2017 Indian National Finals Rodeo
2017 INDIAN NATIONAL FINALS WORLD CHAMPIONS
BAREBACK – CODY PARKER
STEER WRESTLING – NOLAN CONWAY
SADDLE BRONC – JAY JOAQUIN
TIE DOWN ROPING – DONOVAN YAZZIE
LADIES BARREL RACING – ROCKSIE MARCHANT
LADIES BREAK AWAY – BAILEY BATES
TEAM ROPING – TRAVIS THOM – TAD WILLIAMS
BULL RIDING – TYLER ROGERS
2017 JR/SR WORLD CHAMP
JR/SR WORLD CHAMPS
SR BREAK AWAY – LEONARD WILLIAMS
SR TEAM ROPING – RUDY BLOSSOM – NORBERT GIBSON
JR BREAK AWAY – DEAN HOLYAN
JR BARREL RACING – ALEXANDER BEGAY
JR BULL RIDING – CADEN BUNCH
» » Photos of the 2017 Indian National Finals Rodeo
View Results:
INFR Short Round & World Champions |
INFR Jr/Sr Championship |
6th Performance |
JR/Sr 2nd Go |
5th Performance |
Jr/Sr 1st Go |
Nov. 8th - Round 2 |
Nov. 7th - Round 1 |
View Videos of each Event
Good to view if you have an All Access Rodeo pass subscription. (Otherwise cost is $19.99)
1st Performance
2nd Performance
3rd Performance
4th Performance
JR/Sr 1st go
5th Performance
Jr/Sr 2nd go
6th Performance
INFR Jr/Sr Champioship
INFR Championship performance
INFR SHORT ROUND and WORLD CHAMPIONS - NOVEMBER 11, 2017
Bareback
Place
Name
SCORE
1
Johns, Jacoby
84
"Red Alert" Bar C5 Rodeo
2
Parker, Cody
82
3
DeWolfe, Steven
81
4
Randle, Justin
81
5
Betony, Evan
75
6
Bruised Head, Cam
74
7
Etsitty, Jacob
73
8
Morigeau, Dustin
67
9
Betony, Wyatt
60
10
Turner, Billy
60
11
Williams, Clifford
59
12
Randle, Chad
0
13
Ramone, Clay
0
14
Roper, Jayco
0
15
Wilson, Joe
0
Top of Page
Bareback Average
Place
Name
# head
Ave on 3
SHORT GO SCORE
Total Average
# head
1
Parker, Cody
3
241
82
323
4
2
Randle, Justin
3
237
81
318
4
3
Bruised Head, Cam
3
241
74
315
4
4
Betony, Evan
3
206
75
281
4
5
Williams, Clifford
3
201
59
260
4
6
Johns, Jacoby
2
148
84
232
3
7
Wilson, Joe
3
228
0
228
3
8
DeWolfe, Steven
2
136
81
217
3
9
Etsitty, Jacob
2
141
73
214
3
10
Morigeau, Dustin
2
135
67
202
3
11
Roper, Jayco
3
190
0
190
3
12
Turner, Billy
1
59
60
119
2
13
Betony, Wyatt
1
58
60
118
2
14
Ramone, Clay
1
70
0
70
1
15
Randle, Chad
1
66
0
66
1
Top of Page
Steer Wrestling
Place
Name
TIME
1
Yazzie, Donovan
5.39
2
Yazzie, Rooster
5.77
3
Conway, Nolan
6.60
4
Little Mustache, Otys
14.24
5
Jodie, Sheridan
16.46
6
Crane, Keenan
17.29
7
Bruised Head, Wright
NT
8
Conway, Rian
NT
9
Bruised Head, Ivan
NT
10
Edmundson, Howard
NT
11
Jumper, Blevyns
NT
12
Many Grey Horses, Jay
NT
13
Inman, Quinton
NT
14
Edmundson, Bryton
NT
15
Bates, Brandon
NT
Top of Page
Steer Wrestling Average
Place
Name
# head
Ave/3
SHORT GO TIME
TOTAL AVERAGE
# head
1
Conway, Nolan
3
19.61
6.60
26.21
4
2
Yazzie, Donovan
3
21.46
5.39
26.85
4
3
Little Mustache, Otys
3
17.96
14.24
32.20
4
4
Crane, Keenan
3
27.70
17.29
44.99
4
5
Jodie, Sheridan
3
29.82
16.46
46.28
4
6
Bates, Brandon
3
17.71
NT
17.71
3
7
Yazzie, Rooster
2
15.19
5.77
20.96
3
8
Edmundson, Bryton
3
23.53
NT
23.53
3
9
Inman, Quinton
3
25.26
NT
25.26
3
10
Many Grey Horses, Jay
3
28.17
NT
28.17
3
11
Jumper, Blevyns
3
30.87
NT
30.87
3
12
Edmundson, Howard
2
9.22
NT
9.22
2
13
Bruised Head, Ivan
2
18.17
NT
18.17
2
14
Conway, Rian
2
18.39
NT
18.39
2
15
Bruised Head, Wright
2
20.22
NT
20.22
2
Top of Page
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place
Name
TIME
1
Holyan, Faith
3.25
2
Cuny, Heidi
3.67
3
Pablo, April
3.82
4
Bates, Bailey
4.46
5
Jandreau, Cedar
12.79
6
Doka, Justine
NT
7
Fox, Cammie
NT
8
Sells, Sheila
NT
9
Conway, Katelin
NT
10
Stevens, Destiny
NT
11
Tolino, Renee
NT
12
Johnson, Jenna
NT
13
Jones, Erin
NT
14
Hutton, Kendyl
NT
15
Harlan, Jacey
NT
Top of Page
Ladies Breakaway Average
Place
Name
# head
Ave/3
SHORT GO TIME
TOTAL AVERAGE
# head
1
Bates, Bailey
3
9.31
4.46
13.77
4
2
Pablo, April
3
30.30
3.82
34.12
4
3
Holyan, Faith
2
5.28
3.25
8.53
3
4
Cuny, Heidi
2
6.04
3.67
9.71
3
5
Harlan, Jacey
3
9.87
NT
9.87
3
6
Hutton, Kendyl
3
10.89
NT
10.89
3
7
Jones, Erin
3
11.42
NT
11.42
3
8
Johnson, Jenna
3
15.80
NT
15.80
3
9
Jandreau, Cedar
2
6.22
12.79
19.01
3
10
Tolino, Renee
3
20.48
NT
20.48
3
11
Stevens, Destiny
2
4.85
NT
4.85
2
12
Conway, Katelin
2
5.29
NT
5.29
2
13
Sells, Sheila
2
5.99
NT
5.99
2
14
Fox, Cammie
2
7.05
NT
7.05
2
15
Doka, Justine
2
7.53
NT
7.53
2
Top of Page
Saddle Bronc
Place
Name
SCORE
1
Jeremy Meek
80
"Trubutor" X Lazy K Bar Rodeo
2
Wilson, Jesse
77
3
Joaquin, Jay
75
4
Longbrake, Seth
72
5
Kee, Kane
72
6
Deal, Kash
72
7
Deal, Kaden
70
8
Means, Jeremy
50
9
Gobert, Alan Kole
0
10
Thomas, Leander
0
11
Burbank, Robert
0
Top of Page
Saddle Bronc Average
Place
Name
# head
Ave on 3
SHORT GO SCORE
Total Average
# head
1
Joaquin, Jay
3
230
75
305
4
2
Deal, Kaden
3
219
70
289
4
3
Deal, Kash
3
209
72
281
4
4
Meeks, Jeremy
2
165
80
245
3
5
Wilson, Jesse
2
163
77
240
3
6
Kee, Kane
2
141
72
213
3
7
Longbrake, Seth
2
137
72
209
3
8
Means, Jeremy
2
130
50
180
3
9
Burbank, Robert
2
145
0
145
2
10
Thomas, Leander
2
139
0
139
2
11
Gobert, Alan Kole
2
138
0
138
2
Top of Page
Tie Down Roping
Place
Name
TIME
1
Layton, Tylen
7.72
2
Begay, Roy
9.31
3
Fischer, Ty Allen
9.73
4
Alcott, Tyrine
9.94
5
Yazzie, Donovan
10.03
6
Jackson, Levi
10.66
7
Not Afraid, Zane
10.88
8
Holyan, Mike
11.83
9
Bates, Michael
14.72
10
Jumper, Naha
18.08
11
Bruised Head, Wright
19.39
12
Watson, Marty
20.11
13
Belkham, Brent
NT
14
Inman, Quinton
NT
15
Brickey, Steve
NT
Top of Page
Tie Down Roping Average
Place
Name
# head
Ave/3
SHORT GO TIME
TOTAL AVERAGE
# head
1
Yazzie, Donovan
3
30.57
10.03
40.60
4
2
Fischer, Ty Allen
3
34.78
9.73
44.51
4
3
