71 0 71 1
14 Granger, Lane 66 0 66 1
15 Weiser, Ethan 65 0 65 1
16 Bell, Jake 0 0 0 0
17 James, Stephen 0 0 0 0
18 Phelps, Slick 0 0 0 0
19 West, Trey 0 0 0 0
20 Tsosie, Guytin 0 0 0 0
21 Vocu, Bo Tyler 0 0 0 0

Top of Page


2016 INFR Round 3 Results - November 11, 2016

Bareback

Place Name Score
1 Bruised Head, Cam 79
  "Pimpin Style" B&B Rodeo  
2 Kaye, Delvecchio 79
  "Crown Black" Kittson Rodeo  
3 Randle, Justin 74
4 Parker, Cody 74
5 Wilson, Rollie 73
6 Charley, Kyle 72
7 Swallow, Marcus 71
8 Williams, Clifford 70
9 DeWolfe, Steven 66
10 Morigeau, Dustin 65
11 Chino, J.R. 65
12 Ramone, Clay 62
13 Lunak, Buck 60
14 Betony, Wyatt 0
15 Lesmeister, Lonny 0
16 Salois, Kiin 0
17 Johnson, Andric 0
18 Wilson, Joe 0

Top of Page

Steer Wrestling

Place Name Time
1 Inman, Quinton 4.51
2 Bruised Head, Clint 4.58
3 Fischer, Ty Allen 4.73
4 Jumper, Blevyns 5.03
5 Bates Jr., Michael 5.15
6 Little Mustache, Otys 5.25
7 Jodie, Sheridan 5.47
8 Yazzie, Donovan 5.60
9 Small, Walker 5.66
10 Robinson, Tracy 6.09
11 Morrison, Matt 8.76
12 Johnson, Collin 13.50
13 Small, Jade 13.55
14 Yazzie, Rooster 14.11
15 Many Grey Horses, Jay 14.20
16 Fox, Trevin 15.15
17 Summers, Kaleb 16.76
18 Richmond, Steven 19.68
19 Pino, Jared 19.77
20 Guardipee, JC NT
21 Stone, Casey NT
22 Wentz, Stanley NT
23 Onespot, Jan NT
24 Louis, Greg NT
25 Small, Sterling NT
26 Herrera, Graywolf NT
27 Heinert, TJ NT
28 Little Bear, Lane NT
29 Wheeler, Blaine NT
30 Crane, Keenan NT
31 Wilson, Joe NT
32 Jodie, Jeremiah NT

Top of Page


Ladies Breakaway

Place Name Time
1 Holyan, Faith 2.69
2 Tolino, Renee 3.09
3 Dahozy, Serena 3.09
4 Jandreau, Cedar 3.15
5 Boyd, Lizzie 3.28
6 Carder, Addee 3.35
7 Jones, Erin 3.38
8 Bruised Head, Rayne 3.78
9 Werdel, Kaycee 3.78
10 Belgarde, Lea 3.81
11 Johnson, Jenna 3.95
12 Nelson, Elauna 4.02
13 Jones, Arianna 4.23
14 Crawler, Colleen 5.21
15 Bates, Bailey 5.92
16 Fox, Cammie 12.61
17 Bird, Brittany 12.63
18 Lowman, Danielle 13.10
19 Shade, Kiley 13.24
20 Fish, Mindy 15.00
21 Anderson, Sloan NT
22 Bird, Sammy Jo NT
23 Billie, LeAnna NT
24 Barney, Annie Quinn NT
25 Johnson, Robin NT
26 Eagleton, Amy NT
27 Prather, Kasi NT
28 Lunak, Megan NT
29 Nez, Yolanda NT
30 Doka, Justine NT
31 O'Rourke, Whitney NT
32 Rabbit, Lexi NT

Top of Page

Saddle Bronc

Place Name Score
1 Shoshane, Kee 80
  "Fashion Plate" X Bar Lazy K Bar Rodeo  
2 Gobert, Alan Kole 79
3 Meeks, Jeremy 77
4 Means, Jeremy 76
5 Wagner, Robert 71
6 Mann, Weston 66
7 Deal, Kash 63
8 Racine, Chazz 62
9 Fitzgerald, Doug 56
10 Wilson, Rollie 55
11 Deal, Kaden 0
12 Morrison, Matt 0
13 Finnell, Gulley 0
14 Morigeau, Dustin 0
15 Scott Jr, Joe 0
16 Tsosie, Vince 0
17 Yazzie, T.O 0
18 Billedeaux, Cole 0
19 Whiteman, Phillip 0

Top of Page


Tie Down Roping

Place Name Time
1 Brickey, Steve 7.84
2 Inman, Quinton 8.16
3 Yazzie, Donovan 8.72
4 Begay, Roy 8.76
5 Rogers, Scott 8.78
6 Fischer, Ty Allen 9.76
7 Tolth, Marvin 9.80
8 Holyan, Mike 9.91
9 White, Walt 10.23
10 Bruised Head, Robert 10.24
11 Starr, Kourt 10.35
12 Watson, Marty 10.84
13 Fox, Jake 11.29
14 Osborn, Connor 11.35
15 Robinson, Tracy 11.57
16 Dove, Jordan 12.50
1 Watson, Preston 12.84
2 Not Afraid, Zane 12.85
3 Bruised Head, Clint 13.33
4 Daye, Gerald 13.61
5 Powell, Ben 14.57
6 Mills, Legand 17.84
7 Gopher, Justin 20.62
8 Bruised Head, Wright NT
9 Watson, Eric C. NT
10 Jackson, Roessel NT
11 Fox, Rick NT
12 Bends, Keene NT
13 Nez, Garrison NT
14 Real Bird, Wacey NT
15 Gerwatoski, Deven NT
16 Johnson, Chad NT

Top of Page

Team Roping

Place Name Name Time
1 Flurry, Eric Stanley, Stitches 5.16
2 Harry Jr., Gene John, Myles 5.28
3 Sells, Dwight Cole, Jim 5.35
4 Bettelyoun, Don Fransua, Guy 5.63
5 Begay, Colin Begay, Denton 5.65
6 Lessert, Dalton Ramone, Spider 5.99
7 Jumper, Josh Jumper, Naha 7.02
8 Hawley, Edward Romo, Ty 7.09
9 Joseph, Bob Joseph, Melvin 8.42
10 Sells, Marco Sells, Lucius 12.31
11 Dahozy, Brooks Cummins, Casey 14.46
12 Williams Sr., Leonard Sam, Benjie 15.88
13 Louis, Greg Harry, Ed 17.05
14 England, Frid Augare, Ray 21.07
15 Gourneau, Elliot Doka, Terry NT
16 Rogers, Scott Ramone, Leo NT
17 Bears Paw, Dustin Bears Paw, Bailey NT
18 Braden, Colt Ross, Rocky NT
19 Bearspaw, Garcia Bearspaw, Levi NT
20 Ben, AJ Acott, Jeremy NT
21 Bird, Shawn Johnson, Dylan NT
22 Dayzie, Wes Garcia, Scooter NT
23 Kaquitts, J.R. Crawler, Jake NT
24 Phillips, Kesley Harry, Clint NT
25 Holyan, Mike Tom, Justin NT
26 Arviso, Jon Begay, Victor NT
27 Barney, Cody Jim, Daxton NT
28 Wheeler, Blaine Herrera, Cort NT
29 Slick, Clayton Williams, O.J. NT
30 St. Goddard, Ty Guardipee, JC NT
31 Boyd, Lance Yazzie, Chops NT
32 Red Horse, Blaine Begay Jr., James NT

