2018 INDIAN NATIONAL FINALS RODEO
South Point Equestrian Center - Las Vegas, NV
October 23 - 27, 2018

Indian National Finals Rodeo Champions

2017 INFR Champions

2017 INFR World Champions

BAREBACK – CODY PARKER
STEER WRESTLING – NOLAN CONWAY
SADDLE BRONC – JAY JOAQUIN
TIE DOWN ROPING – DONOVAN YAZZIE
LADIES BARREL RACING – ROCKSIE MARCHAND
LADIES BREAK AWAY – BAILEY BATES
TEAM ROPING – TRAVIS THOM – TAD WILLIAMS
BULL RIDING – TYLER ROGERS

2017 INFR Jr/Sr World Champions

SR BREAK AWAY – LEONARD WILLIAMS
SR TEAM ROPING – RUDY BLOSSOM – NORBERT GIBSON
JR BREAK AWAY – DEAN HOLYAN
JR BARREL RACING – ALEXANDRA BEGAY
JR BULL RIDING – CADEN BUNCH
2016 INFR Champions

2016 INFR World Champions

Bareback Champion: Bruised Head, Cam
Steer Wrestling Champion: Jodie, Sheridan
Ladies Breakaway: Holyan, Faith
Saddle Bronc: Meeks, Jeremy
Tie Down Roping: Inman, Quinton
Team Roping: Hawley, Edward & Romo, Ty
Ladies Barrel Racing: Williams, Sallye
Bull Riding: Jesus, Cody

2016 INFR Jr/Sr World Champions

Jr. Barrel Racing: Passmore, Maggie
Jr. Breakaway: Yazzie, Rooster
Sr. Breakaway: Watson, Eric C.
Jr. Bull Riding: Long, Latrell
Sr. Team Roping: Williams, Alvin & Sells, Art

2015 INFR World Champions

Bareback Champion: Buck Lunak of Montana
Saddle Bronc Champion: Jeremy Meeks of South Dakota
Bull Riding Champion: Slick Phelps of South Dakota
Ladies Barrel Racing Champion: Sloan Anderson of South Dakota
Ladies Breakaway Champion: Sheila Sells of Arizona
Steer Wrestling Champion: Casey Stone of Oklahoma
Tie Down Champion: Dillion Sherrick of Oklahoma
Team Roping Champions: Elliot Gourneau & Lynn Williams of South Dakota

2015 INFR Jr/Sr World Champions

2015 INFR Jr Sr Champions Sr. Breakaway Champion: John Boyd, Jr of Oklahoma
Sr. Team Roping Champions: Bart Ness of South Dakota & Kurt Etsitty of New Mexico
Jr. Barrels Champion: Kayla Greenwalt of Oklahoma
Jr. Breakaway Champion: Brenton Hall of Oklahoma
Jr. Bull Riding: Marcell Allen of Oregon

2014 INFR World Champions

2014 INFR World Champions

Bareback Riding - Buck Lunak
Steer Wrestling - Jeremiah Jodie
Ladies Breakaway - Josey Johnson
Saddle Bronc - Fran Marchand
Tie Down Roping - Scott Rogers
Team Roping-Header - John Boyd III
Team Roper – Heeler - Lucius Sells,
Ladies Barrels - Jakki Young
Bull Riding - Slick Phelps
Mens All Around - Cam Bruised Head
Womens All Around - Faith Holyan

2014 INFR Jr/Sr World Champions

Jr Barrel Racing - Kylie Gilbert
Sr. Breakaway Roping - Victor Begay
Jr. Breakaway Roping - Brenten Hall
Sr. Team Roping - Bart Ness & Ed Harry
Jr. Bull Riding - Alvin Largo, Jr.

2013 INFR World Champions

Bareback - Cody Parker
Steer Wrestling - Joe Wilson
Ladies Breakaway - Sheila Sells Denny
Saddle Bronc - Jesse Colliflower
Tie Down Roping - Walt White
Team Roping - Derrick Begay & James Begay Jr.
Ladies Barrel Racing - Kassidy Dennison
Bull Riding - Dakota Louis
Woman's All Around - Brittany Bird
Men's All Around - Cameron Bruised Head

2013 INFR JR/SR World Champions

Barrel Racing - Trisha Walden
Jr Break Away - Dean Holyan
Jr Bull Riding - Myles Dillon
Sr Break Away - Britt Givens
Team Roping - Ted Hoyt and Spider Ramone

PAST WORLD CHAMPIONS

2014 Champions

Las Vegas, Nevada

Bareback Riding - Buck Lunak
Steer Wrestling - Jeremiah Jodie
Ladies Breakaway - Serena Dahozy
Saddle Bronc Riding - Jesse Wilson
Tie Down Roping - Scott Rogers
Team Roping - John Boyd III and Lucius Sells
Ladies Barrel Racing - Tiffany Teehee
Bull Riding - Cam Bruised Head
Jr Barrel Racing - Kylie Gilbert
Sr. Breakaway Roping - Victor Begay
Jr. Breakaway Roping - Brenten Hall
Sr. Team Roping - Bart Ness & Ed Harry
Jr. Bull Riding - Alvin Largo, Jr.