Jackson, Levi
3
37.82
10.66
48.48
4
4
Not Afraid, Zane
3
40.21
10.88
51.09
4
5
Begay, Roy
3
41.79
9.31
51.10
4
6
Holyan, Mike
3
41.64
11.83
53.47
4
7
Watson, Marty
3
36.99
20.11
57.10
4
8
Bruised Head, Wright
3
44.01
19.39
63.40
4
9
Jumper, Naha
3
46.39
18.08
64.47
4
10
Alcott, Tyrine
3
55.15
9.94
65.09
4
11
Layton, Tylen
2
17.07
7.72
24.79
3
12
Brickey, Steve
3
32.57
NT
32.57
3
13
Bates, Michael
2
20.70
14.72
35.42
3
14
Inman, Quinton
2
20.02
NT
20.02
2
15
Belkham, Brent
2
20.91
NT
20.91
2
Top of Page
Team Roping
Place
Team Names
TIME
1
Jumper, Josh
Jumper, Naha
5.89
2
Thom, Travis
Williams, Tad
6.07
3
LaBelle, Bryan
Bearspaw, Levi
6.95
4
Sells, Dwight
John, Myles
11.07
5
Barney, Cody
Herrera, Cort
14.06
6
Bears Paw, Dustin
Bears Paw, Bailey
NT
7
Longbrake, Jake
Bears Paw, David
NT
8
Begay, Colin
Begay, Denton
NT
9
Gourneau, Elliot
Harry, Clint
NT
10
Williams, Clifford
Crawler, Jake
NT
11
Dayzie, Wes
Long, Nelson
NT
12
Berryhill, Thompson
Heflin, Cody
NT
13
Sells, Marco
Sells, Lucius
NT
14
Not Afraid, Michael
Chase, Jesse
NT
15
Bettelyoun, Don
Williams, Lynn
NT
Top of Page
Team Roping Average
Place
Team
# head
Ave/3
SHORT GO TIME
TOTAL AVERAGE
# head
1
Thom, Travis
Williams, Tad
3
21.99
6.07
28.06
4
2
LaBelle, Bryan
Bearspaw, Levi
3
32.23
6.95
39.18
4
3
Barney, Cody
Herrera, Cort
3
27.43
14.06
41.49
4
4
Bettelyoun, Don
Williams, Lynn
3
20.61
NT
20.61
3
5
Not Afraid, Michael
Chase, Jesse
3
20.99
NT
20.99
3
6
Jumper, Josh
Jumper, Naha
2
17.56
5.89
23.45
3
7
Sells, Marco
Sells, Lucius
3
23.95
NT
23.95
3
8
Berryhill, Thompson
Heflin, Cody
3
25.35
NT
25.35
3
9
Sells, Dwight
John, Myles
2
14.51
11.07
25.58
3
10
Dayzie, Wes
Long, Nelson
2
10.55
NT
10.55
2
11
Williams, Clifford
Crawler, Jake
2
12.89
NT
12.89
2
12
Gourneau, Elliot
Harry, Clint
2
15.53
NT
15.53
2
13
Begay, Colin
Begay, Denton
2
16.63
NT
16.63
2
14
Longbrake, Jake
Bears Paw, David
2
21.47
NT
21.47
2
15
Bears Paw, Dustin
Bears Paw, Bailey
2
21.75
NT
21.75
2
Top of Page
Ladies Barrel Racing
Place
Name
TIME
1
Parks, Ashley
14.932
2
Williams, Sallye
14.938
3
Whatley, Ashley
14.941
4
Colliflower, Nyis
15.063
5
Bull, Tristin
15.066
6
Kallenberger, Emily
15.137
7
Bird, Sammy Jo
15.173
8
Black Water, Cheyenne
15.208
9
Dodging Horse, Sonya
15.264
10
Manychief, Sheryl
15.618
11
Holgate, Raynell
15.630
12
Alsterlund, Amber
15.837
13
Matthews, Tiffany
20.043
14
Cohea, Ginger
20.715
15
Top of Page
Ladies Barrel Racing Average
Place
Name
Ave/3
SHORT GO TIME
TOTAL AVERAGE
1
Marchand, Rocksie
43.997
14.846
58.843
2
Whatley, Ashley
44.952
14.941
59.893
3
Williams, Sallye
45.217
14.938
60.155
4
Kallenberger, Emily
45.061
15.137
60.198
5
Dodging Horse, Sonya
44.969
15.264
60.233
6
Bird, Sammy Jo
45.313
15.173
60.486
7
Parks, Ashley
45.576
14.932
60.508
8
Bull, Tristin
45.604
15.066
60.670
9
Black Water, Cheyenne
45.783
15.208
60.991
10
Colliflower, Nyis
46.130
15.063
61.193
11
Holgate, Raynell
45.900
15.63
61.530
12
Alsterlund, Amber
46.120
15.837
61.957
13
Manychief, Sheryl
46.444
15.618
62.062
14
Matthews, Tiffany
45.316
20.043
65.359
15
Cohea, Ginger
45.242
20.715
65.957
Top of Page
Bull Riding
Place
Name
SCORE
1
Rogers, Tyler
86
The Don - Kittson Rodeo
2
Louis, Preston
83
3
Thomas, Cain
0
4
Roberts, Ryan
0
5
Black, Dugan
0
6
Smedley, Kelton
0
7
Fredericks, Casey
0
8
Dillon, Lyle
0
9
Jesus, Cody
0
10
Louis, Dakota
0
Top of Page
Bull Riding Average
Name
# head
Ave on 3
SHORT GO SCORE
Total Average
# head
1
Rogers, Tyler
3
250
86
336
4
2
Louis, Dakota
3
251
0
251
3
3
Jesus, Cody
3
249
0
249
3
4
Louis, Preston
2
163
83
246
3
5
Dillon, Lyle
2
158
0
158
2
6
Fredericks, Casey
2
152
0
152
2
7
Smedley, Kelton
2
150
0
150
2
8
Black, Dugan
1
74
0
74
1
9
Roberts, Ryan
1
72
0
72
1
10
Thomas, Cain
1
67
0
67
1
Top of Page
INFR JR/SR SHORT GO - NOVEMBER 11, 2017
JR BARREL RACING
Place
Name
TIME
1
Crawler, Lita
14.760
2
Begay, Alexandra
14.932
3
Colliflower, Enyis
14.952
4
Greenwalt, Kayla
15.032
5
Teehee, Kyra
15.105
6
Creighton, Chase
15.215
7
Gilbert, Kamron
15.285
8
Edgewater, Callie
15.320
9
Cohea, Ginger
15.333
10
Conway, Kaley
15.570
Top of Page
JR BARREL RACING TOTAL AVERAGE
Place
Name
Average on 2
Short Go Time
TOTAL AVERAGE
1
Begay, Alexandra
29.988
14.932
44.920
2
Crawler, Lita
30.465
14.760
45.225
3
Colliflower, Enyis
30.315
14.952
45.267
4
Greenwalt, Kayla
30.293
15.032
45.325
5
Teehee, Kyra
30.252
15.105
45.357
6
Cohea, Ginger
30.164
15.333
45.497
7
Edgewater, Callie
30.765
15.320
46.085
8
Creighton, Chase
30.935
15.215
46.150
9
Gilbert, Kamron
30.996
15.285
46.281
10
Conway, Kaley
30.756
15.570
46.326
Top of Page
JR BREAKAWAY
Place
Name
TIME
1
Three Irons, Rope
2.73
2
Holyan, Dean
3.37
3
Moreno, Brad
3.81
4
Hale, JaCauy
4.12
5
Weasel Fat, Kash
4.13
6
Ereaux, Kaden
5.04
7
Pickens, Rodie Owen
NT
8
Nez, Rance
NT
9
Danks, Daylon
NT
10
Crawler, Lita
NT
Top of Page
JR BREAKAWAY TOTAL AVERAGE
Place
Name
# head
Average on 2
Short Go Time
TOTAL AVERAGE
# head
1
Holyan, Dean
2
5.77
3.37
9.14
3
2
Hale, JaCauy
2
8.63
4.12
12.75
3
3
Ereaux, Kaden
2
9.26
5.04
14.30
3
4
Moreno, Brad
2
15.53
3.81
19.34
3
5
Weasel Fat, Kash
2
15.80
4.13
19.93
3
6
Three Irons, Rope
1
1.93
2.73
4.66
2
7
Crawler, Lita
2
8.09
NT
8.09
2
8
Danks, Daylon
2
12.11
NT
12.11
2
9
Nez, Rance
2
14.50
NT
14.50
2
10
Pickens, Rodie Owen
2
22.51
NT
22.51
2
Top of Page
SR BREAKAWAY
Place
Name
TIME
1
Williams Sr., Leonard
2.83
2
Crowley, Darryl
3.67
3
Stevenson, Johnson
4.84
4
Fisher, Allen
12.32
5
Watson, Eric C.