Top of Page


Ladies Barrel Racing

Place Name Time
1 Frazier, Courtney 14.891
2 Hertz, Deborah 15.021
3 Dodging Horse, Sonya 15.084
4 Williams, Sallye 15.111
5 Teehee, Tiffany 15.203
6 Black Water, Cheyenne 15.253
7 Bettelyoun, Kashlin 15.282
8 Wells, Katrina 15.337
9 Bird, Sammy Jo 15.356
10 Parks, Ashley 15.358
11 Withrow, Ashlie 15.362
12 Kallenberger, Emily 15.373
13 Sells, Deven 15.394
14 Hunt, Jakki 15.401
15 O'Connor, Ruby 15.413
16 Simonson, Keira 15.444
17 Woodward, Terryl 15.487
18 Starr, Kynder 15.493
19 Tsouhlarkis, Geneva 15.508
20 Christensen, Taylor 15.509
21 Dale, Paige 15.566
22 Broncho, Kevey 15.662
23 Bell, Katie 15.674
24 Colliflower, Nyis 15.733
25 Frazier, Cloey 15.949
26 Shade, Paige 15.964
27 Peterson, Loretta 16.416
28 Ward, Tatum 20.059
29 Picard, Lilly 20.599
30 Holgate, Ruby 20.809
31 Hibbs, Carsyn 20.946
32 Holgate, Raynell 25.276

Top of Page

Bull Riding

Place Name Score
1 Louis, Preston 87
  "White Elephant" Pistol Creek  
2 Sells, Andy 83
3 Jackson, Blake 80
4 Jesus, Cody 80
5 Skunkcap, Alonzo 79
6 Tsinnijinnie, Tyson 70
7 Granger, Lane 0
8 Weiser, Ethan 0
9 Bell, Jake 0
10 James, Stephen 0
11 Phelps, Slick 0
12 West, Trey 0
13 Tsosie, Guytin 0
14 Vocu, Bo Tyler 0
15 Roberts, Ryan 0
16 Long, Adriano 0
17 Daye, Tustin 0
18 Smedley, Kelton 0
19 Allen, T'Jay 0
20 Granger, Justin 0
21 Tuni, Troy 0

Top of Page


2016 INFR JR/SR - AVERAGE - TOP 10 SHORT GO

Jr Barrel Racing

Place Name 1st perf 2ND Perf Ave/2
1 Passmore, Maggie 15.147 15.279 30.426
2 Bettelyoun, Kashlin 15.180 15.409 30.589
3 Colliflower, Nyis 15.579 15.567 31.146
4 Edgewater, Callie 15.625 15.521 31.146
5 Louis, JoCee 15.647 15.548 31.195
6 Shade, Paige 15.855 15.622 31.477
7 Co "Nei" Sen'ney, Jacelyn 16.074 15.482 31.556
8 Begay, Alexandra 16.007 15.592 31.599
9 Buffalo, Alexi 15.995 15.648 31.643
10 Heavy Runner, Shaylee 15.916 15.736 31.652
11 Greenwalt, Kayla 15.553 16.132 31.685
12 Van Vleet, Jackie 16.077 15.670 31.747
13 Gilbert, Kylie 16.025 15.750 31.775
14 Farland, Sierra 15.944 15.914 31.858
15 Bruised Head, Jessica 16.544 15.631 32.175
16 Jumper, Jacee 16.056 16.125 32.181
17 Timentwa, Isabela 16.516 15.840 32.356
18 Fox, Kenzi 16.186 16.191 32.377
19 Black Water, Shaina 16.503 16.259 32.762
20 Barney, Annie Quinn 16.796 16.341 33.137
21 Whiteman, Chantel 16.732 16.588 33.32
22 Frazier, Cloey 20.563 14.955 35.518
23 Picard, Lilly 20.294 15.492 35.786
24 Jumper, Budha 15.798 20.800 36.598
25 Creighton, Chase 15.843 21.021 36.864
26 Peterson, Mackenzie 20.970 16.204 37.174
27 Brewer, Shantell 21.399 16.066 37.465
28 Kittson, Kristyn 25.306 15.593 40.899
29 Stevens, Destiny 21.029 20.948 41.977
30 Crawler, Lita 20.641 21.377 42.018
31 Patterson, Emma 23.349 20.805 44.154
32 Crawler, Jaycine NT 16.372 16.372
33 Herrera, Cortney NT 16.787 16.787

Top of Page


Jr Breakaway

Place Name 1st perf 2ND Perf Ave/2 # Head
1 Soop, Cole 1.98 2.02 4.00 2
2 Nez, Rance 2.04 2.06 4.10 2
3 Yazzie, Rooster 2.11 2.80 4.91 2
4 Three Irons, Hance 1.68 3.89 5.57 2
5 Holyan, Dean 2.72 3.18 5.90 2
6 Ben, Brandon 3.31 3.31 6.62 2
7 Plenty, Gunner 4.15 12.64 16.79 2
8 Brewer, Shantell 13.43 4.20 17.63 2
9 Yazzie, Hiyo NT 1.68 1.68 1
10 Maple, Tanner NT 2.59 2.59 1
11 Arviso, JP NT 3.27 3.27 1
12 Louis, JoCee NT 3.45 3.45 1
13 Vocu, Bo Tyler 3.71 NT 3.71 1
14 Zubach, Colton 3.98 NT 3.98 1
15 Brewer, Cole 5.32 NT 5.32 1
16 Three Irons, Rope 6.28 NT 6.28 1
17 Yarama, Lincoln 11.92 NT 11.92 1
18 Yazzie, Destree NT 12.01 12.01 1
19 Fox, Zane 12.12 NT 12.12 1
20 Rodriguez, Cisco NT 12.54 12.54 1
21 Cummins, Tobin NT NT NT 0
22 Dixon, Callie NT NT NT 0
23 Creighton, Chase NT NT NT 0
24 Williams, Noah NT NT NT 0
25 Weasel Fat, Kash NT NT NT 0
26 Three Irons, Justin NT NT NT 0
27 Cummins, Talan NT NT NT 0
28 Barney, Annie Quinn NT NT NT 0
29 Williams, Denton NT NT NT 0
30 Clegg, Jaxon NT NT NT 0
31 Monroy, Austin NT NT NT 0
32 Fisher, Corbin NT NT NT 0
33 Stevens, Destiny NT NT NT 0

Top of Page


SR Breakaway

Place Name 1st perf 2ND Perf Ave/2 # Head
1 Watson, Eric C. 2.34 2.60 4.94 2
2 Tolth, Marvin 2.57 2.68 5.25 2
3 Fisher, Allen 2.24 3.08 5.32 2
4 Givens, Britt 2.16 3.39 5.55 2
5 Boyd Jr., John 3.56 3.86 7.42 2
6 Augare, Ken 4.19 3.44 7.63 2
7 Joseph, Bob 5.01 3.75 8.76 2
8 Bates, Norm 5.17 4.04 9.21 2
9 Crawler, Lawrence 4.43 6.76 11.19 2
10 Smith, Alvin 8.41 5.23 13.64 2
11 Begay, Victor 12.49 2.52 15.01 2
12 Harry, Ed 2.73 12.44 15.17 2
13 Foreman, Dick 12.32 2.86 15.18 2
14 Stevenson, Johnson 13.18 3.21 16.39 2
15 Williams Sr., Leonard 3.96 12.54 16.50 2
16 Tatsey, Keith NT 1.80 1.80 1
17 Crowley, Darryl 2.55 NT 2.55 1
18 England, Frid NT 2.60 2.60 1
19 Big Stony, Marvin 3.01 NT 3.01 1
20 Tatsey, Terry 4.77 NT 4.77 1
21 Lessert, Tim 5.19 NT 5.19 1
22 Maker, Joel 7.41 NT 7.41 1
23 Pepion, Hoss NT 12.81 12.81 1
24 Vaile, Gus NT 13.72 13.72 1
25 Bahe, Francis NT NT NT 0
26 Cuny, Allen NT NT NT 0
27 Fox, Kelvin NT NT NT 0
28 Johns, Norman NT NT NT 0
29 Johnson, Carl NT NT NT 0
30 Moses, Joe NT NT NT 0
31 Ness, Bart NT NT NT 0
32 Pesklakai, Dave NT NT NT 0
33 Tom, Lee NT NT NT 0