2013 Champions

Las Vegas, Nevada
Saddle Bronc: Jesse Colliflower
Bareback Riding: Cody Parker
Bull Riding: Dakota Louis
Steer Wrestling: Joe Wilson
Tie Down Roping: Walt White
Mens All Around: Cameron Bruised Head
Team Roping: Derrick Begay - James Begay Jr
Barrel Racing: Kassidy Dennison
Ladies Break Away: Sheila Sells Denny
Ladies All Around: Brittany Bird
SR Break Away: Britt Givens
SR Team Roping: Ted Hoyt-Spider Ramone
JR Break Away: Dean Holyan
JR Barrel Racing: Trisha Walden
JR Bull Riding: Myles Dillion

2012 Champions

Las Vegas, Nevada
Saddle Bronc: Jarrett Monroe
Bareback Riding: Buck Lunak
Bull Riding: Dakota Louis
Steer Wrestling: Nolan Conway
Tie Down Roping: Steve Brickey
Mens All Around: Rollie Wilson
Team Roping: Ed Hawley-Ty Romo
Barrel Racing: Michelle West
Ladies Break Away: Bobbie Riggs
Ladies All Around: Courtney Frasier
SR Break Away: Ross Scoggins
SR Team Roping: Allen Fisher-Swede Cole
JR Break Away: John Bell
JR Barrel Racing: Tatum Ward
JR Bull Riding: Trey West

2011 Champions

Las Vegas, Nevada
Saddle Bronc: Rollie Wilson
Bareback Riding: Benny Begay
Bull Riding: Shawn Best Jr
Steer Wrestling: Brent Dodging Horse
Tie Down Roping: Ed Holyan
Mens All Around: Rollie Wilson
Team Roping: Rodrick Tso-Victor Begay
Barrel Racing: Donna Small
Ladies Break Away: Justine Doka
Ladies All Around: Kassidy Dennison
SR Break Away: Allen Fisher
SR Team Roping: Leonard Williams-Jerome Alcott
JR Break Away: Garcia Bears Paw
JR Barrel Racing: Keira Simonson
JR Bull Riding: Michael Campbell

2010 Champions

Las Vegas, Nevada
Saddle Bronc: Jeremy Meeks
Bareback Riding: Cameron Bruised Head
Bull Riding: Dakota Louis
Steer Wrestling: Casey Stone
Tie Down Roping: Britt Givens
Mens All Around: Joe Wilson
Team Roping: Erich Rogers-Aaron Tsinigine
Barrel Racing: Kassidy Dennison
Ladies Break Away: Yolanda Nez
Ladies All Around: Kassidy Dennison
SR Break Away: Ivan Small
SR Team Roping: Karl Dennison-Alvin Williams
JR Break Away: Klay O'Daniel
JR Barrel Racing: Keira Simonson
JR Bull Riding: Cleve Spang

2008 Champions

Las Vegas, Nevada
Saddle Bronc: Rollie Wilson
Bareback Riding: Nelson Tsosie
Bull Riding: Greg Louis
Steer Wrestling: Wright Bruised Head
Tie Down Roping: Mark Cuny
Mens All Around: Jesse Colliflower
Team Roping: Ty St.Goddard - Terry Doka
Barrel Racing: Raynell Holgate
Ladies Break Away: Katelin Loring
Ladies All Around: Kassidy Dennison

2007 Champions

San Carlos, AZ
Saddle Bronc: Rollie Wilson
Bareback Riding: Nelson Tsosie
Bull Riding: Julius Y. Begay
Steer Wrestling: Brandon Bates
Tie Down Roping: Garrison Begay
Mens All Around: Rollie Wilson
Team Roping: Dustin Bird - Jim Cole
Barrel Racing: Kristin Lawrence
Ladies Break Away: Carole Jackson-Holyan
Ladies All Around: Carole Jackson-Holyan

