2014 Champions
Las Vegas, Nevada
Bareback Riding - Buck Lunak
Steer Wrestling - Jeremiah Jodie
Ladies Breakaway - Serena Dahozy
Saddle Bronc Riding - Jesse Wilson
Tie Down Roping - Scott Rogers
Team Roping - John Boyd III and Lucius Sells
Ladies Barrel Racing - Tiffany Teehee
Bull Riding - Cam Bruised Head
Jr Barrel Racing - Kylie Gilbert
Sr. Breakaway Roping - Victor Begay
Jr. Breakaway Roping - Brenten Hall
Sr. Team Roping - Bart Ness & Ed Harry
Jr. Bull Riding - Alvin Largo, Jr.
2013 Champions
Las Vegas, Nevada
Saddle Bronc: |
Jesse Colliflower |
Bareback Riding: |
Cody Parker |
Bull Riding: |
Dakota Louis |
Steer Wrestling: |
Joe Wilson |
Tie Down Roping: |
Walt White |
Mens All Around: |
Cameron Bruised Head |
Team Roping: |
Derrick Begay - James Begay Jr |
Barrel Racing: |
Kassidy Dennison |
Ladies Break Away: |
Sheila Sells Denny |
Ladies All Around: |
Brittany Bird |
SR Break Away: |
Britt Givens |
SR Team Roping: |
Ted Hoyt-Spider Ramone |
JR Break Away: |
Dean Holyan |
JR Barrel Racing: |
Trisha Walden |
JR Bull Riding: |
Myles Dillion |
2012 Champions
Las Vegas, Nevada
Saddle Bronc: |
Jarrett Monroe |
Bareback Riding: |
Buck Lunak |
Bull Riding: |
Dakota Louis |
Steer Wrestling: |
Nolan Conway |
Tie Down Roping: |
Steve Brickey |
Mens All Around: |
Rollie Wilson |
Team Roping: |
Ed Hawley-Ty Romo |
Barrel Racing: |
Michelle West |
Ladies Break Away: |
Bobbie Riggs |
Ladies All Around: |
Courtney Frasier |
SR Break Away: |
Ross Scoggins |
SR Team Roping: |
Allen Fisher-Swede Cole |
JR Break Away: |
John Bell |
JR Barrel Racing: |
Tatum Ward |
JR Bull Riding: |
Trey West |
2011 Champions
Las Vegas, Nevada
Saddle Bronc: |
Rollie Wilson |
Bareback Riding: |
Benny Begay |
Bull Riding: |
Shawn Best Jr |
Steer Wrestling: |
Brent Dodging Horse |
Tie Down Roping: |
Ed Holyan |
Mens All Around: |
Rollie Wilson |
Team Roping: |
Rodrick Tso-Victor Begay |
Barrel Racing: |
Donna Small |
Ladies Break Away: |
Justine Doka |
Ladies All Around: |
Kassidy Dennison |
SR Break Away: |
Allen Fisher |
SR Team Roping: |
Leonard Williams-Jerome Alcott |
JR Break Away: |
Garcia Bears Paw |
JR Barrel Racing: |
Keira Simonson |
JR Bull Riding: |
Michael Campbell |
2010 Champions
Las Vegas, Nevada
Saddle Bronc: |
Jeremy Meeks |
Bareback Riding: |
Cameron Bruised Head |
Bull Riding: |
Dakota Louis |
Steer Wrestling: |
Casey Stone |
Tie Down Roping: |
Britt Givens |
Mens All Around: |
Joe Wilson |
Team Roping: |
Erich Rogers-Aaron Tsinigine |
Barrel Racing: |
Kassidy Dennison |
Ladies Break Away: |
Yolanda Nez |
Ladies All Around: |
Kassidy Dennison |
SR Break Away: |
Ivan Small |
SR Team Roping: |
Karl Dennison-Alvin Williams |
JR Break Away: |
Klay O'Daniel |
JR Barrel Racing: |
Keira Simonson |
JR Bull Riding: |
Cleve Spang |
2009 Champions
Las Vegas, Nevada
2008 Champions
Las Vegas, Nevada
Saddle Bronc: |
Rollie Wilson |
Bareback Riding: |
Nelson Tsosie |
Bull Riding: |
Greg Louis |
Steer Wrestling: |