Top of Page


Jr Bull Riding

Place Name 1st perf 2nd Perf Ave/2 # Head
1 Maguire, Justin 72 73 145 2
2 Moreno, Brad 65 75 140 2
3 Long, Latrell 61 78 139 2
4 Rogers, Tyler 60 72 132 2
5 Tahe, Tyrell 69 55 124 2
6 Three Persons, Trey 0 73 73 1
7 Becenti, Brent 0 71 71 1
8 Osceola, Norman 0 70 70 1
9 Wolf, Noah 70 0 70 1
10 Bishop, Kolton 67 0 67 1
11 Antoine, Ty 67 0 67 1
12 Monroy, Austin 0 64 64 1
13 Dillon, Lyle 0 64 64 1
14 Bradford, Dylan 0 63 63 1
15 Vocu, Bo Tyler 63 0 63 1
16 Jackson, Tate 0 62 62 1
17 Rodriguez, Cisco 60 0 60 1
18 Coyote Runs, Boots 43 0 43 1
19 Smith, Ethan 0 0 0 0
20 Colliflower, Kellen 0 0 0 0
21 Pipestem, Treyvon 0 0 0 0
22 Baptiste, Rocky 0 0 0 0
23 Leather, Jayden 0 0 0 0
24 Augare, Wind 0 0 0 0
25 Todechine, Jacob 0 0 0 0
26 David, McArthur 0 0 0 0
27 Spotted Horse, Eugene 0 0 0 0
28 Wolf, Colmyn 0 0 0 0
29 Carlson, Cody 0 0 0 0
30 Wallace, Kevin 0 0 0 0
31 Johnson, Kasen 0 0 0 0
32 Brewer, Cole 0 0 0 0
33 Dixon, Markus 0 0 0 0

Top of Page


Sr Team Roping

Place Header Heeler 1st perf 2nd Perf Ave/2 # Head
1 Williams, Alvin Sells, Art 6.96 8.42 15.38 2
2 Foreman, Jack Morgan, Chuck 8.89 7.15 16.04 2
3 Foreman, Benny Maker, Joel 7.76 8.75 16.51 2
4 Joseph, Bob Joseph, Melvin 10.07 8.98 19.05 2
5 Blossom, Rudy Gibson, Norbert 8.95 10.77 19.72 2
6 Yellow Bird, Merle Saulteaux, Marcel 12.02 7.76 19.78 2
7 Williams Sr., Leonard Monroe, Gilbert 12.71 7.18 19.89 2
8 Inman, Robie Williams, Ralph 7.62 12.73 20.35 2
9 Cummins, George Armajo, Alfred Jr. 16.39 6.25 22.64 2
10 Pepion, Hoss Tatsey, Keith 11.62 11.18 22.80 2
11 Boyd Jr., John Begay, Victor 11.86 16.34 28.20 2
12 Hoyt, Ted Ramone, Leo NT 7.04 7.04 1
13 Bird, Sam Etsicitty, Kurt 7.91 NT 7.91 1
14 Watlamet, Rick Herrera, Cort NT 8.98 8.98 1
15 Romo, Ralph Bitsui, Bennie 10.86 NT 10.86 1
16 Covers Up, Terrence Whiteman, Dennis 11.04 NT 11.04 1
17 Ward, Dennis Black Water, Gil NT 11.59 11.59 1
18 Givens, Britt Harry, Ed 12.25 NT 12.25 1
19 Augare, Ken Augare, Ray 13.30 NT 13.30 1
20 Fox, Jeff Yellow Bird, Marvin 15.22 NT 15.22 1
21 Billy, Daniel Roan, Eddison NT NT NT  
22 Bruised Head, Wright Day Chief, Evans NT NT NT  
23 Dahle, Dennis Lamere, Billy NT NT NT  
24 England, Frid Tatsey, Terry NT NT NT  
25 Fisher, Allen Crowley, Darryl NT NT NT  
26 Johns, Jeff Johns, Norman NT NT NT  
27 Knight, Tom Smith, Robert NT NT NT  
28 Ness, Bart Jandreau, Marty NT NT NT  
29 Taypotat, Darrell Ramone, Spider NT NT NT  
30 Tom, Lee Moses, Joe NT NT NT  
31 Watson, Eric C. Johnson, Keith NT NT NT  

Top of Page


Round 3 Leaders after Thursday 7pm Performance

Bareback

Place Name Score
7:00 Thursday November 10, 2016
1 Wilson, Rollie 73
2 Swallow, Marcus 71
3 Williams, Clifford 70
4 Ramone, Clay 62
5 Betony, Wyatt 0
6 Lesmeister, Lonny 0
7 Salois, Kiin 0
8 Flinn, Todd MED
9 Bruised Head, Byron NNTO
10 Jackson, Ricky Lee NNTO
Top of Page

Steer Wrestling

Place Name Time
7:00 Thursday November 10, 2016
1 Bruised Head, Clint 4.58
2 Fischer, Ty Allen 4.73
3 Jumper, Blevyns 5.03
4 Morrison, Matt 8.76
5 Johnson, Collin 13.50
6 Small, Jade 13.55
7 Many Grey Horses, Jay 14.20
8 Richmond, Steven 19.68
9 Guardipee, JC NT
10 Stone, Casey NT
11 Wentz, Stanley NT
12 Onespot, Jan NT
13 Louis, Greg NT
14 Small, Sterling NT
15 Herrera, Graywolf NT
16 Heinert, TJ NT
Top of Page

Ladies Breakaway

Place Name Time
7:00 Thursday November 10, 2016
1 Dahozy, Serena 3.09
2 Tolino, Renee 3.09
3 Jandreau, Cedar 3.15
4 Boyd, Lizzie 3.28
5 Bruised Head, Rayne 3.78
6 Nelson, Elauna 4.02
7 Jones, Arianna 4.23
8 Crawler, Colleen 5.21
9 Bird, Brittany 12.63
10 Shade, Kiley 13.24
11 Fish, Mindy 15.00
12 Barney, Annie Quinn NT
13 Johnson, Robin NT
14 Billie, LeAnna NT
15 Bird, Sammy Jo NT
16 Anderson, Sloan NT
Top of Page

Saddle Bronc

Place Name Score
7:00 Thursday November 10, 2016
1 Shoshane, Kee 80
2 Deal, Kash 63
3 Finnell, Gulley 0
4 Morigeau, Dustin 0
5 Scott Jr, Joe 0
6 Tsosie, Vince 0
7 Yazzie, T.O 0
8 Morrison, Matt 0
9 Deal, Kaden 0
10 Longbrake, Tate MED
Top of Page

Tie Down Roping

Place Name Time
7:00 Thursday November 10, 2016
1 Yazzie, Donovan 8.72
2 Fischer, Ty Allen 9.76
3 Tolth, Marvin 9.80
4 Holyan, Mike 9.91
5 Bruised Head, Robert 10.24
6 Starr, Kourt 10.35
7 Fox, Jake 11.29
8 Watson, Preston 12.84
9 Bruised Head, Clint 13.33
10 Daye, Gerald 13.61
11 Gopher, Justin 20.62
12 Bends, Keene NT
13 Bruised Head, Wright NT
14 Fox, Rick NT
15 Jackson, Roessel NT
16 Watson, Eric C. NT
Top of Page

