2017 INDIAN NATIONAL FINALS RODEO
South Point Equestrian Center - Las Vegas, NV
November 7 - 11, 2017

2017 Indian National Finals Rodeo Draw

Tuesday Draw - November 7th

Bareback Bronc - 1:00 pm

  1 Kaye, Delvecchio
  2 Bruised Head, Cam
  3 DeWolfe, Steven
  4 Randle, Justin
  5 Johnson, Andric
  6 Williams, Clifford
  7 Walkup, Damon
  8 Randle, Chad
  9 Morigeau, Dustin
10 Wilson, Joe

Bareback Bronc - 7:00 pm

11 Betony, Wyatt
12 Betony, Evan
13 Johns, Jacoby
14 Ramone, Clay
15 Parker, Cody
16 Crawford, Brad
17 Etsitty, Jacob
18 Turner, Billy
19 Roper, Jayco
20 Kalsema, EJ
21 Chino, J.R.

Calf Roping - 1:00pm

  1 Yarama, Lincoln
  2 Holyan, Mike
  3 Jackson, Levi
  4 Belkham, Brent
  5 Burk, Blair
  6 Yazzie, Donovan
  7 Inman, Quinton
  8 Crawler, Troy
  9 Bates, Michael
10 Conway, Nolan
11 White Quills, Mike
12 Not Afraid, Zane
13 Begay, Roy
14 Smith, Jade
15 Jumper, Naha
16 Watson, Marty

Calf Roping - 7:00pm

17 Cuny, Ed
18 Bruised Head, Wright
19 Crawler, Jay
20 Tatsey, Neil
21 Smith, Thomas
22 Wells, Bo
23 Brickey, Steve
24 Pablo, Ty
25 Alcott, Tyrine
26 Black Water, Kes
27 Fischer, Ty Allen
28 Stone, Casey
29 Osborn, Connor
30 Cuny, Mark
31 Dove, Mitch
32 Harrison, Gavaro

Steer Wrestling - 1:00 pm

  1 Many Grey Horses, Jay
  2 Fischer, Ty Allen
  3 Guerrero, Chance
  4 Jumper, Blevyns
  5 Bates, Brandon
  6 Conway, Nolan
  7 Bruised Head, Clint
  8 Duck Chief, Armond
  9 Murphy, Byron
10 Johnson, Collin
11 O'Daniel, Herbie
12 Little Mustache, Otys
13 Bates Jr., Michael
14 Inman, Quinton
15 Belkham, Brent
16 Stone, Casey

Steer Wrestling - 7:00 pm

17 Small, Walker
18 Stevens, Jim
19 Shade, Kash
20 Bruised Head, Wright
21 Edmundson, Bryton
22 Sampson, Sterling
23 Bruised Head, Ivan
24 Yazzie, Donovan
25 Yazzie, Rooster
26 Conway, Rian
27 Jodie, Sheridan
28 Smith, Kyle
29 Colliflower, Lyman
30 Crane, Keenan
31 Edmundson, Howard
32 Day Chief, Shane

Saddle Bronc - 1:00pm

  1 Deal, Kaden
  2 Fox, Cory
  3 Kee, Kane
  4 Curley, Creighton
  5 Meeks, Jeremy
  6 Means, Jeremy
  7 Joaquin, Jay
  8 Guerrero, Chance
  9 Mad Plume, Wyatt
10 Wilson, Jesse
11 Longbrake, Tate

Saddle Bronc - 7:00pm

12 Deal, Kash
13 Thomas, Leander
14 Longbrake, Seth
15 Goad, Colton
16 Gobert, Alan Kole
17 Yazzie, T.O
18 Fitzgerald, Doug
19 Stump, Leon
20 Burbank, Robert
21 Vocu, Bo Tyler
22 Rabbit, Jason

Barrels - 1:00pm

  1 Colliflower, Nyis
  2 Parks, Ashley
  3 Black Water, Jackie
  4 Werdel, Kaycee
  5 Dodging Horse, Sonya
  6 Johns, Boogie
  7 Simonson, Kiana
  8 Turner, Jennifer
  9 Black Water, Cheyenne
10 Whatley, Ashley
11 Bull, Tristin
12 Kallenberger, Emily
13 Gilbert, Kylie
14 O'Leary, Laura
15 Garen, Katie
16 Hale, Jannon

Barrels - 7:00pm

17 Bird, Sammy Jo
18 Alsterlund, Amber
19 Cohea, Ginger
20 Bird, Brittany
21 Holgate, Raynell
22 Marchand, Rocksie
23 Manychief, Sheryl
24 Frazier, Courtney
25 Alden, MaShaya
26 Williams, Sallye
27 Edgewater, Callie
28 Hunt, Jakki
29 Bettelyoun, Kashlin
30 Picard, Ashley
31 Matthews, Tiffany
32 Broncho, Kevey