Wright Bruised Head |
Tie Down Roping: |
Mark Cuny |
Mens All Around: |
Jesse Colliflower |
Team Roping: |
Ty St.Goddard - Terry Doka |
Barrel Racing: |
Raynell Holgate |
Ladies Break Away: |
Katelin Loring |
Ladies All Around: |
Kassidy Dennison |
2007 Champions
San Carlos, AZ
Saddle Bronc: |
Rollie Wilson |
Bareback Riding: |
Nelson Tsosie |
Bull Riding: |
Julius Y. Begay |
Steer Wrestling: |
Brandon Bates |
Tie Down Roping: |
Garrison Begay |
Mens All Around: |
Rollie Wilson |
Team Roping: |
Dustin Bird - Jim Cole |
Barrel Racing: |
Kristin Lawrence |
Ladies Break Away: |
Carole Jackson-Holyan |
Ladies All Around: |
Carole Jackson-Holyan |
2006 Champions
San Carlos, AZ
Saddle Bronc: |
Ramos Benny |
Bareback Riding: |
Chad Bruncsh |
Bull Riding: |
Ryan Bitsui |
Steer Wrestling: |
Sherian Jodie |
Tie Down Roping: |
Preston Williams |
Mens All Around: |
Dustin Bird |
Team Roping: |
Dustin Bird - Jim Cole |
Barrel Racing: |
Geneva Tsouhlarakis |
Ladies Break Away: |
Recinda Little |
Ladies All Around: |
Colleen Crawler |
2005 Champions
San Carlos, AZ
Saddle Bronc: |
Jarrett Monroe |
Bareback Riding: |
Nelson Tsosie |
Bull Riding: |
Greg Louis |
Steer Wrestling: |
Clint Bruised Head |
Tie Down Roping: |
Preston Williams |
Mens All Around: |
Preston Williams |
Team Roping: |
Nate Blackrock - James Begay |
Barrel Racing: |
Yvette Vega |
Ladies Break Away: |
Teri Jo Charley |
Ladies All Around: |
Kassidy Dennison |
2004 Champions
Sabobba, CA
Saddle Bronc: |
Marty Hebb |
Bareback Riding: |
Kevin Langevin |
Bull Riding: |
Dan Edmo |
Steer Wrestling: |
Clint Bruised Head |
Tie Down Roping: |
Preston Williams |
Mens All Around: |
Clint Bruised Head |
Team Roping: |
Donnie Bettleyoun - Terry Fisher |
Barrel Racing: |
Shanna Johnson |
Ladies Break Away: |
Debbie Robbins |
Ladies All Around: |
Carole Jackson-Holyan |
2003 Champions
Sabobba, CA
Saddle Bronc: |
Jarrett Monroe |
Bareback Riding: |
Kevin Langevin |
Bull Riding: |
Ethan Belone |
Steer Wrestling: |
Lyman Colliflower |
Tie Down Roping: |
Shane Slack |
Mens All Around: |
Dustin Bird |
Team Roping: |
Tedson Yazzie - Clarence Yazzie |
Barrel Racing: |
Yvette Vega |
Ladies Break Away: |
Germaine Daye |
Ladies All Around: |
Carole Jackson-Holyan / Barbie Reagan |
2002 Champions
Sabobba, CA
Saddle Bronc: |
Beau Micheal |
Bareback Riding: |
Kevin Langevin |
Bull Riding: |
Rick Whiteman |
Steer Wrestling: |
Walker Small |
Tie Down Roping: |
Garrison Begay |
Mens All Around: |
Clarence Gilham |
Team Roping: |
Lucius Sells - Marco Sells |
Barrel Racing: |
Nicole Welsh-Romo |
Ladies Break Away: |
Devyn Dennison |
Ladies All Around: |
Nicole Welsh-Romo |
2001 Champions
Billings, MT
Saddle Bronc: |
Marty Hebb |
Bareback Riding: |
Earnest Bitsui |
Bull Riding: |
Cordell Segay |
Steer Wrestling: |
Ed Holyan |
Tie Down Roping: |
Preston Williams |
Mens All Around: |
Ed Holyan |
Team Roping: |
Sam Bird - Dustin Bird |
Barrel Racing: |
Mandy Whitford |