Team Roping

Place Header Heeler Time
7:00 Thursday November 10, 2016
1 Harry Jr., Gene John, Myles 5.28
2 Sells, Dwight Cole, Jim 5.35
3 Bettelyoun, Don Fransua, Guy 5.63
4 Begay, Colin Begay, Denton 5.65
5 Lessert, Dalton Ramone, Spider 5.99
6 England, Frid Augare, Ray 21.07
7 Bearspaw, Garcia Bearspaw, Levi NT
8 Ben, AJ Acott, Jeremy NT
9 Bird, Shawn Johnson, Dylan NT
10 Dayzie, Wes Garcia, Scooter NT
11 Kaquitts, J.R. Crawler, Jake NT
12 Phillips, Kesley Harry, Clint NT
13 Braden, Colt Ross, Rocky NT
14 Bears Paw, Dustin Bears Paw, Bailey NT
15 Rogers, Scott Ramone, Leo NT
16 Gourneau, Elliot Doka, Terry NT
Top of Page

Ladies Barrel Racing

Place Name Time
7:00 Thursday November 10, 2016
1 Hertz, Deborah 15.021
2 Black Water, Cheyenne 15.253
3 Wells, Katrina 15.337
4 Parks, Ashley 15.358
5 Withrow, Ashlie 15.362
6 Kallenberger, Emily 15.373
7 Woodward, Terryl 15.487
8 Tsouhlarkis, Geneva 15.508
9 Broncho, Kevey 15.662
10 Bell, Katie 15.674
11 Frazier, Cloey 15.949
12 Shade, Paige 15.964
13 Peterson, Loretta 16.416
14 Ward, Tatum 20.059
15 Picard, Lilly 20.599
16 Hibbs, Carsyn 20.946
Top of Page

Bareback

Place Name Score
7:00 Thursday November 10, 2016
1 Jackson, Blake 80
2 Tsinnijinnie, Tyson 70
3 Bell, Jake 0
4 James, Stephen 0
5 Phelps, Slick 0
6 West, Trey 0
7 Tsosie, Guytin 0
8 Vocu, Bo Tyler 0
9 Weiser, Ethan 0
10 Granger, Lane 0
Top of Page

Average after Round 2

Bareback

Place Name Average # head
7:00 Thursday, November 10, 2016
1 Betony, Wyatt 0 0
2 Bruised Head, Byron 0 0
3 Lesmeister, Lonny 0 0
4 Ramone, Clay 0 0
5 Salois, Kiin 0 0
6 Jackson, Ricky Lee 49 1
7 Williams, Clifford 63 1
8 Swallow, Marcus 64 1
9 Flinn, Todd 67 1
10 Wilson, Rollie 71 1
7:00 Friday, November 11, 2016
11 Johnson, Andric 72 1
12 Randle, Justin 77 1
13 Morigeau, Dustin 134 2
14 DeWolfe, Steven 148 2
15 Wilson, Joe 149 2
16 Bruised Head, Cam 150 2
17 Kaye, Delvecchio 150 2
18 Parker, Cody 151 2
19 Chino, J.R. 152 2
20 Lunak, Buck 153 2
21 Charley, Kyle 154 2
Top of Page

Steer Wrestling

Place Name Average # head
7:00 Thursday, November 10, 2016
1 Small, Jade 0 0
2 Many Grey Horses, Jay 0 0
3 Herrera, Graywolf 0 0
4 Heinert, TJ 0 0
5 Morrison, Matt 28.34 1
6 Fischer, Ty Allen 14.63 1
7 Johnson, Collin 14.54 1
8 Richmond, Steven 14.10 1
9 Jumper, Blevyns 14.08 1
10 Small, Sterling 14.07 1
11 Louis, Greg 13.05 1
12 Onespot, Jan 10.40 1
13 Wentz, Stanley 8.41 1
14 Bruised Head, Clint 6.39 1
15 Stone, Casey 6.10 1
16 Guardipee, JC 4.97 1
7:00 Friday, November 11, 2016
17 Little Mustache, Otys 4.71 1
18 Summers, Kaleb 4.16 1
19 Bates Jr., Michael 20.06 2
20 Little Bear, Lane 18.51 2
21 Pino, Jared 13.37 2
22 Robinson, Tracy 13.04 2
23 Yazzie, Rooster 12.90 2
24 Wheeler, Blaine 12.87 2
25 Yazzie, Donovan 12.50 2
26 Crane, Keenan 12.22 2
27 Inman, Quinton 11.54 2
28 Wilson, Joe 11.53 2
29 Jodie, Jeremiah 11.41 2
30 Fox, Trevin 11.18 2
31 Small, Walker 10.76 2
32 Jodie, Sheridan 9.51 2
Top of Page

Ladies Breakaway

Place Name Average # head
7:00 Thursday November 10, 2016
1 Barney, Annie Quinn 0 0
2 Bird, Brittany 0 0
3 Boyd, Lizzie 0 0
4 Dahozy, Serena 0 0
5 Jandreau, Cedar 0 0
6 Johnson, Robin 0 0
7 Nelson, Elauna 18.21 1
8 Billie, LeAnna 12.64 1
9 Tolino, Renee 12.48 1
10 Shade, Kiley 5.55 1
11 Fish, Mindy 5.54 1
12 Bird, Sammy Jo 5.37 1
13 Bruised Head, Rayne 4.26 1
14 Crawler, Colleen 4.25 1
15 Anderson, Sloan 3.82 1
16 Jones, Arianna 3.76 1
7:00 Friday November 11, 2016
17 Jones, Erin 3.63 1
18 Fox, Cammie 3.45 1
19 Eagleton, Amy 25.28 2
20 Carder, Addee 17.34 2
21 Johnson, Jenna 16.52 2
22 Prather, Kasi 15.59 2
23 Lowman, Danielle 8.83 2
24 Lunak, Megan 8.13 2
25 Nez, Yolanda 8.10 2
26 Werdel, Kaycee 8.06 2
27 Belgarde, Lea 8.06 2
28 Doka, Justine 7.91 2
29 O'Rourke, Whitney 7.12 2
30 Rabbit, Lexi 7.03 2
31 Bates, Bailey 7.00 2
32 Holyan, Faith 5.96 2
Top of Page

Saddle Bronc

Place Name Average # head
7:00 Thursday November 10, 2016
1 Finnell, Gulley 0 0
2 Longbrake, Tate 0 0
3 Morigeau, Dustin 0 0
4 Scott Jr, Joe 0 0
5 Shoshane, Kee 0 0
6 Tsosie, Vince 0 0
7 Yazzie, T.O 0 0
8 Morrison, Matt 55 1
9 Deal, Kash 66 1
10 Deal, Kaden 67 1
7:00 Friday November 11, 2016
11 Billedeaux, Cole 68 1
12 Wilson, Rollie 71 1
13 Fitzgerald, Doug 73 1
14 Mann, Weston 130 2
15 Means, Jeremy 135 2
16 Racine, Chazz 135 2
17 Wagner, Robert 149 2
18 Whiteman, Phillip 149 2
19 Gobert, Alan Kole 159 2
20 Meeks, Jeremy 159 2
Top of Page

Tie Down Roping

Place Name Average # head
7:00 Thursday November 10, 2016
1 Bends, Keene 0 0
2 Starr, Kourt 0 0
3 Bruised Head, Wright 23.17 0
4 Fox, Jake 22.90 0
5 Fox, Rick 16.02 0
6 Fischer, Ty Allen 12.67 0
7 Watson, Preston 11.3 1
8 Daye, Gerald 10.29 1
9 Yazzie, Donovan 8.54 1
10 Gopher, Justin 45.82 2
11 Bruised Head, Clint 39.52 2
12 Jackson, Roessel 39.45 2
13 Watson, Eric C. 38.86 2
14 Bruised Head, Robert 33.15 2
15 Holyan, Mike 29.41 2
16 Tolth, Marvin 29.01 2
7:00 Friday November 11, 2016
17 Begay, Roy 28.76 2
18 Nez, Garrison 28.63 2
19 Brickey, Steve 28.03 2
20 Dove, Jordan 27.36 2
21 Real Bird, Wacey 26.08 2
22 Osborn, Connor 22.86 2
23 Robinson, Tracy 22.69 2
24 Not Afraid, Zane 22.61 2
25 Powell, Ben 22.59 2
26 Gerwatoski, Deven 21.66 2
27 Watson, Marty 21.12 2
28 Inman, Quinton 20.37 2
29 Rogers, Scott 19.50 2
30 Mills, Legand 18.17 2
31 White, Walt 18.16 2
32 Johnson, Chad 17.03 2
Top of Page