NT
6
Johns, Norman
NT
7
Joseph, Melvin
NT
8
Bates, Norm
NT
9
Tatsey, Terry
NT
10
Morgan, Chuck
NT
Top of Page
SR BREAKAWAY TOTAL AVERAGE
Place
Name
# head
Average on 2
Short Go Time
TOTAL AVERAGE
# head
1
Williams Sr., Leonard
2
8.20
2.83
11.03
3
2
Crowley, Darryl
2
8.56
3.67
12.23
3
3
Stevenson, Johnson
2
8.31
4.84
13.15
3
4
Fisher, Allen
2
8.16
12.32
20.48
3
5
Morgan, Chuck
2
5.74
NT
5.74
2
6
Tatsey, Terry
2
5.89
NT
5.89
2
7
Bates, Norm
2
8.75
NT
8.75
2
8
Joseph, Melvin
2
9.49
NT
9.49
2
9
Johns, Norman
2
12.53
NT
12.53
2
10
Watson, Eric C.
2
16.66
NT
16.66
2
Top of Page
JR BULL RIDING
Place
Name
SCORE
1
Bishop, Kolton
79
2
Bunch, Caden
79
3
Rogers, Tyler
77
4
Baker, Jaylen
75
5
Mariano, Vinell
0
6
David, McArthur
0
7
Dixon, Markus
0
8
McDonald, Kyler
0
9
Vocu, Bo Tyler
0
10
Long, Latrell
0
Top of Page
JR BULL RIDING TOTAL AVERAGE
Place
Name
# head
Average on 2
Short Go Score
TOTAL AVERAGE
# head
1
Bunch, Caden
2
154
79
233
3
2
Rogers, Tyler
2
155
77
232
3
3
Bishop, Kolton
2
150
79
229
3
4
Long, Latrell
2
156
0
156
2
5
Vocu, Bo Tyler
2
153
0
153
2
6
McDonald, Kyler
2
151
0
151
2
7
Baker, Jaylen
1
73
75
148
2
8
Dixon, Markus
1
79
0
79
1
9
David, McArthur
1
76
0
76
1
10
Mariano, Vinell
1
74
0
74
1
Top of Page
SR TEAM ROPING
Place
Names
TIME
1
Blossom, Rudy
Gibson, Norbert
9.24
2
Longbrake, Jake
Day Chief, Evans
12.72
3
Yellow Bird, Merle
Terry, Lexy
13.37
4
Boyd Jr., John
Begay, Victor
14.52
5
Dixon, Darcy
Etsicitty, Kirk
16.35
6
Foreman, Dick
Morgan, Chuck
17.76
7
Cuny, Mark
Williams, Lynn
NT
8
England, Frid
Tatsey, Terry
NT
9
Joseph, Bob
Joseph, Melvin
NT
10
Inman, Robie
Williams, Ralph
NT
Top of Page
SR TEAM ROPING TOTAL AVERAGE
Place
NAMES
# head
Average on 2
Short Go Time
TOTAL AVERAGE
# head
1
Blossom, Rudy
Gibson, Norbert
2
17.34
9.24
26.58
3
2
Yellow Bird, Merle
Terry, Lexy
2
15.62
13.37
28.99
3
3
Boyd Jr., John
Begay, Victor
2
16.14
14.52
30.66
3
4
Dixon, Darcy
Etsicitty, Kirk
2
20.98
16.35
37.33
3
5
Longbrake, Jake
Day Chief, Evans
2
25.28
12.72
38.00
3
6
Foreman, Dick
Morgan, Chuck
2
21.10
17.76
38.86
3
7
Inman, Robie
Williams, Ralph
2
15.72
NT
15.72
2
8
Joseph, Bob
Joseph, Melvin
2
17.28
NT
17.28
2
9
England, Frid
Tatsey, Terry
2
18.58
NT
18.58
2
10
Cuny, Mark
Williams, Lynn
1
6.07
NT
6.07
1
Top of Page
INFR ROUND 3 - NOVEMBER 10, 2017
View Video of this event!
Good to view if you have a All Access Rodeo pass subscription. (Otherwise cost is $19.99)
Place
BAREBACK
SCORE
1
Bruised Head, Cam
84
"Darth Vadar" Incredi-Bull
2
Wilson, Joe
80
3
Parker, Cody
78
4
Johns, Jacoby
73
5
Morigeau, Dustin
69
6
Randle, Justin
69
7
Etsitty, Jacob
68
8
Williams, Clifford
65
9
Betony, Wyatt
58
10
Roper, Jayco
56
11
Betony, Evan
56
12
Ramone, Clay
0
13
Randle, Chad
0
14
Turner, Billy
0
15
Walkup, Damon
0
16
Kalsema, EJ
0
17
DeWolfe, Steven
0
18
Johnson, Andric
MED
19
Chino, J.R.
MED
20
Kaye, Delvecchio
MED
21
Crawford, Brad
NNTO
Top of Page
Place
STEER WRESTLING
TIME
1
Edmundson, Bryton
3.56
2
Crane, Keenan
4.64
3
Bruised Head, Ivan
4.69
4
Bates, Brandon
4.79
5
Smith, Kyle
5.14
6
Little Mustache, Otys
5.82
7
Jodie, Sheridan
6.25
8
Yazzie, Rooster
6.28
9
Many Grey Horses, Jay
6.40
10
Stevens, Jim
6.69
11
Conway, Nolan
6.81
12
Yazzie, Donovan
7.43
13
Inman, Quinton
9.96
14
Bruised Head, Wright
11.89
15
Fischer, Ty Allen
13.88
16
Jumper, Blevyns
14.70
17
Murphy, Byron
16.64
18
Day Chief, Shane
25.75
19
Duck Chief, Armond
NT
20
Small, Walker
NT
21
Bates Jr., Michael
NT
22
Guerrero, Chance
NT
23
Sampson, Sterling
NT
24
Shade, Kash
NT
25
Stone, Casey
NT
26
Belkham, Brent
NT
27
O'Daniel, Herbie
NT
28
Colliflower, Lyman
NT
29
Bruised Head, Clint
NT
30
Johnson, Collin
NT
31
Conway, Rian
NT
32
Edmundson, Howard
NT
Top of Page
Place
LADIES BREAKAWAY
TIME
1
Lunak, Megan
2.57
2
Jandreau, Cedar
2.69
3
Holyan, Faith
2.71
4
Conway, Katelin
2.73
5
Tolino, Renee
2.80
6
Bates, Bailey
3.29
7
Fox, Cammie
3.39
8
Dixon, Aimee Rose
3.50
9
Sells, Sheila
3.81
10
Hutton, Kendyl
4.07
11
Harlan, Jacey
4.09
12
Kukla, Sydney
4.42
13
Jones, Erin
5.09
14
Johnson, Jenna
8.48
15
Pablo, April
12.26
16
Frazier, Courtney
12.41
17
Shade, Kiley
12.50
18
Werdel, Kaycee
13.27
19
Small, Courtney
13.59
20
Stevens, Destiny
NT
21
Cuny, Heidi
NT
22
Doka, Justine
NT
23
Crowley, Amber
NT
24
Nez, Taniah
NT
25
Jumper, Ahnie
NT
26
Crawler, Colleen
NT
27
Lowman, Danielle
NT
28
Hipp, Trina
NT
29
Gilbert, Kylie
NT
30
Small, Sharon
NT
31
Tucker, Kana
NT
32
Anderson, Sloan
NT
Top of Page
Place
SADDLE BRONC
SCORE
1
Joaquin, Jay
80
"Big Nose Kevin" Beshbetoh Bucking Horses
2
Wilson, Jesse
79
3
Kee, Kane
75
4
Deal, Kaden
75
5
Means, Jeremy
73
6
Deal, Kash
73
7
Burbank, Robert
71
8
Thomas, Leander
65
9
Yazzie, T.O
0
10
Longbrake, Tate
0
11
Fitzgerald, Doug
0
12
Guerrero, Chance
0
13
Goad, Colton
0
14
Vocu, Bo Tyler
0
15
Curley, Creighton
0
16
Longbrake, Seth
0
17
Gobert, Alan Kole
0
18
Meeks, Jeremy
0
19
Stump, Leon
MED
20
Mad Plume, Wyatt
MED
Top of Page
Place
TIE DOWN ROPING
TIME
1
Layton, Tylen
8.51
2
Jackson, Levi
9.25
3
Inman, Quinton
9.37
4
Bates, Michael
9.58
5
Smith, Jade
10.01
6
Begay, Roy
10.07
7
Harrison, Gavaro
10.31
8
Bruised Head, Wright
10.74
9
Fischer, Ty Allen
11.19
10
Yazzie, Donovan
11.29
11
Watson, Marty
11.40
12
Stone, Casey
11.49
13
Belkham, Brent
12.17
14
Cuny, Ed
12.23
15
Brickey, Steve
12.89
16
Jumper, Naha
13.06
17
Rider, Tee Cee
14.21
18
Not Afraid, Zane
15.78
19
Holyan, Mike
19.28
20
Alcott, Tyrine
27.30
21
White Quills, Mike
29.93
22
Cuny, Mark
NT
23
Conway, Nolan
NT
24
Tatsey, Neil
NT
25
Crawler, Troy
NT
26
Wells, Bo
NT
27
Yarama, Lincoln
NT
28
Black Water, Kes
NT
29
Pablo, Ty
NT
30
Watson, Eric C
NT
31
Osborn, Connor
NT
Top of Page
Place
TEAM ROPING
TIME
1
Gourneau, Elliot
Harry, Clint
5.09
2
Bacon, Mike
Hutchins, Tyler
5.59
3
Wolfe, Quaid
Wolfe, Lane
5.79
4
Begay, Colin
Begay, Denton
6.07
5
Daye, Gerald
Garcia, Scooter
6.27
6
Williams, Clifford
Crawler, Jake
6.41
7
LaBelle, Bryan
Bearspaw, Levi
6.57
8
Thom, Travis
Williams, Tad
6.58
9
Not Afraid, Michael
Chase, Jesse
6.88
10
Berryhill, Thompson
Heflin, Cody
7.03
11
Bettelyoun, Don
Williams, Lynn
7.28
12
Barney, Cody
Herrera, Cort
8.55
13
Bears Paw, Dustin
Bears Paw, Bailey
10.62
14
Sells, Marco
Sells, Lucius
11.58
15
Watson, Eric C.