Ladies Break Away: |
Brenna Winship |
Ladies All Around: |
Mandy Whitford |
2000 Champions
Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: |
Marty Hebb |
Bareback Riding: |
Kelvin Fox |
Bull Riding: |
Jarvis Woody |
Steer Wrestling: |
Stan Wells |
Tie Down Roping: |
Corbin Warren |
Mens All Around: |
Dustin Bird |
Team Roping: |
Lucius Sells - Marco Sells |
Barrel Racing: |
Kasi Prather |
Ladies Break Away: |
Kasi Prather |
Ladies All Around: |
Katrina Williams |
1999 Champions
Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: |
Philip Whiteman |
Bareback Riding: |
DC Holeman |
Bull Riding: |
Hank Bruised Head |
Steer Wrestling: |
Ed Holyan |
Tie Down Roping: |
Jay Crawler |
Mens All Around: |
Jay Crawler / Ed Holyan |
Team Roping: |
Everett Etsitty - Shawn Murphy |
Barrel Racing: |
Courtney Ross |
Ladies Break Away: |
Leslie Spang |
Ladies All Around: |
Kakes Tibbits |
1998 Champions
Scottsdale, AZ
Saddle Bronc: |
James Hunt, Jr. |
Bareback Riding: |
Wes Janis / Benny Begay |
Bull Riding: |
Myron Johnson |
Steer Wrestling: |
Ben Bates, Jr. |
Tie Down Roping: |
Robby Pierce |
Mens All Around: |
Spike Guardipee |
Team Roping: |
Dee Keener - Joel Maker |
Barrel Racing: |
Vickie Small |
Ladies Break Away: |
Kakes Tibbits |
Ladies All Around: |
Sharon Small |
1997 Champions
Reno, NV
Saddle Bronc: |
Marty Hebb |
Bareback Riding: |
Wes Janis |
Bull Riding: |
Julius Y. Begay |
Steer Wrestling: |
Vance Gulager |
Tie Down Roping: |
Dennis Begay |
Mens All Around: |
Ed Holyan |
Team Roping: |
Boyd Wesley - Elliott Benjamin |
Barrel Racing: |
Jennifer Weaver |
Ladies Break Away: |
Dondee Kronlikowski |
Ladies All Around: |
Lisa Arnold |
1996 Champions
Saskatoon, SK
Saddle Bronc: |
Marty Hebb |
Bareback Riding: |
Kenton Randall |
Bull Riding: |
Smiley Sierra |
Steer Wrestling: |
Howard Edmundson |
Tie Down Roping: |
Spike Guardipee |
Mens All Around: |
Jay Louis |
Team Roping: |
Dee Keener - Joel Maker |
Barrel Racing: |
Lesa Arnold |
Ladies Break Away: |
Whisper Alexander |
Ladies All Around: |
Traci Vaile |
1995 Champions
Rapid City, SD
Saddle Bronc: |
Marty Hebb |
Bareback Riding: |
Kenton Randall |
Bull Riding: |
Robertson Cody |
Steer Wrestling: |
Britches Sims |
Tie Down Roping: |
Bruce Posey |
Mens All Around: |
Preston Williams |
Team Roping: |
Keith Bacon - Ernie Bacon |
Barrel Racing: |
Sheryl Small |
Ladies Break Away: |
Lynn Mcguire |
1994 Champions
Rapid City, SD
Saddle Bronc: |
Wyle Wells |
Bareback Riding: |
Troy Ward |
Bull Riding: |
Richard Bird |
Steer Wrestling: |
Marvin Salway |
Tie Down Roping: |
Garrison Begay |
Mens All Around: |
Dee Keener |
Team Roping: |
Dee Keener - Joel Maker |
Barrel Racing: |
Pam Hall |
Ladies Break Away: |
Charlene Baloo |
1993 Champions
Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: |
Terry Parrish |
Bareback Riding: |
Merle Temple |
Bull Riding: |
Julius Y. Begay |
Steer Wrestling: |
Jacob Antone |
Tie Down Roping: |
Brady Williams |