Team Roping

Place Header Healer Average # head
7:00 Thursday November 10, 2016
1 Bearspaw, Garcia Bearspaw, Levi 0 0
2 Ben, AJ Acott, Jeremy 0 0
3 Bettelyoun, Don Fransua, Guy 0 0
4 Bird, Shawn Johnson, Dylan 0 0
5 Dayzie, Wes Garcia, Scooter 0 0
6 Kaquitts, J.R. Crawler, Jake 0 0
7 Lessert, Dalton Ramone, Spider 0 0
8 Phillips, Kesley Harry, Clint 0 0
9 Sells, Dwight Cole, Jim 0 0
10 England, Frid Augare, Ray 15.39 1
11 Braden, Colt Ross, Rocky 14.91 1
12 Harry Jr., Gene John, Myles 14.47 1
13 Bears Paw, Dustin Bears Paw, Bailey 12.82 1
14 Rogers, Scott Ramone, Leo 12.75 1
15 Begay, Colin Begay, Denton 11.86 1
16 Gourneau, Elliot Doka, Terry 10.81 1
7:00 Friday November 11, 2016
17 Holyan, Mike Tom, Justin 8.21 1
18 Williams Sr., Leonard Sam, Benjie 7.84 1
19 Louis, Greg Harry, Ed 7.68 1
20 Dahozy, Brooks Cummins, Casey 5.38 1
21 Flurry, Eric Stanley, Stitches 5.07 1
22 Arviso, Jon Begay, Victor 30.48 2
23 Joseph, Bob Joseph, Melvin 29.28 2
24 Barney, Cody Jim, Daxton 25.76 2
25 Wheeler, Blaine Herrera, Cort 21.42 2
26 Slick, Clayton Williams, O.J. 21.41 2
27 Jumper, Josh Jumper, Naha 20.49 2
28 St. Goddard, Ty Guardipee, JC 16.73 2
29 Sells, Marco Sells, Lucius 16.69 2
30 Boyd, Lance Yazzie, Chops 11.94 2
31 Hawley, Edward Romo, Ty 11.29 2
32 Red Horse, Blaine Begay Jr., James 10.16 2
Top of Page

Ladies Barrel Racing

Place Name Average Runs
7:00 Thursday November 10, 2016
1 Shade, Paige 31.583 2
2 Tsouhlarkis, Geneva 31.645 2
3 Wells, Katrina 31.904 2
4 Parks, Ashley 31.974 2
5 Black Water, Cheyenne 32.100 2
6 Ward, Tatum 35.477 2
7 Woodward, Terryl 35.498 2
8 Kallenberger, Emily 35.523 2
9 Hertz, Deborah 35.626 2
10 Broncho, Kevey 35.976 2
11 Picard, Lilly 37.334 2
12 Frazier, Cloey 40.740 2
13 Withrow, Ashlie 40.919 2
14 Hibbs, Carsyn 15.557 1
15 Bell, Katie 15.611 1
16 Peterson, Loretta 17.383 1
7:00 Friday November 11, 2016
17 Williams, Sallye 30.549 2
18 Teehee, Tiffany 30.563 2
19 Frazier, Courtney 30.747 2
20 Starr, Kynder 30.783 2
21 Christensen, Taylor 30.862 2
22 Bettelyoun, Kashlin 30.925 2
23 Sells, Deven 30.970 2
24 Bird, Sammy Jo 31.022 2
25 Holgate, Raynell 31.180 2
26 Dodging Horse, Sonya 31.197 2
27 Colliflower, Nyis 31.207 2
28 Holgate, Ruby 31.284 2
29 Hunt, Jakki 31.313 2
30 O'Connor, Ruby 31.373 2
31 Simonson, Keira 31.400 2
32 Dale, Paige 31.508 2
Top of Page

Bull Riding

Place Name Average #head
7:00 Thursday November 10, 2016
1 Bell, Jake 0 0
2 Jackson, Blake 0 0
3 James, Stephen 0 0
4 Phelps, Slick 0 0
5 West, Trey 0 0
6 Tsosie, Guytin 0 0
7 Vocu, Bo Tyler 0 0
8 Tsinnijinnie, Tyson 65 1
9 Weiser, Ethan 65 1
10 Granger, Lane 66 1
7:00 Friday November 11, 2016
11 Roberts, Ryan 71 1
12 Long, Adriano 71 1
13 Daye, Tustin 78 1
14 Smedley, Kelton 79 1
15 Skunkcap, Alonzo 80 1
16 Allen, T'Jay 84 1
17 Louis, Preston 84 1
18 Sells, Andy 84 1
19 Granger, Justin 85 1
20 Jesus, Cody 161 2
21 Tuni, Troy 163 2
Top of Page

JR. SR. ROUND 1 - NOVEMBER 10, 2016

JR Barrel Racing

Place Name Time
1 Passmore, Maggie 15.147
2 Bettelyoun, Kashlin 15.180
3 Greenwalt, Kayla 15.553
4 Colliflower, Nyis 15.579
5 Edgewater, Callie 15.625
6 Louis, JoCee 15.647
7 Jumper, Budha 15.798
8 Creighton, Chase 15.843
9 Shade, Paige 15.855
10 Heavy Runner, Shaylee 15.916
11 Farland, Sierra 15.944
12 Buffalo, Alexi 15.995
13 Begay, Alexandra 16.007
14 Gilbert, Kylie 16.025
15 Jumper, Jacee 16.056
16 Co "Nei" Sen'ney, Jacelyn 16.074
17 Van Vleet, Jackie 16.077
18 Fox, Kenzi 16.186
19 Black Water, Shaina 16.503
20 Timentwa, Isabela 16.516
21 Bruised Head, Jessica 16.544
22 Whiteman, Chantel 16.732
23 Barney, Annie Quinn 16.796
24 Picard, Lilly 20.294
25 Frazier, Cloey 20.563
26 Crawler, Lita 20.641
27 Peterson, Mackenzie 20.970
28 Stevens, Destiny 21.029
29 Brewer, Shantell 21.399
30 Patterson, Emma 23.349
31 Kittson, Kristyn 25.306
32 Crawler, Jaycine NT
33 Herrera, Cortney NT
Top of Page

SR Breakaway

Place Name Time
1 Givens, Britt 2.16
2 Fisher, Allen 2.24
3 Watson, Eric C. 2.34
4 Crowley, Darryl 2.55
5 Tolth, Marvin 2.57
6 Harry, Ed 2.73
7 Big Stony, Marvin 3.01
8 Boyd Jr., John 3.56
9 Williams Sr., Leonard 3.96
10 Augare, Ken 4.19
11 Crawler, Lawrence 4.43
12 Tatsey, Terry 4.77
13 Joseph, Bob 5.01
14 Bates, Norm 5.17
15 Lessert, Tim 5.19
16 Maker, Joel 7.41
17 Smith, Alvin 8.41
18 Foreman, Dick 12.32
19 Begay, Victor 12.49
20 Stevenson, Johnson 13.18
21 Bahe, Francis NT
22 Cuny, Allen NT
23 England, Frid NT
24 Fox, Kelvin NT
25 Johns, Norman NT
26 Johnson, Carl NT
27 Moses, Joe NT
28 Ness, Bart NT
29 Pepion, Hoss NT
30 Pesklakai, Dave NT
31 Tatsey, Keith NT
32 Tom, Lee NT
33 Vaile, Gus NT
Top of Page