Watson, Preston
11.61
16
Longbrake, Jake
Bears Paw, David
15.21
17
Fischer, Ty Allen
Broncho, Pace
17.02
18
Hawley, Edward
Williams, O.J.
NT
19
Cummins, George
Gun Shows, Clay
NT
20
St. Goddard, Ty
Cole, Jim
NT
21
Tsinigine, Aaron
Romo, Ty
NT
22
Red Horse, Blaine
Begay Jr., James
NT
23
Crawler, Troy
Ramone, Spider
NT
24
Ben, AJ
Cummins, Casey
NT
25
Begay, Derrick
Begay, Victor
NT
26
Baker, Jason
Tommie, Cat
NT
27
Conway, Nolan
Yazzie, Chops
NT
28
Covers Up, Willie
Jim, Daxton
NT
29
Rider, TeeCee
Saulteaux, Marcel
NT
30
Jumper, Josh
Jumper, Naha
NT
31
Sells, Dwight
John, Myles
NT
32
Dayzie, Wes
Long, Nelson
NT
Top of Page
Place
LADIES BARREL RACING
TIME
1
Marchand, Rocksie
14.633
2
Whatley, Ashley
14.701
3
Matthews, Tiffany
14.899
4
Hale, Jannon
14.925
5
Williams, Sallye
14.968
6
Cohea, Ginger
15.008
7
Kallenberger, Emily
15.016
8
Alsterlund, Amber
15.020
9
Broncho, Kevey
15.020
10
Parks, Ashley
15.055
11
Black Water, Cheyenne
15.076
12
Bird, Sammy Jo
15.142
13
Hunt, Jakki
15.154
14
Dodging Horse, Sonya
15.187
15
Manychief, Sheryl
15.321
16
Colliflower, Nyis
15.339
17
Holgate, Raynell
15.352
18
Werdel, Kaycee
15.445
19
Bull, Tristin
15.459
20
Bird, Brittany
15.487
21
Bettelyoun, Kashlin
15.569
22
Alden, MaShaya
16.018
23
Simonson, Kiana
20.011
24
Garen, Katie
20.196
25
Black Water, Jackie
20.352
26
Gilbert, Kylie
20.530
27
Turner, Jennifer
20.544
28
O'Leary, Laura
20.589
29
Edgewater, Callie
20.957
30
Picard, Ashley
24.516
31
Frazier, Courtney
25.038
32
Johns, Boogie
NT
Top of Page
Place
BULL RIDING
SCORE
1/2
Louis, Preston
87
Vegas Bomb - Fitzpatrick Ranch
1/2
Louis, Dakota
87
Chocolate Thunder - Bird Bucking Bulls
3
Rogers, Tyler
81
4
Jesus, Cody
78
5/6
Fredericks, Casey
77
5/6
Dillon, Lyle
77
7
Smedley, Kelton
73
8
Allen, T'Jay
0
9
Escalera, Joe
0
10
Betony, Wyatt
0
11
Spang, Cleve
0
12
Clifford, Catlin
0
13
Daye, Tustin
0
14
Bowman, Kole
0
15
Jackson, Blake
0
16
Phelps, Slick
0
17
Betony, Evan
0
18
Vocu, Bo Tyler
0
19
Thomas, Cain
0
20
Roberts, Ryan
0
21
Black, Dugan
0
Top of Page
INFR JR/SR ROUND 2 - NOVEMBER 10, 2017
View Video of this event!
Good to view if you have a All Access Rodeo pass subscription. (Otherwise cost is $19.99)
JR Barrels Average After Round 2
Place
JR BARREL RACING
TIME
1
Begay, Alexandra
14.902
2
Cohea, Ginger
15.028
3
Frazier, Cloey
15.064
4
Crawler, Lita
15.080
5
Colliflower, Enyis
15.104
6
Greenwalt, Kayla
15.104
7
Teehee, Kyra
15.120
8
Edgewater, Callie
15.257
9
Gilbert, Kylie
15.289
10
Conway, Kaley
15.317
11
Gilbert, Kamron
15.490
12
Heavy Runner, Shaylee
15.527
13
Creighton, Chase
15.558
14
Bettelyoun, Kashlin
15.634
15
Kinlecheenie, Adessa
15.640
16
Lawrence, Ashley
15.860
17
Wilson, Mia
15.877
18
Black Water, Shaina
15.970
19
Marchand, Rocksie
16.081
20
Kittson, Kristyn
16.137
21
Farland, Sierra
16.224
22
Heavy Runner, Janae
16.227
23
Jumper, Budha
16.243
24
Dodging Horse, Seanna
16.269
25
Osceola, Madisyn
19.246
26
Mauldin, Aubrey
20.255
27
Tatham, Halle
20.272
28
Picard, Lilly
20.582
29
Broncho, Maci Jo
20.631
30
Many Wounds, Taelor
21.113
31
Herrera, Cortney
NT
32
Barney, Annie Quinn
NT
Top of Page
SR Team Roping Average After Round 2
Place
SR TEAM ROPING
TIME
1
Cuny, Mark
Williams, Lynn
6.07
2
England, Frid
Tatsey, Terry
6.27
3
Inman, Robie
Williams, Ralph
7.67
4
Foreman, Dick
Morgan, Chuck
8.05
5
Joseph, Bob
Joseph, Melvin
8.71
6
Yellow Bird, Merle
Terry, Lexy
8.75
7
Blossom, Rudy
Gibson, Norbert
8.90
8
Boyd Jr., John
Begay, Victor
9.53
9
Edmundson, Howard
Qualls, Jim
11.40
10
Cort Herrera
Bruised Head, Wright
11.69
11
Longbrake, Jake
Day Chief, Evans
11.79
12
Dixon, Darcy
Etsicitty, Kirk
12.31
13
Watson, Eric C.
Thompson, O.T.
12.69
14
Shade, David
Benjamin, Ollie
17.15
15
Bird, Sam
Saulteaux, Marcel
NT
16
Romo, Ralph
Monroe, Leon
NT
17
Shade, Hank
Fox, Kelvin
NT
18
Ness, Bart
Ramone, Leo
NT
19
Cuny, Allen
Means, Galen
NT
20
Vaile, Traci
Vaile, Gus
NT
21
Dennison, Karl
Sells, Art
NT
22
Richardson, Gil
Peshlakai, Dave
NT
23
Cummins, George
Small, Vernon
NT
24
Yellow Horn, Marvin
Yellow Bird, Marvin
NT
25
Wilson, Don
Tatsey, Keith
NT
26
Crutcher, Robert
Harry, Ed
NT
27
Sells, Reggie
Begay, Aaron
NT
28
Badonie, Michael
Smith, Alvin
NT
29
Hoyt, Ted
Ramone, Spider
NT
30
Williams Sr., Leonard
Begay, Howard
NT
31
Willie, Larry
Monroe, Gilbert
NT
32
Augare, Ken
Augare, Ray
NT
Top of Page
SR Breakaway Average After Round 2
Place
SR BREAKAWAY
TIME
1
Lamere, Billy
2.32
2
Tatsey, Terry
2.77
3
Fox, Kelvin
2.87
4
Fisher, Allen
3.22
5
Stevenson, Johnson
3.39
6
Joseph, Melvin
3.58
7
Morgan, Chuck
3.60
8
Bigstony, Marvin
3.67
9
Williams Sr., Leonard
3.73
10
Boyd Jr., John
3.94
11
Watson, Eric C.