2006 Champions

San Carlos, AZ
Saddle Bronc: Ramos Benny
Bareback Riding: Chad Bruncsh
Bull Riding: Ryan Bitsui
Steer Wrestling: Sherian Jodie
Tie Down Roping: Preston Williams
Mens All Around: Dustin Bird
Team Roping: Dustin Bird - Jim Cole
Barrel Racing: Geneva Tsouhlarakis
Ladies Break Away: Recinda Little
Ladies All Around: Colleen Crawler

2005 Champions

San Carlos, AZ
Saddle Bronc: Jarrett Monroe
Bareback Riding: Nelson Tsosie
Bull Riding: Greg Louis
Steer Wrestling: Clint Bruised Head
Tie Down Roping: Preston Williams
Mens All Around: Preston Williams
Team Roping: Nate Blackrock - James Begay
Barrel Racing: Yvette Vega
Ladies Break Away: Teri Jo Charley
Ladies All Around: Kassidy Dennison

2004 Champions

Sabobba, CA
Saddle Bronc: Marty Hebb
Bareback Riding: Kevin Langevin
Bull Riding: Dan Edmo
Steer Wrestling: Clint Bruised Head
Tie Down Roping: Preston Williams
Mens All Around: Clint Bruised Head
Team Roping: Donnie Bettleyoun - Terry Fisher
Barrel Racing: Shanna Johnson
Ladies Break Away: Debbie Robbins
Ladies All Around: Carole Jackson-Holyan

2003 Champions

Sabobba, CA
Saddle Bronc: Jarrett Monroe
Bareback Riding: Kevin Langevin
Bull Riding: Ethan Belone
Steer Wrestling: Lyman Colliflower
Tie Down Roping: Shane Slack
Mens All Around: Dustin Bird
Team Roping: Tedson Yazzie - Clarence Yazzie
Barrel Racing: Yvette Vega
Ladies Break Away: Germaine Daye
Ladies All Around: Carole Jackson-Holyan / Barbie Reagan

2002 Champions

Sabobba, CA
Saddle Bronc: Beau Micheal
Bareback Riding: Kevin Langevin
Bull Riding: Rick Whiteman
Steer Wrestling: Walker Small
Tie Down Roping: Garrison Begay
Mens All Around: Clarence Gilham
Team Roping: Lucius Sells - Marco Sells
Barrel Racing: Nicole Welsh-Romo
Ladies Break Away: Devyn Dennison
Ladies All Around: Nicole Welsh-Romo

2001 Champions

Billings, MT
Saddle Bronc: Marty Hebb
Bareback Riding: Earnest Bitsui
Bull Riding: Cordell Segay
Steer Wrestling: Ed Holyan
Tie Down Roping: Preston Williams
Mens All Around: Ed Holyan
Team Roping: Sam Bird - Dustin Bird
Barrel Racing: Mandy Whitford
Ladies Break Away: Brenna Winship
Ladies All Around: Mandy Whitford

2000 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Marty Hebb
Bareback Riding: Kelvin Fox
Bull Riding: Jarvis Woody
Steer Wrestling: Stan Wells
Tie Down Roping: Corbin Warren
Mens All Around: Dustin Bird
Team Roping: Lucius Sells - Marco Sells
Barrel Racing: Kasi Prather
Ladies Break Away: Kasi Prather
Ladies All Around: Katrina Williams

1999 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Philip Whiteman
Bareback Riding: DC Holeman
Bull Riding: Hank Bruised Head
Steer Wrestling: Ed Holyan
Tie Down Roping: Jay Crawler
Mens All Around: Jay Crawler / Ed Holyan
Team Roping: Everett Etsitty - Shawn Murphy
Barrel Racing: Courtney Ross
Ladies Break Away: Leslie Spang
Ladies All Around: Kakes Tibbits

1998 Champions

Scottsdale, AZ
Saddle Bronc: James Hunt, Jr.
Bareback Riding: Wes Janis / Benny Begay
Bull Riding: Myron Johnson
Steer Wrestling: Ben Bates, Jr.
Tie Down Roping: Robby Pierce
Mens All Around: Spike Guardipee
Team Roping: Dee Keener - Joel Maker
Barrel Racing: Vickie Small
Ladies Break Away: Kakes Tibbits
Ladies All Around: Sharon Small

1997 Champions

Reno, NV
Saddle Bronc: Marty Hebb
Bareback Riding: Wes Janis
Bull Riding: Julius Y. Begay
Steer Wrestling: Vance Gulager
Tie Down Roping: Dennis Begay
Mens All Around: Ed Holyan
Team Roping: Boyd Wesley - Elliott Benjamin
Barrel Racing: Jennifer Weaver
Ladies Break Away: Dondee Kronlikowski
Ladies All Around: Lisa Arnold

