2017 INDIAN NATIONAL FINALS RODEO
South Point Equestrian Center - Las Vegas, NV
November 7 - 11, 2017

2016 Indian National Finals Rodeo Draw

Tuesday - Nov. 8th | Thursday, Nov. 10th

Tuesday Draw - November 8th

Bareback 1:00 pm

  1. Kaye, Delvecchio
  2. Jackson, Ricky Lee
  3. Memnook, Orville
  4. Flinn, Todd
  5. Swallow, Marcus
  6. Lesmeister, Lonny
  7. Bruised Head, Cam
  8. Morigeau, Dustin
  9. Lunak, Buck
  10. Charley, Kyle
  11. Wilson, Rollie

Bareback 7:00 pm

  1. DeWolfe, Steven
  2. Salois, Kiin
  3. Bruised Head, Byron
  4. Betony, Wyatt
  5. Williams, Clifford
  6. Johnson, Andric
  7. Wilson, Joe
  8. Chino, J.R.
  9. Ramone, Clay
  10. Randle, Justin
  11. Parker, Cody

Steer Wrestling - 1:00 pm

  1. Crane, Keenan
  2. Fischer, Ty Allen
  3. Pino, Jared
  4. Guardipee, JC
  5. Louis, Greg
  6. Small, Jade
  7. Bruised Head, Clint
  8. Yazzie, Rooster
  9. Many Grey Horses, Jay
  10. Small, Sterling
  11. Jumper, Blevyns
  12. Small, Walker
  13. Little Bear, Lane
  14. Jodie, Sheridan
  15. Little Mustache, Otys
  16. Johnson, Collin

Steer Wrestling - 7:00 pm

  1. Jodie, Jeremiah
  2. Wilson, Joe
  3. Summers, Kaleb
  4. Heinert, TJ
  5. Fox, Trevin
  6. Yazzie, Donovan
  7. Onespot, Jan
  8. Herrera, Graywolf
  9. Wheeler, Blaine
  10. Wentz, Stanley
  11. Stone, Casey
  12. Morrison, Matt
  13. Inman, Quinton
  14. Robinson, Tracy
  15. Richmond, Steven
  16. Bates Jr., Michael

Calf Roping - 1:00pm

  1. Begay, Roy
  2. Gerwatoski, Deven
  3. Rogers, Scott
  4. Bruised Head, Robert
  5. Fox, Jake
  6. Holyan, Mike
  7. Yazzie, Donovan
  8. Bruised Head, Wright
  9. Fischer, Ty Allen
  10. Watson, Marty
  11. Real Bird, Wacey
  12. White, Walt
  13. Green, Casey
  14. Jackson, Roessel
  15. Brickey, Steve
  16. Inman, Quinton

Calf Roping - 7:00pm

  1. Fox, Rick
  2. Starr, Kourt
  3. Not Afraid, Zane
  4. Daye, Gerald
  5. Bruised Head, Clint
  6. Robinson, Tracy
  7. Mills, Legand
  8. Johnson, Chad
  9. Gopher, Justin
  10. Powell, Ben
  11. Nez, Garrison
  12. Watson, Eric C.
  13. Watson, Preston
  14. Dove, Jordan
  15. Tolth, Marvin
  16. Osborn, Connor

Saddle Bronc - 1:00pm

  1. Morigeau, Dustin
  2. Racine, Chazz
  3. Wagner, Robert
  4. Scott Jr, Joe
  5. Shoshane, Kee
  6. Gobert, Alan Kole
  7. Longbrake, Tate
  8. Billedeaux, Cole
  9. Mann, Weston
  10. Yazzie, T.O
  11. Tsosie, Vince

Saddle Bronc - 7:00pm

  1. Morrison, Matt
  2. Fitzgerald, Doug
  3. Meeks, Jeremy
  4. Wildcat, Blake
  5. Whiteman, Phillip
  6. Means, Jeremy
  7. Deal, Kash
  8. Monroe, Jarrett
  9. Wilson, Rollie
  10. Deal, Kaden
  11. Finnell, Gulley

Barrel Racing - 1:00pm

  1. Parks, Ashley
  2. Wells, Katrina
  3. Holgate, Ruby
  4. Hunt, Jakki
  5. Picard, Lilly
  6. Christensen, Taylor
  7. Teehee, Tiffany
  8. Ward, Tatum
  9. Broncho, Kevey
  10. Simonson, Keira
  11. Dale, Paige
  12. O'Connor, Ruby
  13. Shade, Paige
  14. Frazier, Cloey
  15. Kallenberger, Emily
  16. Williams, Sallye

Barrel Racing - 7:00pm

  1. Dodging Horse, Sonya
  2. Tsouhlarkis, Geneva
  3. Withrow, Ashlie
  4. Starr, Kynder
  5. Peterson, Loretta
  6. Holgate, Raynell
  7. Hertz, Deborah
  8. Bell, Katie
  9. Frazier, Courtney
  10. Bird, Sammy Jo
  11. Colliflower, Nyis
  12. Hibbs, Carsyn
  13. Black Water, Cheyenne
  14. Bettelyoun, Kashlin
  15. Sells, Deven
  16. Woodward, Terryl