Mens All Around: |
Leon Montour |
Team Roping: |
Dee Keener - Chuck Morgan |
Barrel Racing: |
Pam Hall |
Ladies Break Away: |
Lynn Spencer |
1992 Champions
Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: |
Carlton Pioche |
Bareback Riding: |
Kenton Randall |
Bull Riding: |
Preston Dickson |
Steer Wrestling: |
Jacob Antone |
Tie Down Roping: |
Ed Holyan |
Mens All Around: |
Ed Holyan |
Team Roping: |
Dee Keener - Chuck Morgan |
Barrel Racing: |
Ross Brown Wright |
Ladies Break Away: |
Sandra Moore |
1991 Champions
Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: |
TO Yazzie |
Bareback Riding: |
Gerald Alex |
Bull Riding: |
Dave Best |
Steer Wrestling: |
Spike Guardipee |
Tie Down Roping: |
Gary Sutton |
Mens All Around: |
Spike Guardipee |
Team Roping: |
Lucius Sells - Reggie Sells |
Barrel Racing: |
Marilyn Colliflower |
Ladies Break Away: |
Courtney Small |
1990 Champions
Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: |
Howard Hunter |
Bareback Riding: |
Jim Jacobs |
Bull Riding: |
Collin Willier |
Steer Wrestling: |
John Colliflower |
Tie Down Roping: |
Spike Guardipee |
Mens All Around: |
Spike Guardipee |
Team Roping: |
Terry Fisher - Jerry Small |
Barrel Racing: |
Shelly Matthews |
1989 Champions
Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: |
Carlton Pioche |
Bareback Riding: |
Kenton Randall |
Bull Riding: |
Mika John Calico |
Steer Wrestling: |
Andrew Hunt |
Tie Down Roping: |
Marvin Yellow Bird |
Mens All Around: |
John Colliflower |
Team Roping: |
Emerson Ramone - Bennie Ramone |
Barrel Racing: |
Kerri Adams |
1988 Champions
Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: |
Howard Hunter |
Bareback Riding: |
Jim Jacobs |
Bull Riding: |
Dave Best |
Steer Wrestling: |
John Colliflower |
Tie Down Roping: |
Wally Dennison |
Mens All Around: |
Wally Dennison |
Team Roping: |
Leonard Willams - Leslie Williams |
Barrel Racing: |
Geneva Tsouhlarakis |
1987 Champions
Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: |
Howard Hunter |
Bareback Riding: |
Jim Jacobs |
Bull Riding: |
Daniel Susan |
Steer Wrestling: |
Wright Bruised Head |
Tie Down Roping: |
Ed Holyan |
Mens All Around: |
Jerry Small |
Team Roping: |
Sam Bird - Dick Powell |
Barrel Racing: |
Kerri Adams |
1986 Champions
Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: |
Lewis Little Bear |
Bareback Riding: |
Bill Bruised Head |
Bull Riding: |
Tim Robinson |
Steer Wrestling: |
Alan Murdaugh |
Tie Down Roping: |
Steve Fisher |
Mens All Around: |
Andrew Hunt |
Team Roping: |
Ken Peppers - Vernon Small |
Barrel Racing: |
Tammy Daswood |
1985 Champions
Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: |
Philip Whiteman |
Bareback Riding: |
Merle Temple |
Bull Riding: |
CL Johnson |
Steer Wrestling: |
Wally Dennison |
Tie Down Roping: |
John Boyd, Jr. |
Mens All Around: |
Ken Whyte |
Team Roping: |
Ken Whyte - Eric Watson |
Barrel Racing: |
Kari Adams |
1984 Champions
Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: |
Wayne Andrews |
Bareback Riding: |
Kelvin Fox |
Bull Riding: |
Bill Ward |
Steer Wrestling: |
Bruce Labelle |
Tie Down Roping: |
Jack Foreman |
Mens All Around: |
Jerry Small |
Team Roping: |
Paul Lee Foreman - Joel Maker |
Barrel Racing: |
Sissy Williams |
1983 Champions
Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: |
James Hunt, Jr. |
Bareback Riding: |
Bill Bruised Head |
Bull Riding: |
Britt Givens |
Steer Wrestling: |
Rocky Avery |
Tie Down Roping: |
Jack Foreman |
Mens All Around: |
John Boyd, Jr. |
Team Roping: |
Ollie Benjamin - Mike Benjamin |
Barrel Racing: |
Charlene Jackson |
1982 Champions
Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: |
Scotty Augare |
Bareback Riding: |
Reuben Clifford |
Bull Riding: |
Britt Givens |
Steer Wrestling: |
Sonny Jim |
Tie Down Roping: |
Allen Fisher |
Mens All Around: |
Jerry Small |
Team Roping: |
Paul Lee Foreman - Justin Patterson |
Barrel Racing: |
Tammy Daswood |
1981 Champions
Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: |
James Hunt, Jr. |
Bareback Riding: |
Jim Jacobs |
Bull Riding: |
Matt Fowler |
Steer Wrestling: |
Herman Silver |
Tie Down Roping: |
John Boyd, Jr. |
Mens All Around: |
Jerry Small |
Team Roping: |
Spike Guardipee - Ted Hoyt |
Barrel Racing: |
Snuffy Herrera |
1980 Champions
Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: |
Howard Hunter |
Bareback Riding: |
Jim Jacobs |
Bull Riding: |
Dale Bird |
Steer Wrestling: |
Del Fritzier |
Tie Down Roping: |
Melvin Joseph |
Mens All Around: |
Felix Gilbert |
Team Roping: |
Wayne Dennison - Wally Dennison |
Barrel Racing: |
Lynn Mcguire |
1979 Champions
Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: |
Dave Best |
Bareback Riding: |
Jim Jacobs |
Bull Riding: |
Daniel Susan |
Steer Wrestling: |
Jerry Small |
Tie Down Roping: |
Ervin Watson |
Mens All Around: |
Garrett Spoonhunter |
Team Roping: |
Wes Williams - Mel Joseph |
Barrel Racing: |
Carole Jackson |
1978 Champions
Salt Lake City, UT
Saddle Bronc: |
Dave Best |
Bareback Riding: |
Chuck Jacobs |
Bull Riding: |
Dale Bird |
Steer Wrestling: |
Mike Etsitty |
Tie Down Roping: |
John Boyd, Jr. |
Mens All Around: |
Karletts Dennison |
Team Roping: |
Gary Rogers - Randy Rogers |
Barrel Racing: |
Lisa DeRoin |
1977 Champions
Salt Lake City, UT
Saddle Bronc: |
Oliver Louis |
Bareback Riding: |
James Duffield |
Bull Riding: |
Jim Best |
Steer Wrestling: |
Frank Whitecalf |
Tie Down Roping: |
Jack Foreman |
Mens All Around: |
Jerry Small / Jack Foreman |
Team Roping: |
Ralph Rogers - Sandy Rogers |
Barrel Racing: |
Carole Jackson |
1976 Champions
Salt Lake City, UT
Saddle Bronc: |
Archie Becenti |
Bareback Riding: |
Wilbur Murphy |
Bull Riding: |
Kelvin Fox |
Steer Wrestling: |
Jan Kilough |
Tie Down Roping: |
Gary Not Afraid |
Mens All Around: |
Lyle Cochran |
Team Roping: |
Lyle Cochran - Sam Bird |
Barrel Racing: |
Carole Jackson |