1996 Champions

Saskatoon, SK
Saddle Bronc: Marty Hebb
Bareback Riding: Kenton Randall
Bull Riding: Smiley Sierra
Steer Wrestling: Howard Edmundson
Tie Down Roping: Spike Guardipee
Mens All Around: Jay Louis
Team Roping: Dee Keener - Joel Maker
Barrel Racing: Lesa Arnold
Ladies Break Away: Whisper Alexander
Ladies All Around: Traci Vaile

1995 Champions

Rapid City, SD
Saddle Bronc: Marty Hebb
Bareback Riding: Kenton Randall
Bull Riding: Robertson Cody
Steer Wrestling: Britches Sims
Tie Down Roping: Bruce Posey
Mens All Around: Preston Williams
Team Roping: Keith Bacon - Ernie Bacon
Barrel Racing: Sheryl Small
Ladies Break Away: Lynn Mcguire

1994 Champions

Rapid City, SD
Saddle Bronc: Wyle Wells
Bareback Riding: Troy Ward
Bull Riding: Richard Bird
Steer Wrestling: Marvin Salway
Tie Down Roping: Garrison Begay
Mens All Around: Dee Keener
Team Roping: Dee Keener - Joel Maker
Barrel Racing: Pam Hall
Ladies Break Away: Charlene Baloo

1993 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Terry Parrish
Bareback Riding: Merle Temple
Bull Riding: Julius Y. Begay
Steer Wrestling: Jacob Antone
Tie Down Roping: Brady Williams
Mens All Around: Leon Montour
Team Roping: Dee Keener - Chuck Morgan
Barrel Racing: Pam Hall
Ladies Break Away: Lynn Spencer

1992 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Carlton Pioche
Bareback Riding: Kenton Randall
Bull Riding: Preston Dickson
Steer Wrestling: Jacob Antone
Tie Down Roping: Ed Holyan
Mens All Around: Ed Holyan
Team Roping: Dee Keener - Chuck Morgan
Barrel Racing: Ross Brown Wright
Ladies Break Away: Sandra Moore

1991 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: TO Yazzie
Bareback Riding: Gerald Alex
Bull Riding: Dave Best
Steer Wrestling: Spike Guardipee
Tie Down Roping: Gary Sutton
Mens All Around: Spike Guardipee
Team Roping: Lucius Sells - Reggie Sells
Barrel Racing: Marilyn Colliflower
Ladies Break Away: Courtney Small

1990 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Howard Hunter
Bareback Riding: Jim Jacobs
Bull Riding: Collin Willier
Steer Wrestling: John Colliflower
Tie Down Roping: Spike Guardipee
Mens All Around: Spike Guardipee
Team Roping: Terry Fisher - Jerry Small
Barrel Racing: Shelly Matthews


1989 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Carlton Pioche
Bareback Riding: Kenton Randall
Bull Riding: Mika John Calico
Steer Wrestling: Andrew Hunt
Tie Down Roping: Marvin Yellow Bird
Mens All Around: John Colliflower
Team Roping: Emerson Ramone - Bennie Ramone
Barrel Racing: Kerri Adams

1988 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Howard Hunter
Bareback Riding: Jim Jacobs
Bull Riding: Dave Best
Steer Wrestling: John Colliflower
Tie Down Roping: Wally Dennison
Mens All Around: Wally Dennison
Team Roping: Leonard Willams - Leslie Williams
Barrel Racing: Geneva Tsouhlarakis

1987 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Howard Hunter
Bareback Riding: Jim Jacobs
Bull Riding: Daniel Susan
Steer Wrestling: Wright Bruised Head
Tie Down Roping: Ed Holyan
Mens All Around: Jerry Small
Team Roping: Sam Bird - Dick Powell
Barrel Racing: Kerri Adams

1986 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Lewis Little Bear
Bareback Riding: Bill Bruised Head
Bull Riding: Tim Robinson
Steer Wrestling: Alan Murdaugh
Tie Down Roping: Steve Fisher
Mens All Around: Andrew Hunt
Team Roping: Ken Peppers - Vernon Small
Barrel Racing: Tammy Daswood

1985 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Philip Whiteman
Bareback Riding: Merle Temple
Bull Riding: CL Johnson
Steer Wrestling: Wally Dennison
Tie Down Roping: John Boyd, Jr.
Mens All Around: Ken Whyte
Team Roping: Ken Whyte - Eric Watson
Barrel Racing: Kari Adams