4.12
12
Bates, Norm
4.80
13
Crowley, Darryl
5.08
14
Johns, Norman
5.91
15
Ramone, Spider
12.29
16
Wildman, Art
12.74
17
Shade, Hank
14.00
18
Sells, Art
16.09
19
Augare, Ken
NT
20
Rider, Terry
NT
21
Johnson, Carl
NT
22
Inman, Robie
NT
23
Longbrake, Jake
NT
24
Herrera, Cort
NT
25
Romo, Ralph
NT
26
Begay, Victor
NT
27
Lessert, Tim
NT
28
Small, Vernon
NT
29
Ness, Bart
NT
30
Yellow Bird, Merle
NT
31
Harry, Ed
NT
32
Cuny, Mark
NT
Top of Page
JR Breakaway Average After Round 2
Place
JR BREAKAWAY
TIME
1
Three Irons, Rope
1.93
2/3
Holyan, Dean
2.44
2/3
Nez, Rance
2.44
4
Ben, Brandon
2.47
5
Cummins, Tobin
2.54
6
Pickens, Rodie Owen
2.89
7
Ereaux, Kaden
3.92
8
Crawler, Lita
4.23
9
Vaile, Ty
4.29
10
Hale, JaCauy
4.73
11
Danks, Daylon
5.48
12
Spoonhunter, Blaine
5.82
13
Moreno, Brad
12.63
14
Weasel Fat, Kash
12.68
15
Vocu, Bo Tyler
13.57
16
Alden, Terrel
NT
17
Bruised Head, JB
NT
18
Begay, Trey
NT
19
Campbell, Devyn
NT
20
Osceola, Madisyn
NT
21
McLean, Jaylen
NT
22
Cummins, Talan
NT
23
Nez, Byron
NT
24
Barney, Annie Quinn
NT
25
White Clay, Spur
NT
26
Tune, Briar
NT
27
Bettelyoun, Kashlin
NT
28
Dixon, Callie
NT
29
Wagner, Jaylan
NT
30
Stevenson, Tia
NT
31
Bassett, Mollie
NT
32
Fox, Zane
NT
Top of Page
JR Bull Riding Average After Round 2
Place
JR BULL RIDING
SCORE
1/2
Vocu, Bo Tyler
80
1/2
McDonald, Kyler
80
3/4
Dixon, Markus
79
3/4
Bishop, Kolton
79
5
Long, Latrell
77
6/7
David, McArthur
76
6/7
Rogers, Tyler
76
8
Bunch, Caden
72
9/10
Campbell, Dehlyn
71
9/10
TwoYoungMen, Tason
71
11
Bradford, Dylan
69
12
Becenti, Brent
68
13
Marceau, Ethan
58
14
Baker, Jaylen
0
15
Butler, Brandon
0
16
Pipestem, Treyvon
0
17
Thomas, Chance
0
18
Leather, Jayden
0
19
Carlson, Cody
0
20
Baptiste, Rocky
0
21
Coyote Runs, Boots
0
22
Osceola, Norman
0
23
Mariano, Vinell
0
24
Pretty Boy, JP
0
25
Wallace, Kevin
0
26
Hostler, Bud
0
27
Moreno, Brad
0
28
Johnson, Kasen
0
Top of Page
INFR ROUND 3 - 5th Performance - NOVEMBER 9, 2017
View Video of this event!
Good to view if you have a All Access Rodeo pass subscription. (Otherwise cost is $19.99)
Place
BAREBACK
SCORE
1
Morigeau, Dustin
69
Dirty Diapers - Black Eagle Rodeo Co
2
Betony, Wyatt
58
3
Walkup, Damon
0
4
Kalsema, EJ
0
5
Turner, Billy
0
6
Randle, Chad
0
7
Ramone, Clay
0
8
Johnson, Andric
MED
9
Chino, J.R.
MED
10
Crawford, Brad
NNTO
Top of Page
Place
STEER WRESTLING
TIME
1
Bruised Head, Ivan
4.69
2
Smith, Kyle
5.14
3
Yazzie, Rooster
6.28
4
Stevens, Jim
6.69
5
Bruised Head, Wright
11.89
6
Fischer, Ty Allen
13.88
7
Murphy, Byron
16.64
8
Day Chief, Shane
25.75
9
Guerrero, Chance
NT
10
Sampson, Sterling
NT
11
Shade, Kash
NT
12
Stone, Casey
NT
13
Belkham, Brent
NT
14
Bates Jr., Michael
NT
15
Small, Walker
NT
16
Duck Chief, Armond
NT
Top of Page
Place
LADIES BREAKAWAY
TIME
1
Lunak, Megan
2.57
2
Fox, Cammie
3.39
3
Dixon, Aimee Rose
3.50
4
Kukla, Sydney
4.42
5
Frazier, Courtney
12.41
6
Shade, Kiley
12.50
7
Werdel, Kaycee
13.27
8
Small, Courtney
13.59
9
Small, Sharon
NT
10
Tucker, Kana
NT
11
Anderson, Sloan
NT
12
Gilbert, Kylie
NT
13
Hipp, Trina
NT
14
Lowman, Danielle
NT
15
Crawler, Colleen
NT
16
Jumper, Ahnie
NT
Top of Page
Place
SADDLE BRONC
SCORE
1
Means, Jeremy
73
Heart Break - Soap Creek Buckers
2
Yazzie, T.O
0
3
Longbrake, Tate
0
4
Fitzgerald, Doug
0
5
Guerrero, Chance
0
6
Goad, Colton
0
7
Vocu, Bo Tyler
0
8
Curley, Creighton
0
9
Stump, Leon
MED
10
Mad Plume, Wyatt
MED
Top of Page
Place
TIE DOWN ROPING
TIME
1
Inman, Quinton
9.37
2
Bates, Michael
9.58
3
Smith, Jade
10.01
4
Harrison, Gavaro
10.31
5
Stone, Casey
11.49
6
Cuny, Ed
12.23
7
Rider, Tee Cee
14.21
8
White Quills, Mike
29.93
9
Black Water, Kes
NT
10
Yarama, Lincoln
NT
11
Wells, Bo
NT
12
Crawler, Troy
NT
13
Tatsey, Neil
NT
14
Conway, Nolan
NT
15
Cuny, Mark
NT
Top of Page
Place
TEAM ROPING
TIME
1
Gourneau, Elliot
Harry, Clint
5.09
2
Bacon, Mike
Hutchins, Tyler
5.59
3
Wolfe, Quaid
Wolfe, Lane
5.79
4
Begay, Colin
Begay, Denton
6.07
5
Daye, Gerald
Garcia, Scooter
6.27
6
Bears Paw, Dustin
Bears Paw, Bailey
10.62
7
Watson, Eric C.
Watson, Preston
11.61
8
Red Horse, Blaine
Begay Jr., James
NT
9
Crawler, Troy
Ramone, Spider
NT
10
Ben, AJ
Cummins, Casey
NT
11
Begay, Derrick
Begay, Victor
NT
12
Baker, Jason
Tommie, Cat
NT
13
Tsinigine, Aaron
Romo, Ty
NT
14
St. Goddard, Ty
Cole, Jim
NT
15
Cummins, George
Gun Shows, Clay
NT
16
Hawley, Edward
Williams, O.J.
NT
Top of Page
Place
LADIES BARREL RACING
TIME
1
Hale, Jannon
14.925
2
Alsterlund, Amber
15.020
3
Broncho, Kevey
15.020
4
Hunt, Jakki
15.154
5
Manychief, Sheryl
15.321
6
Werdel, Kaycee
15.445
7
Bird, Brittany
15.487
8
Bettelyoun, Kashlin
15.569
9
Alden, MaShaya
16.018
10
Black Water, Jackie
20.352
11
Gilbert, Kylie
20.530
12
Turner, Jennifer
20.544
13
O'Leary, Laura
20.589
14
Edgewater, Callie
20.957
15
Frazier, Courtney
25.038
16
Johns, Boogie
NT
Top of Page
Place
BULL RIDING
SCORE
1
Allen, T'Jay
0
2
Escalera, Joe
0
3
Betony, Wyatt
0
4
Spang, Cleve
0
5
Clifford, Catlin
0
6
Daye, Tustin
0
7
Bowman, Kole
0
8
Jackson, Blake
0
9
Phelps, Slick
0
10
Betony, Evan
0
11
Vocu, Bo Tyler
0
Top of Page
2017 INFR JR/SR ROUND 1 - NOVEMBER 9, 2017
View Video of this event!