Ladies Breakaway - 1:00pm

  1 Small, Sharon
  2 Lowman, Danielle
  3 Jumper, Ahnie
  4 Bates, Bailey
  5 Dixon, Aimee Rose
  6 Johnson, Jenna
  7 Tucker, Kana
  8 Nez, Taniah
  9 Smith, Tamara
10 Hutton, Kendyl
11 Crawler, Colleen
12 Small, Courtney
13 Tolino, Renee
14 Jones, Erin
15 Lunak, Megan
16 Sells, Sheila

Ladies Breakaway - 7:00pm

17 Anderson, Sloan
18 Hipp, Trina
19 Frazier, Courtney
20 Conway, Katelin
21 Crowley, Amber
22 Pablo, April
23 Harlan, Jacey
24 Holyan, Faith
25 Kukla, Sydney
26 Werdel, Kaycee
27 Cuny, Heidi
28 Shade, Kiley
29 Fox, Cammie
30 Doka, Justine
31 Cedar Jandreau
32 Stevens, Destiny

Team Roping - 1:00pm

  1 Berryhill, Thompson
  1 Heflin, Cody
  2 St. Goddard, Ty
  2 Cole, Jim
  3 Wolfe, Quaid
  3 Wolfe, Lane
  4 Begay, Colin
  4 Begay, Denton
  5 Rider, TeeCee
  5 Saulteaux, Marcel
  6 Longbrake, Jake
  6 Bears Paw, David
  7 LaBelle, Bryan
  7 Bearspaw, Levi
  8 Thom, Travis
  8 Williams, Tad
  9 Watson, Eric C.
  9 Watson, Preston
10 Conway, Nolan
10 Yazzie, Chops
11 Hawley, Edward
11 Williams, O.J.
12 Barney, Cody
12 Herrera, Cort
13 Red Horse, Blaine
13 Begay Jr., James
14 Daye, Gerald
14 Garcia, Scooter
15 Gourneau, Elliot
15 Harry, Clint
16 Fischer, Ty Allen
16 Broncho, Pace

Team Roping - 7:00pm

17 Tsinigine, Aaron
17 Romo, Ty
18 Williams, Clifford
18 Crawler, Jake
19 Dayzie, Wes
19 Long, Nelson
20 Baker, Jason
20 Tommie, Cat
21 Bettelyoun, Don
21 Williams, Lynn
22 Jumper, Josh
22 Jumper, Naha
23 Cummins, George
23 Gun Shows, Clay
24 Bears Paw, Dustin
24 Bears Paw, Bailey
25 Bacon, Mike
25 Hutchins, Tyler
26 Sells, Dwight
26 John, Myles
27 Sells, Marco
27 Sells, Lucius
28 Crawler, Troy
28 Ramone, Spider
29 Begay, Derrick
29 Begay, Victor
30 Covers Up, Willie
30 Jim, Daxton
31 Ben, AJ
31 Cummins, Casey
32 Not Afraid, Michael
32 Chase, Jesse

Bull Riding - 1:00pm

  1 Betony, Wyatt
  2 Fredericks, Casey
  3 Jesus, Cody
  4 Smedley, Kelton
  5 Jackson, Blake
  6 Spang, Cleve
  7 Louis, Preston
  8 Wolf, Noah
  9 Bowman, Kole
10 Dillon, Lyle
11 Phelps, Slick

Bull Riding - 7:00pm

12 Clifford, Catlin
13 Thomas, Cain
14 Louis, Dakota
15 Betony, Evan
16 Rogers, Tyler
17 Escalera, Joe
18 Allen, T'Jay
19 Daye, Tustin
20 Roberts, Ryan
21 Vocu, Bo Tyler
22 Maguire, Travis
Return to Top

Wednesday Draw - November 8th

Wednsday will be reversed from Tuesday. The rest of the days are progressive.

Jr. Sr. Draw - Thursday, November 9th - 1:00pm

Jr. Barrels

1 Kittson, Kristyn
2 Gilbert, Kamron
3 Heavy Runner, Janae
4 Lawrence, Ashley
5 Kinlecheenie, Adessa
6 Tatham, Halle
7 Frazier, Cloey
8 Crawler, Jaycine
9 Greenwalt, Kayla
10 Picard, Lilly
11 Dodging Horse, Seanna
12 Cohea, Ginger
13 Heavy Runner, Shaylee
14 Wilson, Mia
15 Jumper, Budha
16 Broncho, Maci Jo
17 Begay, Alexandra
18 Conway, Kaley
19 Crawler, Lita
20 Gilbert, Kylie
21 Osceola, Madisyn
22 Barney, Annie Quinn
23 Colliflower, Enyis
24 Creighton, Chase
25 Many Wounds, Taelor
26 Farland, Sierra
27 Teehee, Kyra
28 Marchand, Rocksie
29 Bettelyoun, Kashlin
30 Black Water, Shaina
31 Herrera, Cortney
32 Edgewater, Callie