JR Breakaway

Place Name Time
1 Three Irons, Hance 1.68
2 Soop, Cole 1.98
3 Nez, Rance 2.04
4 Yazzie, Rooster 2.11
5 Holyan, Dean 2.72
6 Ben, Brandon 3.31
7 Vocu, Bo Tyler 3.71
8 Zubach, Colton 3.98
9 Plenty, Gunner 4.15
10 Brewer, Cole 5.32
11 Three Irons, Rope 6.28
12 Yarama, Lincoln 11.92
13 Fox, Zane 12.12
14 Brewer, Shantell 13.43
15 Arviso, JP NT
16 Barney, Annie Quinn NT
17 Clegg, Jaxon NT
18 Creighton, Chase NT
19 Cummins, Talan NT
20 Cummins, Tobin NT
21 Dixon, Callie NT
22 Fisher, Corbin NT
23 Louis, JoCee NT
24 Maple, Tanner NT
25 Monroy, Austin NT
26 Rodriguez, Cisco NT
27 Stevens, Destiny NT
28 Three Irons, Justin NT
29 Weasel Fat, Kash NT
30 Williams, Denton NT
31 Williams, Noah NT
32 Yazzie, Destree NT
33 Yazzie, Hiyo NT
Top of Page

SR Team Roping

Place Header Heeler Time
1 Williams, Alvin Sells, Art 6.96
2 Inman, Robie Williams, Ralph 7.62
3 Foreman, Benny Maker, Joel 7.76
4 Bird, Sam Etsicitty, Kurt 7.91
5 Foreman, Jack Morgan, Chuck 8.89
6 Blossom, Rudy Gibson, Norbert 8.95
7 Joseph, Bob Joseph, Melvin 10.07
8 Romo, Ralph Bitsui, Bennie 10.86
9 Covers Up, Terrence Whiteman, Dennis 11.04
10 Pepion, Hoss Tatsey, Keith 11.62
11 Boyd Jr., John Begay, Victor 11.86
12 Yellow Bird, Merle Saulteaux, Marcel 12.02
13 Givens, Britt Harry, Ed 12.25
14 Williams Sr., Leonard Monroe, Gilbert 12.71
15 Augare, Ken Augare, Ray 13.30
16 Fox, Jeff Yellow Bird, Marvin 15.22
17 Cummins, George Armajo, Alfred Jr. 16.39
18 Tom, Lee Moses, Joe NT
19 Hoyt, Ted Ramone, Leo NT
20 Bruised Head, Wright Day Chief, Evans NT
21 Johns, Jeff Johns, Norman NT
22 Taypotat, Darrell Ramone, Spider NT
23 Fisher, Allen Crowley, Darryl NT
24 Watson, Eric C. Johnson, Keith NT
25 Ward, Dennis Black Water, Gil NT
26 Watlamet, Rick Herrera, Cort NT
27 England, Frid Tatsey, Terry NT
28 Billy, Daniel Roan, Eddison NT
29 Dahle, Dennis Lamere, Billy NT
30 Knight, Tom Smith, Robert NT
31 Ness, Bart Jandreau, Marty NT
Top of Page

JR Bull Riding

Place Name Score
1 Maguire, Justin 72
2 Wolf, Noah 70
3 Tahe, Tyrell 69
4 Antoine, Ty 67
5 Bishop, Kolton 67
6 Moreno, Brad 65
7 Vocu, Bo Tyler 63
8 Long, Latrell 61
9 Rodriguez, Cisco 60
10 Rogers, Tyler 60
11 Coyote Runs, Boots 43
12 Dixon, Markus 0
13 Brewer, Cole 0
14 Dillon, Lyle 0
15 Johnson, Kasen 0
16 Wallace, Kevin 0
17 Carlson, Cody 0
18 Three Persons, Trey 0
19 Wolf, Colmyn 0
20 Spotted Horse, Eugene 0
21 Becenti, Brent 0
22 Jackson, Tate 0
23 David, McArthur 0
24 Todechine, Jacob 0
25 Monroy, Austin 0
26 Bradford, Dylan 0
27 Augare, Wind 0
28 Leather, Jayden 0
29 Baptiste, Rocky 0
30 Pipestem, Treyvon 0
31 Osceola, Norman 0
32 Colliflower, Kellen 0
33 Smith, Ethan 0
Top of Page

2016 INFR ROUND 2 - NOVEMBER 9, 2016

Bareback

Place Name Score
1 Charley, Kyle 84
  "Pejuta Haka" Wilson Rodeo  
2 Parker, Cody 78
3 Chino, J.R. 76
4 DeWolfe, Steven 74
5 Bruised Head, Cam 74
6 Kaye, Delvecchio 73
7 Johnson, Andric 72
8 Lunak, Buck 72
9 Wilson, Joe 70
10 Morigeau, Dustin 59
11 Randle, Justin 0
12 Ramone, Clay 0
13 Williams, Clifford 0
14 Betony, Wyatt 0
15 Bruised Head, Byron 0
16 Salois, Kiin 0
17 Wilson, Rollie 0
18 Lesmeister, Lonny 0
19 Swallow, Marcus 0
20 Flinn, Todd 0
21 Jackson, Ricky Lee 0
Top of Page

Steer Wrestling

Place Name Time
1 Small, Walker 4.34
2 Jodie, Sheridan 4.52
3 Fox, Trevin 4.63
4 Little Mustache, Otys 4.71
5 Jodie, Jeremiah 4.74
6 Guardipee, JC 4.97
7 Pino, Jared 5.23
8 Inman, Quinton 5.83
9 Crane, Keenan 5.91
10 Yazzie, Donovan 5.94
11 Wilson, Joe 6.03
12 Stone, Casey 6.10
13 Yazzie, Rooster 6.22
14 Robinson, Tracy 6.68
15 Wheeler, Blaine 7.89
16 Wentz, Stanley 8.41
17 Louis, Greg 13.05
18 Little Bear, Lane 14.05
19 Small, Sterling 14.07
20 Richmond, Steven 14.10
21 Bates Jr., Michael 14.49
22 Johnson, Collin 14.54
23 Bruised Head, Clint NT
24 Fischer, Ty Allen NT
25 Heinert, TJ NT
26 Herrera, Graywolf NT
27 Jumper, Blevyns NT
28 Many Grey Horses, Jay NT
29 Morrison, Matt NT
30 Onespot, Jan NT
31 Small, Jade NT
32 Summers, Kaleb NT
Top of Page

Ladies Breakaway

Place Name Time
1 Eagleton, Amy 2.69
2 Holyan, Faith 2.81
3 Rabbit, Lexi 3.12
4 Johnson, Jenna 3.23
5 Werdel, Kaycee 3.74
6 Lowman, Danielle 3.81
7 Nez, Yolanda 3.81
8 Anderson, Sloan 3.82
9 O'Rourke, Whitney 4.02
10 Bates, Bailey 4.06
11 Doka, Justine 4.11
12 Lunak, Megan 4.24
13 Crawler, Colleen 4.25
14 Belgarde, Lea 4.64
15 Fish, Mindy 5.54
16 Tolino, Renee 12.48
17 Prather, Kasi 12.94
18 Carder, Addee 12.99
19 Nelson, Elauna 18.21
20 Barney, Annie Quinn NT
21 Billie, LeAnna NT
22 Bird, Brittany NT
23 Bird, Sammy Jo NT
24 Boyd, Lizzie NT
25 Bruised Head, Rayne NT
26 Dahozy, Serena NT
27 Fox, Cammie NT
28 Jandreau, Cedar NT
29 Johnson, Robin NT
30 Jones, Arianna NT
31 Jones, Erin NT
32 Shade, Kiley NT
Top of Page