Good to view if you have a All Access Rodeo pass subscription. (Otherwise cost is $19.99)
Place
JR BARREL RACING
TIME
1
Begay, Alexandra
15.086
2
Teehee, Kyra
15.132
3
Cohea, Ginger
15.136
4
Greenwalt, Kayla
15.189
5
Colliflower, Enyis
15.211
6
Creighton, Chase
15.377
7
Crawler, Lita
15.385
8
Conway, Kaley
15.439
9
Gilbert, Kamron
15.506
10
Edgewater, Callie
15.508
11
Bettelyoun, Kashlin
15.600
12
Barney, Annie Quinn
15.602
13
Heavy Runner, Shaylee
15.676
14
Kinlecheenie, Adessa
15.682
15
Herrera, Cortney
15.717
16
Tatham, Halle
15.756
17
Kittson, Kristyn
15.859
18
Lawrence, Ashley
15.867
19
Jumper, Budha
15.895
20
Heavy Runner, Janae
15.962
21
Farland, Sierra
16.130
22
Broncho, Maci Jo
16.210
23
Many Wounds, Taelor
16.349
24
Dodging Horse, Seanna
16.465
25
Osceola, Madisyn
17.420
26
Marchand, Rocksie
19.632
27
Gilbert, Kylie
20.176
28
Frazier, Cloey
20.293
29
Wilson, Mia
20.356
30
Picard, Lilly
20.594
31
Mauldin, Aubrey
20.652
32
Black Water, Shaina
21.560
Top of Page
Place
SR TEAM ROPING
TIME
HEADER
HEELER
1
Boyd Jr., John
Begay, Victor
6.61
2
Sells, Reggie
Begay, Aaron
6.79
3
Yellow Bird, Merle
Terry, Lexy
6.87
4
Crutcher, Robert
Harry, Ed
6.97
5
Williams Sr., Leonard
Begay, Howard
7.07
6
Inman, Robie
Williams, Ralph
8.05
7
Blossom, Rudy
Gibson, Norbert
8.44
8
Willie, Larry
Monroe, Gilbert
8.56
9
Joseph, Bob
Joseph, Melvin
8.57
10
Dixon, Darcy
Etsicitty, Kirk
8.67
11
England, Frid
Tatsey, Terry
12.31
12
Augare, Ken
Augare, Ray
12.42
13
Richardson, Gil
Peshlakai, Dave
12.86
14
Foreman, Dick
Morgan, Chuck
13.05
15
Longbrake, Jake
Day Chief, Evans
13.49
16
Hoyt, Ted
Ramone, Spider
16.11
17
Vaile, Traci
Vaile, Gus
18.13
18
Badonie, Michael
Smith, Alvin
18.8
19
Shade, Hank
Fox, Kelvin
20.98
20
Wilson, Don
Tatsey, Keith
NT
21
Watson, Eric C.
Thompson, O.T.
NT
22
Yellow Horn, Marvin
Yellow Bird, Marvin
NT
23
Cummins, George
Small, Vernon
NT
24
Shade, David
Benjamin, Ollie
NT
25
Dennison, Karl
Sells, Art
NT
26
Edmundson, Howard
Qualls, Jim
NT
27
Taypotat, Darrell
Bruised Head, Wright
NT
28
Cuny, Mark
Williams, Lynn
NT
29
Cuny, Allen
Means, Galen
NT
30
Ness, Bart
Ramone, Leo
NT
31
Romo, Ralph
Monroe, Leon
NT
32
Bird, Sam
Saulteaux, Marcel
NT
Top of Page
Place
SR BREAKAWAY
TIME
1
Morgan, Chuck
2.14
2
Tatsey, Terry
3.12
3
Crowley, Darryl
3.48
4
Bates, Norm
3.95
5
Inman, Robie
4.02
6
Williams Sr., Leonard
4.47
7
Stevenson, Johnson
4.92
8
Fisher, Allen
4.94
9
Begay, Victor
5.12
10
Shade, Hank
5.25
11
Small, Vernon
5.83
12
Joseph, Melvin
5.91
13
Johns, Norman
6.62
14
Lessert, Tim
12.31
15
Watson, Eric C.
12.54
16
Wildman, Art
NT
17
Cuny, Mark
NT
18
Sells, Art
NT
19
Harry, Ed
NT
20
Yellow Bird, Merle
NT
21
Bigstony, Marvin
NT
22
Ness, Bart
NT
23
Fox, Kelvin
NT
24
Boyd Jr., John
NT
25
Romo, Ralph
NT
26
Herrera, Cort
NT
27
Lamere, Billy
NT
28
Longbrake, Jake
NT
29
Johnson, Carl
NT
30
Rider, Terry
NT
31
Ramone, Spider
NT
32
Augare, Ken
NT
Top of Page
Place
JR BREAKAWAY
TIME
1
Tune, Briar
2.21
2
Moreno, Brad
2.90
3
Weasel Fat, Kash
3.12
4
Holyan, Dean
3.33
5
Crawler, Lita
3.86
6
Hale, JaCauy
3.90
7
Fox, Zane
4.52
8
Bassett, Mollie
4.71
9
Cummins, Talan
5.06
10
Ereaux, Kaden
5.34
11
Danks, Daylon
6.63
12
Dixon, Callie
9.05
13
Nez, Rance
12.06
14
Campbell, Devyn
12.57
15
Pickens, Rodie Owen
19.62
16
Cummins, Tobin
NT
17
Bassett, Mollie
NT
18
Ben, Brandon
NT
19
Wagner, Jaylan
NT
20
Three Irons, Rope
NT
21
Bettelyoun, Kashlin
NT
22
Vocu, Bo Tyler
NT
23
White Clay, Spur
NT
24
Barney, Annie Quinn
NT
25
Spoonhunter, Blaine
NT
26
Nez, Byron
NT
27
Vaile, Ty
NT
28
McLean, Jaylen
NT
29
Osceola, Madisyn
NT
30
Begay, Trey
NT
31
Bruised Head, JB
NT
32
Alden, Terrel
NT
Top of Page
Place
JR BULL RIDING
SCORE
1
Bunch, Caden
82
2/3
Rogers, Tyler
79
2/3
Long, Latrell
79
4
Mariano, Vinell
74
5/6
Vocu, Bo Tyler
73
5/6
Baker, Jaylen
73
7/8
McDonald, Kyler
71
7/8
Bishop, Kolton
71
9
Thomas, Chance
69
10
Baptiste, Rocky
68
11
Wallace, Kevin
67
12
Moreno, Brad
63
13
Johnson, Kasen
0
14
TwoYoungMen, Tason
0
15
Becenti, Brent
0
16
Hostler, Bud
0
17
Pretty Boy, JP
0
18
Bradford, Dylan
0
19
Osceola, Norman
0
20
Coyote Runs, Boots
0
21
Carlson, Cody
0
22
Leather, Jayden
0
23
Marceau, Ethan
0
24
Pipestem, Treyvon
0
25
Campbell, Dehlyn
0
26
David, McArthur
0
27
Butler, Brandon
0
28
Dixon, Markus
0
Top of Page
2017 INFR ROUND 2 - NOVEMBER 8, 2017
Bareback Average After Round 2
Place
BAREBACK
Score
1
Justin Randle
85
"Alkali Ike" Hawk Rodeos
2
Parker, Cody
82
3/4
Wilson, Joe
80
3/4
Bruised Head, Cam
80
5
Betony, Evan
75
6
Ramone, Clay
70
7
Williams, Clifford
69
8/9
Roper, Jayco
68
8/9
DeWolfe, Steven
68
10
Randle, Chad
66
11
Kaye, Delvecchio
60
12
Chino, J.R.
0
13
Kalsema, EJ
0
14
Turner, Billy
0
15
Etsitty, Jacob
0
16
Crawford, Brad
0
17
Johns, Jacoby
0
18
Betony, Wyatt
0
19
Morigeau, Dustin
0
20
Walkup, Damon
0
21
Johnson, Andric
0
Top of Page
Team Roping Average After Round 2
Place
TEAM ROPING
TIME
HEADER
HEELER
1
Sells, Dwight
John, Myles
4.67
2
Jumper, Josh
Jumper, Naha
5.31
3
Sells, Marco
Sells, Lucius
5.36
4
Covers Up, Willie
Jim, Daxton
5.65
5
Dayzie, Wes
Long, Nelson
5.71
6
LaBelle, Bryan
Bearspaw, Levi
5.92
7
Berryhill, Thompson
Heflin, Cody
6.71
8
Bettelyoun, Don
Williams, Lynn
7.11
9
Barney, Cody
Herrera, Cort
7.41
10
Thom, Travis
Williams, Tad
7.55
11
Not Afraid, Michael
Chase, Jesse
7.80
12
Rider, TeeCee
Saulteaux, Marcel
9.20
13
Bears Paw, Dustin
Bears Paw, Bailey
11.13
14
Hawley, Edward
Williams, O.J.