Ladies Breakaway - 1:00pm

  1. Crawler, Colleen
  2. Fox, Cammie
  3. Shade, Kiley
  4. Bruised Head, Rayne
  5. Eagleton, Amy
  6. Bates, Bailey
  7. O'Rourke, Whitney
  8. Boyd, Lizzie
  9. Billie, LeAnna
  10. Anderson, Sloan
  11. Bird, Sammy Jo
  12. Barney, Annie Quinn
  13. Tolino, Renee
  14. Rabbit, Lexi
  15. Prather, Kasi
  16. Jandreau, Cedar

Ladies Breakaway - 7:00pm

  1. Jones, Erin
  2. Doka, Justine
  3. Bird, Brittany
  4. Lunak, Megan
  5. Johnson, Robin
  6. Lowman, Danielle
  7. Belgarde, Lea
  8. Johnson, Jenna
  9. Nelson, Elauna
  10. Carder, Addee
  11. Nez, Yolanda
  12. Jones, Arianna
  13. Dahozy, Serena
  14. Fish, Mindy
  15. Holyan, Faith
  16. Werdel, Kaycee

Team Roping - 1:00pm

  1. Bears Paw, Dustin / Bears Paw, Bailey
  2. Williams Sr., Leonard / Sam, Benjie
  3. Gourneau, Elliot / Doka, Terry
  4. Red Horse, Blaine / Begay Jr., James
  5. Lessert, Dalton / Ramone, Spider
  6. Phillips, Kesley / Harry, Clint
  7. Dahozy, Brooks / Cummins, Casey
  8. Hawley, Edward / Romo, Ty
  9. Slick, Clayton / Williams, O.J.
  10. Braden, Colt / Ross, Rocky
  11. St. Goddard, Ty / Guardipee, JC
  12. Bettelyoun, Don / Fransua, Guy
  13. Harry Jr., Gene / John, Myles
  14. Begay, Colin / Begay, Denton
  15. Bearspaw, Garcia / Bearspaw, Levi
  16. Ben, AJ / Acott, Jeremy

Team Roping - 7:00pm

  1. Bird, Shawn / Johnson, Dylan
  2. Sells, Marco / Sells, Lucius
  3. Louis, Greg / Harry, Ed
  4. Holyan, Mike / Tom, Justin
  5. Rogers, Scott / Ramone, Leo
  6. Jumper, Josh / Jumper, Naha
  7. Dayzie, Wes / Garcia, Scooter
  8. Boyd, Lance / Yazzie, Chops
  9. England, Frid / Augare, Ray
  10. Joseph, Bob / Joseph, Melvin
  11. Kaquitts, J.R. / Crawler, Jake
  12. Flurry, Eric / Stanley, Stitches
  13. Sells, Dwight / Cole, Jim
  14. Arviso, Jon / Begay, Victor
  15. Barney, Cody / Jim, Daxton
  16. Wheeler, Blaine / Herrera, Cort

Bull Riding - 1:00pm

  1. Tuni, Troy
  2. James, Stephen
  3. Louis, Preston
  4. Allen, T'Jay
  5. Tsinnijinnie, Tyson
  6. Granger, Lane
  7. Skunkcap, Alonzo
  8. Bell, Jake
  9. Thompson, Ty
  10. West, Trey
  11. Tsosie, Guytin

Bull Riding - 7:00pm

  1. Daye, Tustin
  2. Jesus, Cody
  3. Roberts, Ryan
  4. Sells, Andy
  5. Weiser, Ethan
  6. Vocu, Bo Tyler
  7. Jackson, Blake
  8. Granger, Justin
  9. Long, Adriano
  10. Smedley, Kelton
  11. Phelps, Slick
Return to Top

Jr. Sr. Draw - Thursday, November 10th

Jr. Barrels

  1. Jumper, Budha
  2. Patterson, Emma
  3. Passmore, Maggie
  4. Buffalo, Alexi
  5. Kittson, Kristyn
  6. Farland, Sierra
  7. Van Vleet, Jackie
  8. Creighton, Chase
  9. Bruised Head, Jessica
  10. Brewer, Shantell
  11. Co "Nei" Sen'ney, Jacelyn
  12. Herrera, Cortney
  13. Barney, Annie Quinn
  14. Crawler, Lita
  15. Colliflower, Nyis
  16. Begay, Alexandra
  17. Jumper, Jacee
  18. Edgewater, Callie
  19. Shade, Paige
  20. Stevens, Destiny
  21. Picard, Lilly
  22. Timentwa, Isabela
  23. Louis, JoCee
  24. Frazier, Cloey
  25. Peterson, Mackenzie
  26. Fox, Kenzi
  27. Bettelyoun, Kashlin
  28. Whiteman, Chantel
  29. Gilbert, Kylie
  30. Heavy Runner, Shaylee
  31. Greenwalt, Kayla
  32. Black Water, Shaina
  33. Crawler, Jaycine