Saddle Bronc

Place Name Score
1 Gobert, Alan Kole 84
  "Golden Pearls" - Wilson Rodeo
2 Whiteman, Phillip 81
3 Means, Jeremy 80
4 Meeks, Jeremy 80
5 Wagner, Robert 80
6 Wilson, Rollie 71
7 Deal, Kaden 67
8 Mann, Weston 65
9 Racine, Chazz 63
10 Billedeaux, Cole 0
11 Deal, Kash 0
12 Finnell, Gulley 0
13 Fitzgerald, Doug 0
14 Longbrake, Tate 0
15 Morigeau, Dustin 0
16 Morrison, Matt 0
17 Scott Jr, Joe 0
18 Shoshane, Kee 0
19 Tsosie, Vince 0
20 Yazzie, T.O 0
21 Finnell, Gulley 0
Top of Page

Calf Roping

Place Name Time
1 Brickey, Steve 7.95
2 Mills, Legand 8.38
3 Johnson, Chad 8.92
4 White, Walt 9.66
5 Watson, Marty 9.81
6 Nez, Garrison 9.88
7 Rogers, Scott 9.93
8 Osborn, Connor 10.55
9 Holyan, Mike 10.71
10 Not Afraid, Zane 10.91
11 Jackson, Roessel 11.18
12 Robinson, Tracy 11.20
13 Inman, Quinton 11.29
14 Powell, Ben 11.60
15 Real Bird, Wacey 12.41
16 Gerwatoski, Deven 12.49
17 Tolth, Marvin 12.96
18 Fox, Rick 16.02
19 Dove, Jordan 18.08
20 Begay, Roy 20.28
21 Bruised Head, Clint 20.32
22 Bruised Head, Robert 20.88
23 Gopher, Justin 21.98
24 Bruised Head, Wright 23.17
25 Watson, Eric C. 26.14
26 Bends, Keene NT
27 Daye, Gerald NT
28 Fischer, Ty Allen NT
29 Fox, Jake NT
30 Starr, Kourt NT
31 Watson, Preston NT
32 Yazzie, Donovan NT
Top of Page

Team Roping

Place Header Heeler Time
1 Red Horse, Blaine Begay Jr., James 4.55
2 Flurry, Eric Stanley, Stitches 5.07
3 Dahozy, Brooks Cummins, Casey 5.38
4 Hawley, Edward Romo, Ty 5.67
5 St. Goddard, Ty Guardipee, JC 5.67
6 Boyd, Lance Yazzie, Chops 5.79
7 Sells, Marco Sells, Lucius 6.33
8 Jumper, Josh Jumper, Naha 7.10
9 Wheeler, Blaine Herrera, Cort 7.43
10 Louis, Greg Harry, Ed 7.68
11 Holyan, Mike Tom, Justin 8.21
12 Barney, Cody Jim, Daxton 10.88
13 Begay, Colin Begay, Denton 11.86
14 Bears Paw, Dustin Bears Paw, Bailey 12.82
15 Harry Jr., Gene John, Myles 14.47
16 Braden, Colt Ross, Rocky 14.91
17 England, Frid Augare, Ray 15.39
18 Slick, Clayton Williams, O.J. 16.20
19 Joseph, Bob Joseph, Melvin 16.75
20 Arviso, Jon Begay, Victor 18.90
21 Bearspaw, Garcia Bearspaw, Levi NT
22 Ben, AJ Acott, Jeremy NT
23 Bettelyoun, Don Fransua, Guy NT
24 Bird, Shawn Johnson, Dylan NT
25 Dayzie, Wes Garcia, Scooter NT
26 Gourneau, Elliot Doka, Terry NT
27 Kaquitts, J.R. Crawler, Jake NT
28 Lessert, Dalton Ramone, Spider NT
29 Phillips, Kesley Harry, Clint NT
30 Rogers, Scott Ramone, Leo NT
31 Sells, Dwight Cole, Jim NT
32 Williams Sr., Leonard Sam, Benjie NT
Top of Page

Ladies Barrel Racing

Place Name Time
1 Starr, Kynder 14.944
2 Williams, Sallye 15.063
3 Ward, Tatum 15.197
4 Teehee, Tiffany 15.199
5 Dodging Horse, Sonya 15.248
6 Woodward, Terryl 15.265
7 Christensen, Taylor 15.266
8 Bettelyoun, Kashlin 15.336
9 Frazier, Courtney 15.375
10 Simonson, Keira 15.393
11 Dale, Paige 15.502
12 Broncho, Kevey 15.505
13 Holgate, Ruby 15.521
14 Bird, Sammy Jo 15.529
15 Hibbs, Carsyn 15.557
16 Black Water, Cheyenne 15.559
17 Sells, Deven 15.566
18 Wells, Katrina 15.576
19 Parks, Ashley 15.607
20 Bell, Katie 15.611
21 Holgate, Raynell 15.614
22 Colliflower, Nyis 15.640
23 Shade, Paige 15.672
24 Hunt, Jakki 15.739
25 Tsouhlarkis, Geneva 15.783
26 O'Connor, Ruby 15.831
27 Peterson, Loretta 17.383
28 Kallenberger, Emily 19.899
29 Hertz, Deborah 19.924
30 Withrow, Ashlie 20.251
31 Picard, Lilly 20.479
32 Frazier, Cloey 24.683
Top of Page

Bull Riding

Place Name Score
1 Jesus, Cody 86
  "Diesel Smoke" Wilson Rodeo  
2 Tuni, Troy 86
  "Agitator" Pistol Creek   
3 Granger, Justin 85
4 Louis, Preston 84
5 Sells, Andy 84
6 Skunkcap, Alonzo 80
7 Smedley, Kelton 79
8 Daye, Tustin 78
9 Allen, T'Jay 0
10 Bell, Jake 0
11 Granger, Lane 0
12 Jackson, Blake 0
13 James, Stephen 0
14 Long, Adriano 0
15 Phelps, Slick 0
16 Roberts, Ryan 0
17 Tsinnijinnie, Tyson 0
18 Tsosie, Guytin 0
19 Vocu, Bo Tyler 0
20 Weiser, Ethan 0
21 West, Trey 0
Top of Page

2016 INFR ROUND 1 - NOVEMBER 8, 2016

Bareback

Place Name Score
1 Lunak, Buck 81
  "Bad River" from Incredi-Bull  
2 Wilson, Joe 79
3 Kaye, Delvecchio 77
4 Randle, Justin 77
5 Bruised Head, Cam 76
6 Chino, J.R. 76
7 Morigeau, Dustin 75
8 DeWolfe, Steven 74
9 Parker, Cody 73
10 Wilson, Rollie 71
11 Charley, Kyle 70
12 Flinn, Todd 67
13 Swallow, Marcus 64
14 Williams, Clifford 63
15 Jackson, Ricky Lee 49
16 Lesmeister, Lonny 0
17 Salois, Kiin 0
18 Bruised Head, Byron 0
19 Betony, Wyatt 0
20 Johnson, Andric 0
21 Ramone, Clay 0
22 Memnook, Orville MED
Top of Page

Steer Wrestling

Place Name TIME
1 Summers, Kaleb 4.16
2 Little Bear, Lane 4.46
3 Wheeler, Blaine 4.98
4 Jodie, Sheridan 4.99
5 Wilson, Joe 5.50
6 Bates Jr., Michael 5.57
7 Inman, Quinton 5.71
8 Crane, Keenan 6.31
9 Robinson, Tracy 6.36
10 Bruised Head, Clint 6.39
11 Small, Walker 6.42
12 Fox, Trevin 6.55
13 Yazzie, Donovan 6.56
14 Jodie, Jeremiah 6.67
15 Yazzie, Rooster 6.68
16 Pino, Jared 8.41
17 Onespot, Jan 10.40
18 Jumper, Blevyns 14.08
19 Fischer, Ty Allen 14.63
20 Morrison, Matt 28.34
21 Guardipee, JC NT
22 Louis, Greg NT
23 Small, Jade NT
24 Many Grey Horses, Jay NT
25 Small, Sterling NT
26 Little Mustache, Otys NT
27 Johnson, Collin NT
28 Heinert, TJ NT
29 Herrera, Graywolf NT
30 Wentz, Stanley NT
31 Stone, Casey NT
32 Richmond, Steven NT
Top of Page