Jr. Breakaway

1 Fox, Zane
2 Bassett, Mollie
3 Cummins, Tobin
4 Stevenson, Tia
5 Ben, Brandon
6 Weasel Fat, Kash
7 Wagner, Jaylan
8 Dixon, Callie
9 Three Irons, Rope
10 Nez, Rance
11 Bettelyoun, Kashlin
12 Tune, Briar
13 Vocu, Bo Tyler
14 Ereaux, Kaden
15 Danks, Daylon
16 White Clay, Spur
17 Barney, Annie Quinn
18 Spoonhunter, Blaine
19 Nez, Byron
20 Moreno, Brad
21 Hale, JaCauy
22 Cummins, Talan
23 Vaile, Ty
24 Crawler, Lita
25 McLean, Jaylen
26 Holyan, Dean
27 Osceola, Madisyn
28 Pickens, Rodie Owen
29 Campbell, Devyn
30 Begay, Trey
31 Bruised Head, JB
32 Alden, Terrel

Sr. Breakaway

1 Wildman, Art
2 Cuny, Mark
3 Sells, Art
4 Harry, Ed
5 Yellow Bird, Merle
6 Bigstony, Marvin
7 Joseph, Melvin
8 Ness, Bart
9 Fox, Kelvin
10 Small, Vernon
11 Boyd Jr., John
12 Lessert, Tim
13 Williams Sr., Leonard
14 Begay, Victor
15 Fisher, Allen
16 Stevenson, Johnson
17 Johns, Norman
18 Romo, Ralph
19 Herrera, Cort
20 Morgan, Chuck
21 Lamere, Billy
22 Longbrake, Jake
23 Bates, Norm
24 Crowley, Darryl
25 Inman, Robie
26 Johnson, Carl
27 Rider, Terry
28 Ramone, Spider
29 Augare, Ken
30 Tatsey, Terry
31 Watson, Eric C.
32 Shade, Hank

Jr. Bulls

1 Johnson, Kasen
2 TwoYoungMen, Tason
3 Moreno, Brad
4 Becenti, Brent
5 McDonald, Kyler
6 Holster, Bud
7 Wallace, Kevin
8 Pretty Boy, JP
9 Bishop, Kolton
10 Rogers, Tyler
11 Bradford, Dylan
12 Mariano, Vinell
13 Osceola, Norman
14 Long, Latrell
15 Coyote Runs, Boots
16 Baptiste, Rocky
17 Carlson, Cody
18 Vocu, Bo Tyler
19 Maguire, Justin
20 Leather, Jayden
21 Marceau, Ethan
22 Thomas, Chance
23 Pipestem, Treyvon
24 Campbell, Dehlyn
25 David, McArthur
26 Butler, Brandon
27 Bunch, Caden
28 Baker, Jaylen
29 Dixon, Markus

Sr. Team Roping

1 Augare, Ken
1 Augare, Ray
2 Willie, Larry
2 Monroe, Gilbert
3 Williams Sr., Leonard
3 Begay, Howard
4 Hoyt, Ted
4 Ramone, Spider
5 Badonie, Michael
5 Smith, Alvin
6 Sells, Reggie
6 Begay, Aaron
7 Foreman, Dick
7 Morgan, Chuck
8 Cruther, Robert
8 Harry, Ed
9 Wilson, Don
9 Tatsey, Keith
10 England, Frid
10 Tatsey, Terry
11 Boyd Jr., John
11 Begay, Victor
12 Watson, Eric C.
12 Thompson, O.T.
13 Yellow Horn, Marvin
13 Yellow Bird, Marvin
14 Cummins, George
14 Small, Vernon
15 Shade, David
15 Benjamin, Ollie
16 Joseph, Bob
16 Joseph, Melvin
17 Inman, Robie
17 Williams, Ralph
18 Richardson, Gil
18 Peshlakai, Dave
19 Dennison, Karl
19 Sells, Art
20 Edmundson, Howard
20 Qualls, Jim
21 Dixon, Darcy
21 Etsictty, Kurt
22 Blossom, Rudy
22 Gibson, Norbert
23 Yellow Bird, Merle
23 Terry, Lexy
24 Taypotat, Darrell
24 Bruised Head, Wright
25 Vaile, Traci
25 Vaile, Gus
26 Cuny, Mark
26 Williams, Lynn
27 Cuny, Allen
27 Means, Galen
28 Longbrake, Jake
28 Day Chief, Evans
29 Ness, Bart
29 Ramone, Leo
30 Shade, Hank
30 Fox, Kelvin
31 Romo, Ralph
31 Monroe, Leon
32 Bird, Sam
32 Saulteaux, Marcel
Return to Top

Witnesses to the 2017 Draw

Liza Cambell, Paula Sue Fitzgerald, Ted Hoyt, Ray Champ, Sam Bird, Tony Carlson, Rhonda Michael, Teri Dahle, Donna Hoyt