11.18
15
Ben, AJ
Cummins, Casey
NT
16
Begay, Derrick
Begay, Victor
NT
17
Crawler, Troy
Ramone, Spider
NT
18
Bacon, Mike
Hutchins, Tyler
NT
19
Cummins, George
Gun Shows, Clay
NT
20
Baker, Jason
Tommie, Cat
NT
21
Williams, Clifford
Crawler, Jake
NT
22
Tsinigine, Aaron
Romo, Ty
NT
23
Fischer, Ty Allen
Broncho, Pace
NT
24
Gourneau, Elliot
Harry, Clint
NT
25
Daye, Gerald
Garcia, Scooter
NT
26
Red Horse, Blaine
Begay Jr., James
NT
27
Conway, Nolan
Yazzie, Chops
NT
28
Watson, Eric C.
Watson, Preston
NT
29
Longbrake, Jake
Bears Paw, David
NT
30
Begay, Colin
Begay, Denton
NT
31
Wolfe, Quaid
Wolfe, Lane
NT
32
St. Goddard, Ty
Cole, Jim
NT
Top of Page
Steer Wrestling Average After Round 2
Place
STEER WRESTLING
TIME
1
Conway, Rian
4.19
2
Johnson, Collin
4.27
3
Jumper, Blevyns
4.35
4
Inman, Quinton
4.43
5
Edmundson, Howard
4.60
6
Conway, Nolan
5.89
7
Little Mustache, Otys
6.10
8
Edmundson, Bryton
6.43
9
O'Daniel, Herbie
6.47
10
Day Chief, Shane
6.73
11/12
Yazzie, Donovan
7.46
11/12
Many Grey Horses, Jay
7.46
13
Bates, Brandon
7.85
14
Jodie, Sheridan
8.43
15
Yazzie, Rooster
8.91
16
Bates Jr., Michael
15.69
17
Crane, Keenan
18.23
18
Stevens, Jim
20.73
19
Colliflower, Lyman
NT
20
Smith, Kyle
NT
21
Bruised Head, Ivan
NT
22
Sampson, Sterling
NT
23
Bruised Head, Wright
NT
24
Shade, Kash
NT
25
Small, Walker
NT
26
Stone, Casey
NT
27
Belkham, Brent
NT
28
Murphy, Byron
NT
29
Duck Chief, Armond
NT
30
Bruised Head, Clint
NT
31
Guerrero, Chance
NT
32
Fischer, Ty Allen
NT
Top of Page
Ladies Breakaway Average After Round 2
Place
LADIES BREAKAWAY
TIME
1
Sells, Sheila
2.18
2
Stevens, Destiny
2.37
3
Conway, Katelin
2.56
4
Cuny, Heidi
3.12
5
Bates, Bailey
3.15
6/7
Doka, Justine
3.51
6/7
Harlan, Jacey
3.51
8
Jones, Erin
3.52
9
Fox, Cammie
3.66
10
Crawler, Colleen
3.74
11
Hutton, Kendyl
4.21
12
Johnson, Jenna
4.65
13
Tolino, Renee
5.40
14
Pablo, April
6.17
15
Hipp, Trina
12.21
16
Small, Courtney
12.85
17
Crowley, Amber
12.94
18
Nez, Taniah
12.95
19
Jandreau, Cedar
NT
20
Shade, Kiley
NT
21
Werdel, Kaycee
NT
22
Kukla, Sydney
NT
23
Holyan, Faith
NT
24
Frazier, Courtney
NT
25
Anderson, Sloan
NT
26
Lunak, Megan
NT
27
Gilbert, Kylie
NT
28
Tucker, Kana
NT
29
Dixon, Aimee Rose
NT
30
Jumper, Ahnie
NT
31
Lowman, Danielle
NT
32
Small, Sharon
NT
Top of Page
Saddle Bronc Average After Round 2
Place
SADDLE BRONC
Score
1
Meeks, Jeremy
82
"Who Made Who" X3 Rodeo
2
Joaquin, Jay
75
3
Gobert, Alan Kole
74
4
Thomas, Leander
74
5
Longbrake, Seth
68
6
Deal, Kaden
67
7
Deal, Kash
57
8
Means, Jeremy
57
9
Vocu, Bo Tyler
0
10
Burbank, Robert
0
11
Stump, Leon
0
12
Fitzgerald, Doug
0
13
Yazzie, T.O
0
14
Goad, Colton
0
15
Longbrake, Tate
0
16
Wilson, Jesse
0
17
Mad Plume, Wyatt
0
18
Guerrero, Chance
0
19
Curley, Creighton
0
20
Kee, Kane
0
Top of Page
Calf Roping Average After Round 2
Place
CALF ROPING
TIME
1
Layton, Tylen
8.56
2
Belkham, Brent
8.74
3
Pablo, Ty
9.22
4
Begay, Roy
9.71
5
Not Afraid, Zane
10.23
6
Cuny, Mark
10.56
7
Yazzie, Donovan
10.65
8
Bruised Head, Wright
10.71
9
Osborn, Connor
10.72
10
Brickey, Steve
10.77
11
Bates, Michael
11.12
12
Watson, Marty
11.31
13
Holyan, Mike
11.73
14
Jackson, Levi
11.80
15
Watson, Eric C
13.19
16
Fischer, Ty Allen
14.10
17
Alcott, Tyrine
15.58
18
Jumper, Naha
16.08
19
Crawler, Troy
17.37
20
Harrison, Gavaro
18.06
21
Stone, Casey
NT
22
Black Water, Kes
NT
23
Wells, Bo
NT
24
Tatsey, Neil
NT
25
Rider, Tee Cee
NT
26
Cuny, Ed
NT
27
Smith, Jade
NT
28
White Quills, Mike
NT
29
Conway, Nolan
NT
30
Inman, Quinton
NT
31
Yarama, Lincoln
NT
32
Burk, Blair
TO
Top of Page
Ladies Barrels Average After Round 2
Place
LADIES BARREL RACING
TIME
1
Marchand, Rocksie
14.574
2
Dodging Horse, Sonya
14.628
3
Kallenberger, Emily
14.793
4
Cohea, Ginger
14.955
5
Parks, Ashley
14.995
6
Williams, Sallye
15.019
7
Hale, Jannon
15.022
8
Garen, Katie
15.045
9
Bird, Sammy Jo
15.064
10
Simonson, Kiana
15.120
11
Whatley, Ashley
15.131
12
Matthews, Tiffany
15.143
13
Black Water, Cheyenne
15.163
14
Bull, Tristin
15.171
15
Holgate, Raynell
15.216
16
Colliflower, Nyis
15.494
17
Alsterlund, Amber
15.528
18
Edgewater, Callie
15.545
19
Manychief, Sheryl
15.615
20
O'Leary, Laura
15.630
21
Black Water, Jackie
15.650
22
Alden, MaShaya
15.680
23
Picard, Ashley
15.695
24
Johns, Boogie
15.697
25
Bettelyoun, Kashlin
15.850
26
Gilbert, Kylie
15.892
27
Werdel, Kaycee
15.913
28
Frazier, Courtney
19.895
29
Turner, Jennifer
20.300
30
Bird, Brittany
20.379
31
Hunt, Jakki
20.380
32
Broncho, Kevey
24.903
Top of Page
Bull Riding Average After Round 2
Place
BULL RIDING
Score
1
Rogers, Tyler
85
"Jaynette's Pet" 4B Bucking Bulls
2
Jesus, Cody
84
3
Dillon, Lyle
81
4
Louis, Dakota
79
5
Louis, Preston
76
6
Black, Dugan
74
7
Thomas, Cain
67
8
Vocu, Bo Tyler
0
9
Roberts, Ryan
0
10
Daye, Tustin
0
11
Allen, T'Jay
0
12
Escalera, Joe
0
13
Betony, Evan
0
14
Clifford, Catlin
0
15
Phelps, Slick
0
16
Bowman, Kole
0
17
Spang, Cleve
0
18
Jackson, Blake
0
19
Smedley, Kelton
0
20
Fredericks, Casey
0
21
Betony, Wyatt
0
Top of Page
2017 INFR ROUND 1 - NOVEMBER 7, 2017
Place
BAREBACK
Score
1
Justin Randle
83
JugHead - Hawk Rodeo
2
Parker, Cody
81
3
Kaye, Delvecchio
78
4
Bruised Head, Cam
77
5/6
Betony, Evan
75
5/6
Johns, Jacoby
75
7
Etsitty, Jacob
73
8/9
DeWolfe, Steven
68
8/9
Wilson, Joe
68
10
Williams, Clifford
67
11/12
Morigeau, Dustin
66
11/12
Roper, Jayco
66
13
Crawford, Brad
65
14
Turner, Billy
59
15
Johnson, Andric
0
16
Walkup, Damon
0
17
Randle, Chad
0
18
Betony, Wyatt
0
19
Ramone, Clay
0
20
Kalsema, EJ
0
22
Chino, J.R.