Ladies Breakaway

Place NAME TIME
1 Prather, Kasi 2.65
2 Bates, Bailey 2.94
3 O'Rourke, Whitney 3.10
4 Holyan, Faith 3.15
5 Belgarde, Lea 3.42
6 Fox, Cammie 3.45
7 Jones, Erin 3.63
8 Jones, Arianna 3.76
9 Doka, Justine 3.80
10 Lunak, Megan 3.89
11 Rabbit, Lexi 3.91
12 Bruised Head, Rayne 4.26
13 Nez, Yolanda 4.29
14 Werdel, Kaycee 4.32
15 Carder, Addee 4.35
16 Lowman, Danielle 5.02
17 Bird, Sammy Jo 5.37
18 Shade, Kiley 5.55
19 Billie, LeAnna 12.64
20 Johnson, Jenna 13.29
21 Eagleton, Amy 22.59
22 Crawler, Colleen NT
23 Boyd, Lizzie NT
24 Anderson, Sloan NT
25 Barney, Annie Quinn NT
26 Tolino, Renee NT
27 Jandreau, Cedar NT
28 Bird, Brittany NT
29 Johnson, Robin NT
30 Nelson, Elauna NT
31 Dahozy, Serena NT
32 Fish, Mindy NT
Top of Page

Saddle Bronc

Place Name Score
1 Meeks, Jeremy 79
  "Crescent Moon" Brash Rodeo   
2 Gobert, Alan Kole 75
3 Fitzgerald, Doug 73
4 Racine, Chazz 72
5 Wagner, Robert 69
6 Billedeaux, Cole 68
7 Whiteman, Phillip 68
8 Deal, Kash 66
9 Mann, Weston 65
10 Morrison, Matt 55
11 Means, Jeremy 55
12 Morigeau, Dustin 0
13 Scott Jr, Joe 0
14 Shoshane, Kee 0
15 Longbrake, Tate 0
16 Yazzie, T.O 0
17 Tsosie, Vince 0
18 Wilson, Rollie 0
19 Deal, Kaden 0
20 Finnell, Gulley 0
21 Wildcat, Blake MED
22 Monroe, Jarrett MED
Top of Page

Tie Down Roping

Place Name TIME
1 Johnson, Chad 8.11
2 Begay, Roy 8.48
3 White, Walt 8.50
4 Yazzie, Donovan 8.54
5 Inman, Quinton 9.08
6 Gerwatoski, Deven 9.17
7 Dove, Jordan 9.28
8 Rogers, Scott 9.57
9 Mills, Legand 9.79
10 Daye, Gerald 10.29
11 Powell, Ben 10.99
12 Watson, Preston 11.30
13 Watson, Marty 11.31
14 Robinson, Tracy 11.49
15 Not Afraid, Zane 11.70
16 Bruised Head, Robert 12.27
17 Osborn, Connor 12.31
18 Fischer, Ty Allen 12.67
19 Watson, Eric C. 12.72
20 Real Bird, Wacey 13.67
21 Tolth, Marvin 16.05
22 Holyan, Mike 18.70
23 Nez, Garrison 18.75
24 Bruised Head, Clint 19.20
25 Brickey, Steve 20.08
26 Fox, Jake 22.90
27 Gopher, Justin 23.84
28 Jackson, Roessel 28.27
29 Fox, Rick  NT
30 Bruised Head, Wright NT
31 Bends, Keene NT
32 Starr, Kourt NT
Top of Page

Team Roping

Place HEADER HEELER TIME
1 Slick, Clayton Williams, O.J. 5.21
2 Red Horse, Blaine Begay Jr., James 5.61
3 Hawley, Edward Romo, Ty 5.62
4 Boyd, Lance Yazzie, Chops 6.15
5 Williams Sr., Leonard Sam, Benjie 7.84
6 Sells, Marco Sells, Lucius 10.36
7 Gourneau, Elliot Doka, Terry 10.81
8 St. Goddard, Ty Guardipee, JC 11.06
9 Arviso, Jon Begay, Victor 11.58
10 Joseph, Bob Joseph, Melvin 12.53
11 Rogers, Scott Ramone, Leo 12.75
12 Jumper, Josh Jumper, Naha 13.39
13 Wheeler, Blaine Herrera, Cort 13.99
14 Barney, Cody Jim, Daxton 14.88
15 Bears Paw, Dustin Bears Paw, Bailey NT
16 Lessert, Dalton Ramone, Spider NT
17 Phillips, Kesley Harry, Clint NT
18 Dahozy, Brooks Cummins, Casey NT
19 Braden, Colt Ross, Rocky NT
20 Bettelyoun, Don Fransua, Guy NT
21 Harry Jr., Gene John, Myles NT
22 Begay, Colin Begay, Denton NT
23 Bearspaw, Garcia Bearspaw, Levi NT
24 Ben, AJ Acott, Jeremy NT
25 Bird, Shawn Johnson, Dylan NT
26 Louis, Greg Harry, Ed NT
27 Holyan, Mike Tom, Justin NT
28 Dayzie, Wes Garcia, Scooter NT
29 England, Frid Augare, Ray NT
30 Kaquitts, J.R. Crawler, Jake NT
31 Flurry, Eric Stanley, Stitches NT
32 Sells, Dwight Cole, Jim NT
Top of Page

Ladies Barrel Racing

Place Name TIME
1 Teehee, Tiffany 15.364
2 Frazier, Courtney 15.372
3 Sells, Deven 15.404
4 Williams, Sallye 15.486
5 Bird, Sammy Jo 15.493
6 O'Connor, Ruby 15.542
7 Holgate, Raynell 15.566
8 Colliflower, Nyis 15.567
9 Hunt, Jakki 15.574
10 Bettelyoun, Kashlin 15.589
11 Christensen, Taylor 15.596
12 Kallenberger, Emily 15.624
13 Hertz, Deborah 15.702
14 Holgate, Ruby 15.763
15 Starr, Kynder 15.839
16 Tsouhlarkis, Geneva 15.862
17 Shade, Paige 15.911
18 Dodging Horse, Sonya 15.949
19 Dale, Paige 16.006
20 Simonson, Keira 16.007
21 Frazier, Cloey 16.057
22 Wells, Katrina 16.328
23 Parks, Ashley 16.367
24 Black Water, Cheyenne 16.541
25 Picard, Lilly 16.855
26 Woodward, Terryl 20.233
27 Ward, Tatum 20.280
28 Broncho, Kevey 20.471
29 Withrow, Ashlie 20.668
30 Peterson, Loretta NT
31 Bell, Katie NT
32 Hibbs, Carsyn NT
Top of Page

Bull Riding

Place Name Score
1 Allen, T'Jay 84
  "Dan The Man" McDougall Bucking Bulls  
2 Tuni, Troy 77
3 Jesus, Cody 75
4 Roberts, Ryan 71
5 Long, Adriano 71
6 Granger, Lane 66
7 Tsinnijinnie, Tyson 65
8 Weiser, Ethan 65
9 James, Stephen 0
10 Louis, Preston 0
11 Skunkcap, Alonzo 0
12 Bell, Jake 0
13 Thompson, Ty 0
14 West, Trey 0
15 Tsosie, Guytin 0
16 Daye, Tustin 0
17 Sells, Andy 0
18 Vocu, Bo Tyler 0
19 Jackson, Blake 0
20 Granger, Justin 0
21 Smedley, Kelton 0
22 Phelps, Slick 0
Top of Page

2016 Jr Roping 2016 Jr. Roping Championships
November 12, 2016
View Flyer

Our Sponsors

Las Vegas Events Jessie Jaymes Silversmiths Classic Rope Cooper Tires Ram Rodeo Series