Jr. Breakaway

  1. Zubach, Colton
  2. Stevens, Destiny
  3. Fisher, Corbin
  4. Maple, Tanner
  5. Vocu, Bo Tyler
  6. Holyan, Dean
  7. Monroy, Austin
  8. Three Irons, Rope
  9. Ben, Brandon
  10. Clegg, Jaxon
  11. Brewer, Cole
  12. Brewer, Shantell
  13. Williams, Denton
  14. Soop, Cole
  15. Yazzie, Destree
  16. Barney, Annie Quinn
  17. Cummins, Talan
  18. Louis, JoCee
  19. Rodriguez, Cisco
  20. Yarama, Lincoln
  21. Three Irons, Justin
  22. Weasel Fat, Kash
  23. Fox, Zane
  24. Nez, Rance
  25. Plenty, Gunner
  26. Arviso, JP
  27. Yazzie, Rooster
  28. Yazzie, Hiyo
  29. Williams, Noah
  30. Creighton, Chase
  31. Three Irons, Hance
  32. Dixon, Callie
  33. Cummins, Tobin

Sr. Breakaway

  1. Boyd Jr., John
  2. Foreman, Dick
  3. Begay, Victor
  4. Tom, Lee
  5. Pepion, Hoss
  6. Ness, Bart
  7. Smith, Alvin
  8. Bahe, Francis
  9. Bates, Norm
  10. Big Stony, Marvin
  11. Tatsey, Keith
  12. Maker, Joel
  13. Pesklakai, Dave
  14. Cuny, Allen
  15. Joseph, Bob
  16. Crowley, Darryl
  17. Fisher, Allen
  18. Watson, Eric C.
  19. Johns, Norman
  20. Johnson, Carl
  21. Harry, Ed
  22. Williams Sr., Leonard
  23. England, Frid
  24. Augare, Ken
  25. Vaile, Gus
  26. Tatsey, Terry
  27. Stevenson, Johnson
  28. Crawler, Lawrence
  29. Moses, Joe
  30. Lessert, Tim
  31. Fox, Kelvin
  32. Tolth, Marvin
  33. Givens, Britt

Jr. Bulls

  1. Vocu, Bo Tyler
  2. Dixon, Markus
  3. Coyote Runs, Boots
  4. Brewer, Cole
  5. Dillon, Lyle
  6. Johnson, Kasen
  7. Wallace, Kevin
  8. Carlson, Cody
  9. Three Persons, Trey
  10. Wolf, Colmyn
  11. Spotted Horse, Eugene
  12. Rodriguez, Cisco
  13. Becenti, Brent
  14. Long, Latrell
  15. Jackson, Tate
  16. David, McArthur
  17. Todechine, Jacob
  18. Wolf, Noah
  19. Monroy, Austin
  20. Bradford, Dylan
  21. Rogers, Tyler
  22. Augare, Wind
  23. Tahe, Tyrell
  24. Moreno, Brad
  25. Leather, Jayden
  26. Baptiste, Rocky
  27. Antoine, Ty
  28. Pipestem, Treyvon
  29. Osceola, Norman
  30. Colliflower, Kellen
  31. Bishop, Kolton
  32. Smith, Ethan
  33. Maguire, Justin

Sr. Team Roping

  1. Tom, Lee / Moses, Joe
  2. Yellow Bird, Merle / Saulteaux, Marcel
  3. Cummins, George / Armajo, Alfred Jr.
  4. Foreman, Jack / Morgan, Chuck
  5. Augare, Ken / Augare, Ray
  6. Hoyt, Ted / Ramone, Leo
  7. Bruised Head, Wright / Day Chief, Evans
  8. Johns, Jeff / Johns, Norman
  9. Taypotat, Darrell / Ramone, Spider
  10. Boyd Jr., John / Begay, Victor
  11. Fisher, Allen / Crowley, Darryl
  12. Watson, Eric C. / Johnson, Keith
  13. Ward, Dennis / Black Water, Gil
  14. Inman, Robie / Williams, Ralph
  15. Bird, Sam / Etsicitty, Kurt
  16. Williams, Alvin / Sells, Art
  17. Covers Up, Terrence / Whiteman, Dennis
  18. Foreman, Benny / Maker, Joel
  19. Williams Sr., Leonard / Monroe, Gilbert
  20. Pepion, Hoss / Tatsey, Keith
  21. Watlamet, Rick / Herrera, Cort
  22. England, Frid / Tatsey, Terry
  23. Fox, Jeff / Yellow Bird, Marvin
  24. Joseph, Bob / Joseph, Melvin
  25. Billy, Daniel / Roan, Eddison
  26. Dahle, Dennis / Lamere, Billy
  27. Givens, Britt / Harry, Ed
  28. Blossom, Rudy / Gibson, Norbert
  29. Romo, Ralph / Bitsui, Bennie
  30. Knight, Tom / Smith, Robert
  31. Ness, Bart / Jandreau, Marty
Return to Top

Witnesses to the 2016 Draw

2016 Draw Witnesses