1984 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Wayne Andrews
Bareback Riding: Kelvin Fox
Bull Riding: Bill Ward
Steer Wrestling: Bruce Labelle
Tie Down Roping: Jack Foreman
Mens All Around: Jerry Small
Team Roping: Paul Lee Foreman - Joel Maker
Barrel Racing: Sissy Williams

1983 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: James Hunt, Jr.
Bareback Riding: Bill Bruised Head
Bull Riding: Britt Givens
Steer Wrestling: Rocky Avery
Tie Down Roping: Jack Foreman
Mens All Around: John Boyd, Jr.
Team Roping: Ollie Benjamin - Mike Benjamin
Barrel Racing: Charlene Jackson

1982 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Scotty Augare
Bareback Riding: Reuben Clifford
Bull Riding: Britt Givens
Steer Wrestling: Sonny Jim
Tie Down Roping: Allen Fisher
Mens All Around: Jerry Small
Team Roping: Paul Lee Foreman - Justin Patterson
Barrel Racing: Tammy Daswood

1981 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: James Hunt, Jr.
Bareback Riding: Jim Jacobs
Bull Riding: Matt Fowler
Steer Wrestling: Herman Silver
Tie Down Roping: John Boyd, Jr.
Mens All Around: Jerry Small
Team Roping: Spike Guardipee - Ted Hoyt
Barrel Racing: Snuffy Herrera

1980 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Howard Hunter
Bareback Riding: Jim Jacobs
Bull Riding: Dale Bird
Steer Wrestling: Del Fritzier
Tie Down Roping: Melvin Joseph
Mens All Around: Felix Gilbert
Team Roping: Wayne Dennison - Wally Dennison
Barrel Racing: Lynn Mcguire

1979 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Dave Best
Bareback Riding: Jim Jacobs
Bull Riding: Daniel Susan
Steer Wrestling: Jerry Small
Tie Down Roping: Ervin Watson
Mens All Around: Garrett Spoonhunter
Team Roping: Wes Williams - Mel Joseph
Barrel Racing: Carole Jackson

1978 Champions

Salt Lake City, UT
Saddle Bronc: Dave Best
Bareback Riding: Chuck Jacobs
Bull Riding: Dale Bird
Steer Wrestling: Mike Etsitty
Tie Down Roping: John Boyd, Jr.
Mens All Around: Karletts Dennison
Team Roping: Gary Rogers - Randy Rogers
Barrel Racing: Lisa DeRoin

1977 Champions

Salt Lake City, UT
Saddle Bronc: Oliver Louis
Bareback Riding: James Duffield
Bull Riding: Jim Best
Steer Wrestling: Frank Whitecalf
Tie Down Roping: Jack Foreman
Mens All Around: Jerry Small / Jack Foreman
Team Roping: Ralph Rogers - Sandy Rogers
Barrel Racing: Carole Jackson

1976 Champions

Salt Lake City, UT
Saddle Bronc: Archie Becenti
Bareback Riding: Wilbur Murphy
Bull Riding: Kelvin Fox
Steer Wrestling: Jan Kilough
Tie Down Roping: Gary Not Afraid
Mens All Around: Lyle Cochran
Team Roping: Lyle Cochran - Sam Bird
Barrel Racing: Carole Jackson

Our Sponsors

Parade of Nations

Barona Band of Mission Indians Iowas of Oklahoma Pala Band of Mission Indians Tsuut Ina Nation Fort Peck Tohono O'odham Nation Soboba Tribe Gila River Indian Community Blackfeet Nation Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation Fort McDowell AKChin Indian Community San Pasqual Band of Mission Indians Three Affiliated Tribes Viejas Band of Kumeyaay Indians Tule River Tribe Seminole Tribe of Florida Colville Tribe
Las Vegas Events Las Vegas Events Iowas of Oklahoma KEY Ranch K/L Bucking Bulls Lucas Oil Protect the Harvest Grey Snow Promotions Grey Snow Eagle House Cooper Tires Southern California Tribal Chairmen's Association Wheeler Enterprises Garrett Ranch
Four Bears Bryan Many Grey Horses Family Intertribal Buffalo Council Blackfeet Housing Desert Diamond Casinos and Entertainment Classic Rope Lark LLC Jessie Jaymes Silversmiths Roper Apparel and Footwear Boot Barn
Falmout Institute Blood Tribe Agricultural Project