0
Top of Page
Place
TEAM ROPING
TIME
HEADER
HEELER
1
Dayzie, Wes
Long, Nelson
4.84
2
Bettelyoun, Don
Williams, Lynn
6.22
3
Longbrake, Jake
Bears Paw, David
6.26
4
Not Afraid, Michael
Chase, Jesse
6.31
5
Williams, Clifford
Crawler, Jake
6.48
6
Conway, Nolan
Yazzie, Chops
6.74
7
Sells, Marco
Sells, Lucius
7.01
8
Thom, Travis
Williams, Tad
7.86
9
Fischer, Ty Allen
Broncho, Pace
9.07
10
Sells, Dwight
John, Myles
9.84
11
Gourneau, Elliot
Harry, Clint
10.44
12
Begay, Colin
Begay, Denton
10.56
13
Barney, Cody
Herrera, Cort
11.47
14
Berryhill, Thompson
Heflin, Cody
11.61
15
Cummins, George
Gun Shows, Clay
12.09
16
Jumper, Josh
Jumper, Naha
12.25
17
St. Goddard, Ty
Cole, Jim
12.35
18
Tsinigine, Aaron
Romo, Ty
15.27
19
Rider, TeeCee
Saulteaux, Marcel
15.32
20
LaBelle, Bryan
Bearspaw, Levi
19.74
21
Wolfe, Quaid
Wolfe, Lane
NT
22
Watson, Eric C.
Watson, Preston
NT
23
Hawley, Edward
Williams, O.J.
NT
24
Red Horse, Blaine
Begay Jr., James
NT
25
Daye, Gerald
Garcia, Scooter
NT
26
Baker, Jason
Tommie, Cat
NT
27
Bears Paw, Dustin
Bears Paw, Bailey
NT
28
Bacon, Mike
Hutchins, Tyler
NT
29
Crawler, Troy
Ramone, Spider
NT
30
Begay, Derrick
Begay, Victor
NT
31
Covers Up, Willie
Jim, Daxton
NT
32
Ben, AJ
Cummins, Casey
NT
Top of Page
Place
STEER WRESTLING
TIME
1
Edmundson, Howard
4.62
2
Crane, Keenan
4.83
3
Bruised Head, Clint
4.87
4/5
Bates, Brandon
5.07
4/5
Colliflower, Lyman
5.07
6
Little Mustache, Otys
6.04
7
Yazzie, Donovan
6.57
8
Conway, Nolan
6.91
9
Duck Chief, Armond
8.29
10
Bruised Head, Wright
8.33
11
Inman, Quinton
10.87
12
Jumper, Blevyns
11.82
13
Murphy, Byron
13.25
14
Bruised Head, Ivan
13.48
15
Edmundson, Bryton
13.54
16
Small, Walker
13.83
17
Conway, Rian
14.20
18
Many Grey Horses, Jay
14.31
19
Jodie, Sheridan
15.14
20
Fischer, Ty Allen
NT
21
Guerrero, Chance
NT
22
Johnson, Collin
NT
23
O'Daniel, Herbie
NT
24
Bates Jr., Michael
NT
25
Belkham, Brent
NT
26
Stone, Casey
NT
27
Stevens, Jim
NT
28
Shade, Kash
NT
29
Sampson, Sterling
NT
30
Yazzie, Rooster
NT
31
Smith, Kyle
NT
32
Day Chief, Shane
NT
Top of Page
Place
LADIES BREAKAWAY
TIME
1
Harlan, Jacey
2.27
2
Stevens, Destiny
2.48
3
Holyan, Faith
2.57
4
Hutton, Kendyl
2.61
5
Johnson, Jenna
2.67
6
Jones, Erin
2.81
7
Bates, Bailey
2.87
8
Cuny, Heidi
2.92
9
Crowley, Amber
3.14
10
Jandreau, Cedar
3.53
11
Jumper, Ahnie
3.70
12
Lowman, Danielle
3.77
13
Werdel, Kaycee
3.78
14
Nez, Taniah
3.87
15
Doka, Justine
4.02
16
Shade, Kiley
4.40
17
Pablo, April
11.87
18
Tolino, Renee
12.28
19
Gilbert, Kylie
12.60
20
Kukla, Sydney
22.93
21
Small, Sharon
NT
22
Dixon, Aimee Rose
NT
23
Tucker, Kana
NT
24
Crawler, Colleen
NT
25
Small, Courtney
NT
26
Lunak, Megan
NT
27
Sells, Sheila
NT
28
Anderson, Sloan
NT
29
Hipp, Trina
NT
30
Frazier, Courtney
NT
31
Conway, Katelin
NT
32
Fox, Cammie
NT
Top of Page
Place
SADDLE BRONC
Score
1
Wilson, Jesse
84
All Jacked Up - B&B Rodeos
2
Meeks, Jeremy
83
3
Deal, Kash
79
4
Deal, Kaden
77
5
Joaquin, Jay
75
6
Burbank, Robert
74
7
Longbrake, Seth
69
8
Kee, Kane
66
9
Gobert, Alan Kole
64
10
Fox, Cory
0
11
Curley, Creighton
0
12
Means, Jeremy
0
13
Guerrero, Chance
0
14
Mad Plume, Wyatt
0
15
Longbrake, Tate
0
16
Thomas, Leander
0
17
Goad, Colton
0
18
Yazzie, T.O
0
19
Fitzgerald, Doug
0
20
Stump, Leon
0
21
Vocu, Bo Tyler
0
22
Rabbit, Jason
0
Top of Page
Place
CALF ROPING
TIME
1
Yazzie, Donovan
8.63
2
Brickey, Steve
8.91
3
Fischer, Ty Allen
9.49
4
Holyan, Mike
10.63
5
Inman, Quinton
10.65
6
Osborn, Connor
11.55
7
Alcott, Tyrine
12.27
8
Conway, Nolan
13.13
9
Not Afraid, Zane
14.20
10
Watson, Marty
14.28
11
Tatsey, Neil
15.94
12
Jackson, Levi
16.77
13
Jumper, Naha
17.25
14
Wells, Bo
18.53
15
Watson, Eric C
20.20
16
Begay, Roy
22.01
17
Bruised Head, Wright
22.56
18
White Quills, Mike
23.59
19
Yarama, Lincoln
25.49
20
Belkham, Brent
NT
21
Burk, Blair
NT
22
Crawler, Troy
NT
23
Bates, Michael
NT
24
Smith, Jade
NT
25
Cuny, Ed
NT
26
Rider, Tee Cee
NT
27
Layton, Tylen
NT
28
Pablo, Ty
NT
29
Black Water, Kes
NT
30
Stone, Casey
NT
31
Cuny, Mark
NT
32
Harrison, Gavaro
NT
Top of Page
Place
LADIES BARREL RACING
TIME
1
Marchand, Rocksie
14.79
2
Bull, Tristin
14.974
3
Picard, Ashley
14.991
4
Bird, Sammy Jo
15.107
5/6
Whatley, Ashley
15.120
5/6
Broncho, Kevey
15.120
7
Dodging Horse, Sonya
15.154
8
Gilbert, Kylie
15.202
9
Williams, Sallye
15.230
10
Garen, Katie
15.231
11
Black Water, Jackie
15.249
12
Kallenberger, Emily
15.252
13
Matthews, Tiffany
15.274
14
Simonson, Kiana
15.276
15
Cohea, Ginger
15.279
16
Colliflower, Nyis
15.297
17
Werdel, Kaycee
15.310
18
Holgate, Raynell
15.332
19
Manychief, Sheryl
15.508
20
Parks, Ashley
15.526
21
Johns, Boogie
15.531
22
Black Water, Cheyenne
15.544
23
Alsterlund, Amber
15.572
24
Edgewater, Callie
16.318
25
Bettelyoun, Kashlin
16.319
26
Hunt, Jakki
20.298
27
Turner, Jennifer
20.473
28
Alden, MaShaya
20.694
29
Hale, Jannon
20.951
30
Bird, Brittany
20.961
31
O'Leary, Laura
21.142
32
Frazier, Courtney
24.977
Top of Page
Place
BULL RIDING
Score
1
Jesus, Cody
87
The Don - Kittson Rodeo Company
2
Louis, Dakota
85
3
Rogers, Tyler
84
4
Smedley, Kelton
77
5
Fredericks, Casey
75
6
Roberts, Ryan
72
7
Betony, Wyatt
0
8
Jackson, Blake
0
9
Spang, Cleve
0
10
Louis, Preston
0
11
Bowman, Kole
0
12
Dillon, Lyle
0
13
Phelps, Slick
0
14
Clifford, Catlin
0
15
Thomas, Cain
0
16
Betony, Evan
0
17
Escalera, Joe
0
18
Allen, T'Jay
0
19
Daye, Tustin
0
20
Vocu, Bo Tyler
0
21
Black, Dugan
0
Top of Page
Our Sponsors
Parade of Nations
Northern
Arapaho Tribe
Turtle Mountain
Band of Chippewa
Enoch Cree
Nation
Casino Partners